Flights from Manchester to Lisbon

Selected fares from Manchester to Lisbon

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MAN LIS Fri, Oct 16 - Wed, Oct 21 $185
MAN LIS Thu, May 7 - Mon, May 11 $274
MAN LIS Sat, Jul 4 - Mon, Jul 6 $314
MAN LIS Fri, Oct 16 - Wed, Oct 21 $319
MAN LIS Fri, Oct 16 - Wed, Oct 21 $356
MAN LIS Wed, May 20 - Thu, May 21 $366
MAN LIS Fri, Oct 16 - Wed, Oct 21 $569
MAN LIS Mon, Apr 13 - Sat, Apr 18 $4,061

Manchester and Lisbon airports and terminals

Airports in Manchester , GB

map of airports in Manchester
  • 1

    Manchester Int'l Airport (MAN)

    Distance from City Center: 9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from MAN to LIS

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 TAP Portugal
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Lisbon , PT

map of airports in Lisbon
  • 1

    Lisbon Airport (LIS)

    Distance from City Center: 3.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from MAN to LIS

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 TAP Portugal
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
$185
21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Lisbon Airport Hotels

Hotel only $72

Holiday Inn Express LISBON AIRPORT

3 stars
3.7 / 5 23 reviews

Rua da Guine Nr. 18-18B,Prior Velho Map

Only 5 minutes away from Lisbon Airport , a convenient shuttle bus makes getting to and from the airport relaxing.... More

Hotel only $60

Radisson Blu Hotel, Lisbon

4 stars
4.2 / 5 38 reviews

Av Marechal Craveiro Lopes 390 Map

Conveniently located 5 minutest from international airport by taxi, with Campo Grande subway station opposite the hotel, just 15 minutes from city center by underground.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 7 Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) TAP Portugal $220
Earn $2.20
Return Mon, May 11 Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) TAP Portugal

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 20 Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) TAP Portugal $185
Earn $1.85
Return Thu, May 21 Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) TAP Portugal
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 2 Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) TAP Portugal $269
Earn $2.69
Return Sat, Jul 4 Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) TAP Portugal

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 2 Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) TAP Portugal $269
Earn $2.69
Return Sat, Jul 4 Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) TAP Portugal
Back to menu Return to top

Manchester to Lisbon Intro 15

For the best travel experience from Manchester to Lisbon domestic and international travelers everywhere choose Orbitz for guaranteed low prices and cutting-edge mobile tools.

Convenient Low-Cost Travel

Orbitz makes it simple to book discount flights from Manchester to {destination.name} without compromising your schedule. You can always find deals on domestic flights from a location near you. You may find the best deals to fit your schedule by mixing and matching airlines to get you from Manchester to Lisbon.

Access Orbitz On The Move

You can access Orbitz anywhere at anytime for travel from Manchester to Lisbon using the latest technology. Via your mobile phone you can track any changes to your flight status, gate and baggage claim details, and with Orbitz’s full-service mobile apps for iPhone and Android you can view these trip details anytime anywhere. You can also get fare alerts and travel updates to keep you informed of the cheapest flights from Manchester to Lisbon.

Earn Rewards on Your Manchester to Lisbon Flights

At Orbitz you can benefit from low cost travel and have your loyalty rewarded on certain types of Manchester to Lisbon flights. All you need to do is enter you frequent flyer number when booking and rack up your rewards through Orbitz online on the Traveler Information page for use on future flights. You can even add your frequent flyer number to an existing reservation to start the ball rolling.

Interesting facts about flights from Manchester to Lisbon

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Manchester to Lisbon today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 50m.
    • TAP Portugal flight 329 (11:10 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's earliest available flight from Manchester to Lisbon.
    • TAP Portugal flight 323 (5:15 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's latest available flight from Manchester to Lisbon.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Manchester to Lisbon (TAP Portugal flight 323, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 2h 50m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Manchester to Lisbon (TAP Portugal flight 323, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 2h 50m.
    • Flights from Manchester Int'l Airport (MAN) to Lisbon Airport (LIS) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Manchester to Lisbon on Thu, Apr 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air France/Air France AF5023/AF1024 MAN 6:10 AM LIS 11:10 AM E75/319 5hr 0min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/TAP Portugal KL1072/TP663 MAN 5:55 AM LIS 1:45 PM 737/320 7hr 50min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Sata International KL1072/S48643 MAN 5:55 AM LIS 1:45 PM 737/321 7hr 50min
TAP Portugal TP329 MAN 11:10 AM LIS 2:00 PM 100 2hr 50min
Aer Lingus/Aer Lingus EI203/EI484 MAN 8:00 AM LIS 2:30 PM 320/320 6hr 30min
Air France/Alitalia AF5029/AZ2620 MAN 6:45 AM LIS 2:45 PM DH4/321 8hr 0min
Air France/Air France AF5029/AF1624 MAN 6:45 AM LIS 2:45 PM DH4/321 8hr 0min
Air France/Air France AF1669/AF1624 MAN 8:45 AM LIS 2:45 PM 320/321 6hr 0min
Air France/Alitalia AF1669/AZ2620 MAN 8:45 AM LIS 2:45 PM 320/321 6hr 0min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ3537/AZ2620 MAN 8:45 AM LIS 2:45 PM 320/321 6hr 0min
Alitalia/Air France AZ3537/AF1624 MAN 8:45 AM LIS 2:45 PM 320/321 6hr 0min
Flybe/Alitalia BE3123/AZ2620 MAN 6:45 AM LIS 2:45 PM DH4/321 8hr 0min
Flybe/Air France BE3123/AF1624 MAN 6:45 AM LIS 2:45 PM DH4/321 8hr 0min