Flights from Manchester to Tenerife

Selected fares from Manchester to Tenerife

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MAN TCI Thu, Sep 24 - Sat, Oct 3 $593
MAN TCI Wed, Dec 23 - Sun, Jan 3 $795
MAN TCI Wed, Dec 23 - Sun, Jan 3 $884
MAN TCI Wed, Dec 23 - Sun, Jan 3 $1,094
MAN TCI Sat, Sep 19 - Sat, Sep 26 $1,194
MAN TCI Wed, Dec 23 - Sun, Jan 3 $2,007
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24
$593
25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Manchester and Tenerife airports and terminals

Airports in Manchester , GB

map of airports in Manchester
  • 1

    Manchester Int'l Airport (MAN)

    Distance from City Center: 9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from MAN to TCI

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Ryanair
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Tenerife , ES

map of airports in Tenerife
  • 1

    Norte Los Rodeos airport (TFN)

    Distance from City Center: 5.7 miles

  • 2

    Sur Reina Sofia airport (TFS)

    Distance from City Center: 34.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from MAN to TFS

    Carriers
    Ryanair
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Tenerife Airport Hotels

From $229

Sandos San Blas Nature Resort & Golf - All Inclusive

5 stars
4.4 / 5 13 reviews

Avenida Grenamora, 1 Map

San Blas Reserva Ambiental is a place where, in addition to meeting your expectations in terms of fun and relaxation, you will also enrich your mind and spirit. Hotel that takes part of a protected... More

From $46

Sunset View Club

3 stars
4.3 / 5 3 reviews

Calle San Blas, Golf de Sur Map

Stay 6 Nights & Pay Only 5

If you enjoy panoramic views of the ocean, snow-capped mountains and plenty of sun and sand, then the place for you to be is in San Miguel de Abona in Spain, and the place for you to stay is at the... More

From $48

Royal Tenerife Country Club

4 stars
4.2 / 5 6 reviews

Complejo San Andres, Calle San Andres, Golf del Sur Map

Book Now & Save 30%

Here at the Royal Tenerife Country Club you will find everything you need to have an absolutely wonderful vacation, and you never even have to leave the resort to have a really great time... More

From $38

Santa Barbara Golf and Ocean Club

3 stars
4.0 / 5 21 reviews

Avenida del Atlantico, s/n - Urbanizacin Golf del Sur Map

Stay 6 Nights & Pay Only 5

This sun-drenched paradise rests on the southern tip of the Golf del Sur, San Miguel de Abona, and overlooks the Atlantic Ocean. Moorish-inspired architecture clings to the cliff side and embraces... More

From $61

Royal Park Albatros Tenerife

3 stars
3.9 / 5 7 reviews

Golf Del Sur urbanizacion el Guincho Tenerife, Map

...Tenerife Sur Airport is just 4 kilometers away.... More

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Manchester to Tenerife

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Sep 24 Manchester (MAN) Tenerife (TFS) Aer Lingus $593
Earn $5.93
Return Sat, Oct 3 Tenerife (TFS) Manchester (MAN) Aer Lingus

Best one-week trip in September from Manchester to Tenerife

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Sep 22 Manchester (MAN) Tenerife (TFS) Aer Lingus $686
Earn $6.86
Return Tue, Sep 29 Tenerife (TFS) Manchester (MAN) Aer Lingus
Back to menu Return to top

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Manchester to Tenerife

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 22 Manchester (MAN) Tenerife (TFS) Aer Lingus $724
Earn $7.24
Return Thu, Oct 29 Tenerife (TFS) Manchester (MAN) Aer Lingus

Best one-week trip in October from Manchester to Tenerife

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 22 Manchester (MAN) Tenerife (TFS) Aer Lingus $724
Earn $7.24
Return Thu, Oct 29 Tenerife (TFS) Manchester (MAN) Aer Lingus
Back to menu Return to top

Manchester to Tenerife Intro 17

If you are looking online for bargain Manchester to Tenerife flights, Orbitz is your ideal destination. We understand that vacations can be expensive and offer guaranteed low prices on our domestic and international tickets.

Orbitz Uses Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

Orbitz may offer low cost Manchester to Tenerife flights but this does not mean that we skimp on giving you the latest mobile apps. You don’t have to worry about checking your flight status as we send the info for your flights from Manchester to Tenerife directly to your smartphone.

Fly Cheap and Earn Miles on Your Manchester to Tenerife Flights

Frequent flyer miles and points are great—and even better when you earn them on cheap flights from Manchester to Tenerife. With Orbitz, you can earn miles for your frequent flyer program on qualified flights. Enter your frequent flyer number when you book with us to get rewarded for your flight.

Orbitz Takes the Hassle Out Of Flying

We know that flying can be stressful, particularly if you are traveling with young children. That’s why we make sure you are aware of any changes or delays to your flights from Manchester to Tenerife via your phone or email address. We can even inform family members too.

Orbitz Flights Fit Around Your Lifestyle

Orbitz understands that you don’t necessarily want to fly at 5:00 a.m—and that sometimes you do. This is why we allow you to find the best Manchester to Tenerife flights at the times you want with ease.

Flight schedule for flights from Manchester to Tenerife on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Monarch Airlines ZB564 MAN 7:30 AM TFS 12:10 PM 321 4hr 40min
Jet2 LS917 MAN 9:15 AM TFS 1:55 PM 752 4hr 40min
Condor DE8 MAN 10:45 AM TFS 3:20 PM 757 4hr 35min
Jet2 LS919 MAN 10:40 AM TFS 3:20 PM 738 4hr 40min
easyJet U21903 MAN 12:45 PM TFS 5:20 PM 320 4hr 35min
Ryanair FR4332 MAN 2:00 PM TFS 6:40 PM 738 4hr 40min
Monarch Airlines ZB568 MAN 2:25 PM TFS 7:05 PM 321 4hr 40min
British Airways/British Airways BA1395/BA538 MAN 1:35 PM TFN 9:30 PM 319/320 7hr 55min
British Airways/Iberia BA1395/IB3611 MAN 1:35 PM TFN 9:30 PM 319/320 7hr 55min
Iberia/Iberia IB7683/IB3611 MAN 1:35 PM TFN 9:30 PM 319/320 7hr 55min