Flights from Lucknow to Mumbai

Selected fares from Lucknow to Mumbai

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
LKO BOM Sat, Dec 26 - Fri, Jan 1 $123
LKO BOM Fri, Dec 25 - Fri, Jan 1 $325
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
$140

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Lucknow and Mumbai airports and terminals

Airports in Lucknow , IN

map of airports in Lucknow
  • 1

    Kanpur Airport (KNU)

    Distance from City Center: 59.1 miles

  • 2

    Amausi (LKO)

    Distance from City Center: 6.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LKO to BOM

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Jet Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Mumbai , IN

map of airports in Mumbai
  • 1

    Chhatrapati Shivaji - Mumbai Airport (BOM)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LKO to BOM

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1B Jet Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Mumbai Airport Hotels

From $120

Hotel Sahara Star

5 stars
4.8 / 5 5 reviews

Domestic Airport Map

Save 10% on your stay

The hotel reflects unmatched luxury with its picturesque tropical lagoon that looks up to the worlds largest pillar less clear to sky dome of its kind. Flora and Fauna finds abode here with Indias... More

From $68

Hyatt Regency Mumbai

5 stars
4.7 / 5 11 reviews

Sahar Airport Rd Map

Celebrate with Hyatt - Rate includes up to 50% off

...Babysitting, laundry service, currency exchange, car rental, airport transfer, and tour assistance are also on offer.... More

Hotel Airport International

3 stars
3.0 / 5 12 reviews

Near Domestic Airport Map

Hotel Airport International is strategically located adjacent to the domestic airport making it a convenient place for the traveler to stay.... More

From $99

Hilton Mumbai International Airport

4 stars
4.4 / 5 5 reviews

Sahar Airport Road, Andheri East Map

Rate includes a $50 USD daily hotel credit

Located 5 minutes from the international terminal and just 15 minutes from the domestic terminal, the Hilton Mumbai International Airport hotel is perfectly placed at one of the most convenient... More

From $59

ibis Mumbai Airport

4 stars
4.2 / 5 11 reviews

Plot No F 77 Vile Parle East Map

Rate includes breakfast

...Offering easy access to transport, Ibis Mumbai Airport is located less than.... More

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Lucknow to Mumbai

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Aug 13 Lucknow (LKO) Mumbai (BOM) Air India $156
Earn $1.56
Return Sat, Aug 15 Mumbai (BOM) Lucknow (LKO) Air India

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Lucknow to Mumbai

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Aug 31 Lucknow (LKO) Mumbai (BOM) Air India $140
Earn $1.40
Return Sun, Sep 6 Mumbai (BOM) Lucknow (LKO) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Mumbai

Flights from Lucknow

Flights from Lucknow in India depart on a daily basis from the Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport, located about seven miles from the center of the city. The airport also services the nearby city of Kanpur and is the second busiest airport in northern India. Airlines providing air services for Lucknow include Air India, Buddha Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways and JetLite. With Orbitz.com, you can save money when you make your flight reservations from the city by finding any available low-cost fares.

Parking at Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport

Parking spaces are available at the Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport for 240 cars. Parking fees are charged based on vehicle size, with the fees for cars being about $1 an hour.

Transportation to Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport

City bus service is available from Lucknow to the airport from UPSRTC for early morning flights. Taxi and auto rickshaw service is also available throughout the day for the journey to the airport from the city.

Eating at Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport

A restaurant is available at the Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport to provide meals for passengers waiting for flights. The restaurant is located in the departure hall of the airport. If you're rushing to catch one of the flights from Lucknow, then you can wait until you reach the main departure gate and have tea and snacks at the refreshment shop before boarding your plane.

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

Orbitz.com makes booking flights to Mumbai a simple and easy process. The Orbitz.com website provides hundreds of flight combinations to help you find tickets at bargain prices. The Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is located at the Western Express Highway, approximately six miles from Mumbai. The airport is the busiest in India and serves more than 29 million people each year. A number of airlines serve the airport including Air India, Jet Airways, Air Asia, and Egypt Airways.

Transportation from the Airport

After you have selected your flight, you can use Orbitz.com to reserve a rental car. Cab fare from the airport to the center of Mumbai costs between $5.55 and $6.93, depending on the time of day you travel. Cab fare increases at night. Buses also transport passengers from the airport. You can either take the bus to Mumbai or to Vile Parle, the nearest subway station.

Climate in Mumbai

Mumbai has a tropical wet and dry climate. Temperatures range from 61 to 91 degrees Fahrenheit all year long. Monsoon season runs from June until September. The city also gets early monsoon rain in May, and showers from the northeast in October and November. If you want decent weather during your trip, use Orbitz.com to plan your vacation anytime from December until April.

Highlights and Attractions

Mahatma Gandhi once lived in the building that now houses the Mani Bhavan Gandhi Museum, which displays exhibits depicting Gandhi's life. Another popular place in Mumbai is Marine Drive. The road borders the Arabian Sea and is the perfect place to watch the sunset. The Orbitz.com website does more than find flights to Mumbai; you can use the website's tools to plan your entire vacation.

Interesting facts about flights from Lucknow to Mumbai

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Lucknow to Mumbai today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 15m.
    • Jet Airways flight 0360 (2:10 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Lucknow to Mumbai.
    • Jet Airways flight 0360 (2:10 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Lucknow to Mumbai.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Lucknow to Mumbai (Jet Airways flight 0360, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 15m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Lucknow to Mumbai (Jet Airways flight 0360, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 15m.
    • Flights from Amausi (LKO), Kanpur Airport (KNU) to Chhatrapati Shivaji - Mumbai Airport (BOM) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Lucknow to Mumbai on Fri, Jul 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W2636/9W304 LKO 8:40 PM BOM 12:55 AM AT7/738 4hr 15min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W2454/9W302 LKO 7:45 AM BOM 12:00 PM AT7/739 4hr 15min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W2454/9W358 LKO 7:45 AM BOM 12:30 PM AT7/73H 4hr 45min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W688/9W340 LKO 10:45 AM BOM 2:40 PM 73W/73H 3hr 55min
Air India/Jet Airways AI412/9W340 LKO 8:40 AM BOM 2:40 PM 321/73H 6hr 0min
Air India AI626 LKO 1:30 PM BOM 3:45 PM 320 2hr 15min
Air India/Air India AI412/AI475 LKO 8:40 AM BOM 4:00 PM 321/319 7hr 20min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W688/9W352 LKO 10:45 AM BOM 4:05 PM 73W/739 5hr 20min
Jet Airways 9W360 LKO 2:10 PM BOM 4:25 PM 73H 2hr 15min
Jet Airways/Air India 9W688/AI471 LKO 10:45 AM BOM 5:10 PM 73W/319 6hr 25min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W688/9W2322 LKO 10:45 AM BOM 5:20 PM 73W/73H 6hr 35min
Air India/Air India AI432/AI102 LKO 2:00 PM BOM 7:05 PM 321/77W 5hr 5min
Air India/Air India AI432/AI659 LKO 2:00 PM BOM 7:15 PM 321/321 5hr 15min