Flights from Manchester to Charlotte

Selected fares from Manchester to Charlotte

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MHT CLT Thu, Aug 6 - Tue, Aug 11 $180
MHT CLT Fri, Nov 20 - Sat, Nov 21 $184
MHT CLT Thu, Jul 9 - Mon, Jul 13 $185
MHT CLT Tue, Sep 15 - Tue, Sep 22 $220
MHT CLT Wed, May 6 - Mon, May 11 $347

Manchester and Charlotte airports and terminals

Airports in Manchester NH, US

map of airports in Manchester
  • 1

    The Manchester Boston Regional Airport (MHT)

    Distance from City Center: 3.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from MHT to CLT

    Carriers
    American Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 48.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Charlotte NC, US

map of airports in Charlotte
  • 1

    Douglas Airport (CLT)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

    Carriers for flights from MHT to CLT

    Carriers
    American Airlines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27
$189
28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Charlotte Airport Hotels

Hotel only $84

Homewood Suites by Hilton Charlotte Airport

3 stars
4.3 / 5 13 reviews

2770 Yorkmont Road Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

...Adopt this Charlotte Airport Hotel as Your Second Home.... You've found it in Homewood Suites by Hilton® Charlotte Airport hotel in North Carolina, located only 3 miles from Charlotte Douglas... More

Hotel only $69

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Charlotte Airport

4 stars
3.7 / 5 7 reviews

2600 Yorkmont Road Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

...Beautiful surroundings might make you forget that our hotel is located so conveniently close to Charlotte Douglas International Airport, just 4.5 miles away; uptown Charlotte, South Park,... More

Hotel only $80

Hyatt Place CLT Tyvola Road

3 stars
4.3 / 5 173 reviews

2950 OAK LAKE BOULEVARD Map

Rate includes Free Parking up to 7 nights

...Chic style and airport convenience with free shuttle and Wi-Fi Packed with modern design accents, Hyatt Place Charlotte Airport Tyvola offers innovative services and spacious rooms... More

Hotel only $75

Hilton Garden Inn Charlotte Airport

3 stars
4.8 / 5 4 reviews

2400 Cascade Pointe Boulevard Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

Just five minutes by complimentary shuttle from Charlotte Douglas International Airport, the Hilton Garden Inn Charlotte Airport hotel occupies a tranquil location, surrounded by the gardens, lakes... More

Hotel only $75

Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte-Airport

3 stars
4.4 / 5 28 reviews

2731 Little Rock Road Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

cosmopolitan style with a southern accent...welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites-Charlotte/Airport.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Manchester to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 7 Manchester (MHT) Charlotte (CLT) US Airways $237
Earn $2.37
Return Sat, May 9 Charlotte (CLT) Manchester (MHT) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Manchester to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 27 Manchester (MHT) Charlotte (CLT) US Airways $189
Earn $1.89
Return Sun, Jul 5 Charlotte (CLT) Manchester (MHT) US Airways

Best one-week trip in May from Manchester to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 23 Manchester (MHT) Charlotte (CLT) US Airways $228
Earn $2.28
Return Sat, May 30 Charlotte (CLT) Manchester (MHT) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Manchester to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 11 Manchester (MHT) Charlotte (CLT) US Airways $199
Earn $1.99
Return Sun, Jun 14 Charlotte (CLT) Manchester (MHT) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Manchester to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Jun 29 Manchester (MHT) Charlotte (CLT) US Airways $194
Earn $1.94
Return Mon, Jul 6 Charlotte (CLT) Manchester (MHT) US Airways

Best one-week trip in June from Manchester to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Jun 29 Manchester (MHT) Charlotte (CLT) US Airways $194
Earn $1.94
Return Mon, Jul 6 Charlotte (CLT) Manchester (MHT) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Manchester to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 30 Manchester (MHT) Charlotte (CLT) Delta Air Lines $184
Earn $1.84
Return Mon, Aug 3 Charlotte (CLT) Manchester (MHT) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Manchester to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 30 Manchester (MHT) Charlotte (CLT) Delta Air Lines $184
Earn $1.84
Return Mon, Aug 3 Charlotte (CLT) Manchester (MHT) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in July from Manchester to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 9 Manchester (MHT) Charlotte (CLT) Delta Air Lines $206
Earn $2.06
Return Thu, Jul 16 Charlotte (CLT) Manchester (MHT) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flying from Manchester to Charlotte

People travel from Manchester to Charlotte for a variety of reasons. Business travelers may be going to the Bank of America headquarters, and vacationers might want to check out the coasters at Carowinds or explore the NASCAR Hall of Fame. Orbitz.com can help you find air tickets and plan a fun-filled trip to Charlotte.

Manchester, New Hampshire

The Manchester-Boston Regional Airport serves the community of Manchester, New Hampshire. Four airlines fly in and out of this airport. US Airways offers daily nonstop flights from Manchester to Charlotte, and Delta and United provide flights with one stop.

The airport sits off Everett Turnpike Exit 13, roughly 15 minutes from the city center, and offers several parking choices. Two hourly lots adjacent to the terminal building charge $2 per 30 minutes, with a daily maximum of $24. The parking garage costs $17 per day and $85 per week, and the two long-term lots cost $10 per day. A free shuttle heads to the terminal from the parking area every 10 to 15 minutes. Several taxi and limo companies provide transportation to the airport, and fares depend on the distance traveled. The Manchester Transit Authority (MTA) offers public bus service to the airport on weekdays for a $1.50 fare.

Food and drink choices include Dunkin' Donuts and Great American Bagel Bakery, which both have locations before and after the security checkpoint. Nathan's Hot Dogs and Sam Adams Meetinghouse Pub offer a variety of dining selections before you go through security. Additional postsecurity options include Quiznos, Starbucks and the Milltown Grill Restaurant.

Charlotte, North Carolina

With a population of more than 750,000, Charlotte is the biggest city in North Carolina. Many business travelers visit Charlotte, because it is a major U.S. financial center. Pleasant weather, a vibrant cultural community and interesting attractions make it a popular vacation destination as well.

Visiting Charlotte

Visitors to Charlotte land at the Charlotte Douglas International Airport. A variety of options are available for getting to your final destination. Several rental car companies have locations at the airport, including Avis, Budget, Dollar, Enterprise, Hertz, National and Thrifty. You can reserve a rental car on Orbitz.com when you book your flight from Manchester to Charlotte. Many hotels offer shuttle service from the airport, and you can take a taxi or prearranged van or limo as well. The Charlotte Area Transit System (CATS) provides bus service, and the Sprinter bus provides convenient rides to Center City Charlotte every 20 minutes.

Charlotte has hot, humid summers and chilly winters. Summer high temperatures typically reach into the upper 80s, and the average low is 65°F. Winter highs hover in the 50s and 60s, while low temperatures are in the 30s and 40s. Snowfall is minimal. Spring and fall offer pleasant weather, with average highs in the 70s and lows ranging from the low 40s to the high 50s.

Charlotte offers a diverse list of things to do, from Carowinds amusement park to bar hopping in Center City to the Billy Graham Library. The Carolina Panthers football team and Charlotte Bobcats basketball team entertain sports enthusiasts, and no trip to Charlotte is complete without a visit to the NASCAR Hall of Fame.

Simple Charlotte Vacation Planning

Whether you visit for business or pleasure, Charlotte's famous southern hospitality will make you feel right at home, and the wealth of activities can keep you busy for days. Whatever your plans, you can use Orbitz.com to book your hotel, rental car and flights from Manchester to Charlotte in one simple visit to the website.

Interesting facts about flights from Manchester to Charlotte

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Manchester to Charlotte today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 25m.
    • American Airlines flight 4465 (7:50 AM GMT, Embraer 175) is today's earliest available flight from Manchester to Charlotte.
    • American Airlines flight 5014 (2:25 PM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 700) is today's latest available flight from Manchester to Charlotte.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Manchester to Charlotte (American Airlines flight 5014, Canadair Regional Jet 700) takes 2h 24m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Manchester to Charlotte (American Airlines flight 4465, Embraer 175) takes 2h 26m.
    • Flights from Boston Logan Airport (BOS), The Manchester Boston Regional Airport (MHT) to Douglas Airport (CLT) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Manchester to Charlotte on Tue, Apr 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4556/AA752 MHT 5:05 AM CLT 10:15 AM E70/332 5hr 10min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4556/US752 MHT 5:05 AM CLT 10:15 AM E70/332 5hr 10min
US Airways/American Airlines US4556/AA752 MHT 5:05 AM CLT 10:15 AM E70/332 5hr 10min
US Airways/US Airways US4556/US752 MHT 5:05 AM CLT 10:15 AM E70/332 5hr 10min
American Airlines AA4465 MHT 7:50 AM CLT 10:16 AM E75 2hr 26min
US Airways US4465 MHT 7:50 AM CLT 10:16 AM E75 2hr 26min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL3362/AA1815 MHT 6:00 AM CLT 10:47 AM ERJ/319 4hr 47min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL3362/US1815 MHT 6:00 AM CLT 10:47 AM ERJ/319 4hr 47min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4577/AA1988 MHT 5:55 AM CLT 10:53 AM E70/319 4hr 58min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4577/US1988 MHT 5:55 AM CLT 10:53 AM E70/319 4hr 58min
US Airways/American Airlines US4577/AA1988 MHT 5:55 AM CLT 10:53 AM E70/319 4hr 58min
US Airways/US Airways US4577/US1988 MHT 5:55 AM CLT 10:53 AM E70/319 4hr 58min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4472/AA73 MHT 7:00 AM CLT 12:00 PM E75/738 5hr 0min