By clicking, I agree to the terms

Lulea to Stockholm Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Lulea and Stockholm airports and terminals

Airports in Lulea , SE
map of airports in Lulea
  • 1

    Kallax (LLA)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from LLA to STO

    Carriers
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Stockholm , SE
map of airports in Stockholm
  • 1

    Bromma airport (BMA)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

  • 2

    Arlanda (ARN)

    Distance from City Center: 22.4 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LLA to ARN

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 4 SAS Scandinavian Airlines
  • 3

    Skavsta airport (NYO)

    Distance from City Center: 55.6 miles

  • 4

    Vasteras-Hasslo (VST)

    Distance from City Center: 53.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Lulea to Stockholm

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Stockholm Airport Hotels

Hotel only $73

Connect Hotel Skavsta Nykoping

4 stars
4.3 / 5 0 reviews

General Schybergs vag 23 Map

Save 10%

Opened in summer 2008, Connect Hotel Skavsta is the first hotel located directly on the Stockholm-Skavsta Airport, only 75 meters from the terminal and the Long Stay Parking.... More

Hotel only $174

Clarion Hotel Arlanda Airport

4 stars
4.2 / 5 5 reviews

Tornvagen 2 Box 89 Map

Clarion Hotel Arlanda Airport is new build hotel with 414 rooms located in front of Sky City at Stockholm Arlanda Airport.... More

Hotel only $130

Radisson Blu Arlandia Hotel, Stockholm-Arlanda

3 stars
3.9 / 5 27 reviews

Kabinvagen 3; For Gps Use Benstocksvagen 1 Map

Save 10% on your stay

Intense meetings are a thing of the past at this relaxing hotel The Radisson Blu Arlandia Hotel, Stockholm-Arlanda offers 335 rooms and suites that enable work and leisure travelers to sleep and... More

Hotel only $146

Radisson Blu SkyCity Hotel, Stockholm-Arlanda

4 stars
4.3 / 5 20 reviews

Pelargangen 1 Skycity Map

Save 10% on your stay

...Relax in style in this luxurious Arlanda airport accommodation.... More

Hotel only $121

Flyghotellet

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

Brommaplan Map

...Flyghotellet Bromma is perfectly situated when you visit Stockholm.... More

Hotel only $109

Scandic Bromma

4 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

Brommaplan Map

Save 30% on your stay

Bromma hotel only 20 minutes from Stockholm city centre and 30 km from Bromma Airport.... More

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Lulea to Stockholm

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jul 30 Lulea (LLA) Stockholm (ARN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $177
Earn $1.77
Return Tue, Sep 30 Stockholm (ARN) Lulea (LLA) SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Lulea to Stockholm Intro 24

Those who want guaranteed low prices for Lulea to Stockholm flights only need to visit Orbitz. We take advantage of the latest mobile technologies to make sure you get the best bargain on your trip and that everything goes smoothly and according to your plans.

Take Advantage of Orbitz’s Amazing Customer Service on Lulea to Stockholm Flights

We will help you from booking to boarding on flights from Lulea to Stockholm. Whether you have questions about baggage limits, seat assignments or anything else, we will be there to answer them for you.

Get Great Recommendations For Travel Ideas On Orbitz.com

We do not only get the best bargains on flights from Lulea to Stockholm, but we can tell you what to do once you get there. Whether it is a music festival, hotel recommendation or list of local attractions, Orbitz can help make your travel plan more exciting.

Combine Car Rental With Your Discount Flight For Even More Savings

Not only can we get bargain deals on flights from Lulea to Stockholm but we can book your transport as well. By combining car rental with Lulea to Stockholm flights, you can be sure to save money and start moving as soon as you hit the ground.

Use Orbitz On The Go To Stay Informed Using Your Smartphone

This convenient app works with most smartphones and allows you to see the status of flights from Lulea to Stockholm. You don’t have to worry, if something goes wrong, we’ll let you know.

Interesting facts about flights from Lulea to Stockholm

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Lulea to Stockholm today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 20m.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 001 (2:50 AM GMT, Boeing 737-700 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Lulea to Stockholm.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 013 (12:05 PM GMT, Boeing 737-600 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Lulea to Stockholm.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Lulea to Stockholm (SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 001, Boeing 737-700 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Lulea to Stockholm (SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 001, Boeing 737-700 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 20m.
    • Flights from Kallax (LLA) to Arlanda (ARN), Bromma airport (BMA), Skavsta airport (NYO), Vasteras-Hasslo (VST) are available for this route.

Aircraft options between Lulea and Stockholm

Equipment Carrier
Boeing 717 SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Boeing 737-700 (Winglets) Passenger SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Boeing 737-700 Passenger SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Boeing 737-600 Passenger SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Boeing 737-800 Passenger SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Boeing 737-300 Passenger SAS Scandinavian Airlines

Flight schedule for flights from Lulea to Stockholm on Sun, Apr 20, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Norwegian Air Shuttle DY4040 LLA 3:25 PM ARN 4:40 PM 73H 1hr 15min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK11 LLA 3:50 PM ARN 5:10 PM 73W 1hr 20min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK2003 LLA 6:20 PM ARN 7:35 PM 736 1hr 15min
Norwegian Air Shuttle DY4044 LLA 6:50 PM ARN 8:10 PM 73H 1hr 20min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK19 LLA 7:50 PM ARN 9:05 PM 73W 1hr 15min
Norwegian Air Shuttle DY4046 LLA 8:05 PM ARN 9:25 PM 73H 1hr 20min