join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Lyon to Algiers Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Lyon to Algiers

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
LYS ALG Fri, Feb 13 - Wed, Feb 18 $340
LYS ALG Fri, Feb 13 - Wed, Feb 18 $377
LYS ALG Fri, Feb 13 - Wed, Feb 18 $481
LYS ALG Fri, Feb 13 - Wed, Feb 18 $540
LYS ALG Fri, Feb 13 - Wed, Feb 18 $561
LYS ALG Fri, Feb 13 - Wed, Feb 18 $3,297

Lyon and Algiers airports and terminals

Airports in Lyon , FR
map of airports in Lyon
  • 1

    Lyon Saint Exupery Airport (LYS)

    Distance from City Center: 12.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Algiers , DZ
map of airports in Algiers
  • 1

    Houari Boumediene (ALG)

    Distance from City Center: 10.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Algiers Airport Hotels

Hotel only $134

ibis Alger Aéroport

2 stars
3.0 / 5 2 reviews

Route de l'université Map

The Ibis Alger Aeroport is located in the Algiers airport zone and offers 264 soundproofed, air conditioned rooms.... More

Hotel only $224

Hilton Algiers

4 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

Pins Maritimes, El Mohammadia Map

Relax among pine trees overlooking the bay at the scenic Hilton Alger hotel, just 10 minutes from the airport, 15 from central Algiers and 200m from a new shoping center with restaurants,... More

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Lyon to Algiers

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 13 Lyon (LYS) Algiers (ALG) Alitalia $340
Earn $3.40
Return Wed, Feb 18 Algiers (ALG) Lyon (LYS) Alitalia
Back to menu Return to top

Lyon to Algiers Intro 20

Orbitz is your one-stop source for great online deals on {origin.name} to Algiers flights. With our cutting-edge mobile tools and low fares, you are never far from finding fantastic savings on flights from Lyon to Algiers.

Unbeatable Deals for Flights From Lyon to Algiers

If you are looking for the cheapest {origin.name} to Algiers flights, you can save your money and your sanity by booking your air fare through Orbitz. Our low price guarantee for international and domestic flights leaves more money in your wallet to spend on activities, restaurants, attractions, and other adventures in your destination.

Book Cheap Lyon to Algiers Flights Anytime

There is no need to hover by your computer for the latest air ticket deals—our free mobile apps keep you informed. Find discount air fare and accommodations, research your destination, and buy bargain flights from Lyon to Algiers on your Android device, iPad, or iPhone. Stay updated about any updates, disruptions, and delays to your flight by signing up for instant email or text alerts

Don't Miss Out on Frequent Flyer Points

You can still earn points or miles for your frequent flyer program when you take advantage of our low fare Lyon to Algiers flights. When you book through Orbitz, you just need to provide your frequent flyer details to get credit for qualifying flights.

Easy Flight Cancellation

In most cases, you can cancel flights from Lyon to Algiers online with the same ease as you booked them.

Flight schedule for flights from Lyon to Algiers on Fri, Dec 26, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Aigle Azur ZI749 LYS 9:10 AM ALG 10:55 AM 320 1hr 45min
Air France/Air France AF7651/AF1854 LYS 6:25 AM ALG 12:25 PM 321/319 6hr 0min
Air Algerie AH1037 LYS 11:05 AM ALG 12:55 PM 736 1hr 50min
Air France/Air Algerie AF7651/AH1003 LYS 6:25 AM ALG 1:15 PM 321/330 6hr 50min
Air France/Air Algerie AF7401/AH1011 LYS 7:40 AM ALG 2:50 PM CRK/738 7hr 10min
Air France/Air Algerie AF7641/AH1001 LYS 11:05 AM ALG 4:30 PM 320/738 5hr 25min
Air France/Air Algerie AF7417/AH1005 LYS 11:20 AM ALG 6:05 PM CRK/330 6hr 45min
Air Algerie/Air Algerie AH1117/AH6023 LYS 5:20 PM ALG 10:05 PM 738/ATR 4hr 45min
Air France/Air France AF7645/AF1354 LYS 5:10 PM ALG 10:30 PM 318/319 5hr 20min
Air France/Air Algerie AF7645/AH1013 LYS 5:10 PM ALG 11:05 PM 318/738 5hr 55min