Flights from Louisville to Daytona Beach

Selected fares from Louisville to Daytona Beach

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SDF DAB Sat, Aug 15 - Sat, Aug 22 $277
SDF DAB Sat, Aug 15 - Sat, Aug 22 $280
SDF DAB Wed, Aug 12 - Wed, Aug 26 $309
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
$277
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Daytona Beach Flight + Hotel packages

Louisville and Daytona Beach airports and terminals

Airports in Louisville KY, US

map of airports in Louisville
  • 1

    Standiford Field (SDF)

    Distance from City Center: 4.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Daytona Beach FL, US

map of airports in Daytona Beach
  • 1

    Daytona Beach Intl (DAB)

    Distance from City Center: 4.4 miles

  • 2

    Orlando Airport (MCO)

    Distance from City Center: 58.2 miles

  • 3

    Sanford Airport (SFB)

    Distance from City Center: 34.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Daytona Beach Airport Hotels

From $84

Hilton Garden Inn Daytona Beach Airport

3 stars
3.6 / 5 10 reviews

189 Midway Avenue Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

Located on Daytona Beach International Airport Property, the Award-Winning Hilton Garden Inn Daytona Beach Airport hotel offers ideal accommodations for anyone visiting the Daytona Beach area... More

From $89

Hampton Inn Daytona Speedway-Airport

2 stars
4.3 / 5 15 reviews

1715 W International Speedway Blvd. Map

Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

the speed of fun or relaxation...welcome to the Hampton Inn Daytona Beach-Speedway/Airport.... More

From $89

Homewood Suites by Hilton Daytona Beach Speedway-Airport

3 stars
4.4 / 5 21 reviews

165 Bill France Blvd. Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

The Homewood Suites by Hilton® Daytona Beach Speedway-Airport is the most convenient of Daytona Speedway hotels, located across the street from the world renowned Daytona International Speedway and... More

From $72

At Extended Stay America, only 3 miles from Daytona Beach, guests find a friendly home away from home, whether they stay a day, a week or a month.... More

From $67

Quality Inn Daytona Speedway I-95

2 stars
3.6 / 5 19 reviews

2250 W. International Speedway Map

...World-famous Daytona Beach is only 10 minutes away.... More

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Louisville to Daytona Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Aug 15 Louisville (SDF) Daytona Beach (DAB) US Airways $277
Earn $2.77
Return Sat, Aug 22 Daytona Beach (DAB) Louisville (SDF) US Airways

Best one-week trip in August from Louisville to Daytona Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Aug 15 Louisville (SDF) Daytona Beach (DAB) US Airways $277
Earn $2.77
Return Sat, Aug 22 Daytona Beach (DAB) Louisville (SDF) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Louisville to Daytona Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 15 Louisville (SDF) Daytona Beach (DAB) Delta Air Lines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Mon, Oct 19 Daytona Beach (DAB) Louisville (SDF) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Louisville to Daytona Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 15 Louisville (SDF) Daytona Beach (DAB) Delta Air Lines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Mon, Oct 19 Daytona Beach (DAB) Louisville (SDF) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Daytona Beach

Louisville International Airport

The Louisville International Airport is located at 600 Terminal Drive, approximately six miles from downtown Louisville. Eight airlines service the airport-American Airlines, Bahamas Air, Delta, Frontier, Southwest, United, US Airways and Vision Airlines. Orbitz.com makes is easy to find good rates on flights from Louisville. The website searches available domestic and international flights to find airline tickets with low fares.

Parking and Transportation

The airport has four different options for long-term parking. The long-term parking garage and credit card lot allow people to park on a long-term basis for $13 per day or $78 per week. The long-term parking lot costs $9 per day or $54 per week. The airport also offers valet parking for $24 per day. A courtesy shuttle runs from the long-term parking lot to the airport terminal every 10 to 15 minutes. The Transit Authority of River City (TARC) provides bus service that runs from downtown Louisville to the airport. Bus tickets cost $1.75. Yellow Cab has a flat rate for passengers going from downtown Louisville to the airport. The cost is $19.55, and you need to call to make reservations for cab pickup. If you need a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, you can reserve a rental car using Orbitz.com. Purchasing your rental car and flight together in a package also saves you money on your flight.

Dining at the Airport

If you don't have time to eat before you head to the airport, there are a few restaurant options available in the terminal. Concourse B features the Stars of Louisville Sports Pub and Quiznos. The airport also has a Starbucks, Burger King and KFC. If you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Louisville, you'll find great prices on flights, car rentals and more.

Airports in Daytona Beach

Daytona Beach International Airport is the main airport in the area, and cheap flights to Daytona Beach will likely come to this airport. The Daytona Beach International Airport is serviced by popular airlines like Delta and U.S. Airways, and it is only minutes from hotels in the nearby area. Located at 700 Catalina Drive, Daytona Beach, FL, 32114, the airport is situated in the midst of the area you want to travel to. Low-cost flights to Daytona Beach can be arranged through Orbitz.com.

Transportation From Daytona Beach International Airport

Rental cars are available at Daytona Beach International Airport, so you won't have to wait around for a bus or public transportation. Many companies service Daytona Beach International Airport, including AVIS, Thrifty, and Alamo. To get to your hotel, you will likely need to travel less than a mile from the airport, since it's situated so close to the city. If you don't want to go through with the car sales and rentals, you can also use hotel transportation. Use Orbitz.com and plan ahead so that your travel plans are set in stone before you arrive.

Weather in Daytona Beach

Daytona Beach has an average temperature of 59.3 degrees Fahrenheit in the winter to an average of 78.5 degrees Fahrenheit in the summer months. Cool breezes keep the winters mild, while the ocean breezes help keep the summers a little cooler.

Daytona Beach's Major Attractions

Daytona Beach boasts many things to do, from kayaking and parasailing to scenic riverboat excursions. The Daytona International Speedway is home to the largest stock car race in the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, the DAYTONA 500. For those looking for fun in the sun, the beach offers activities like surfing and fishing. Use Orbitz.com to find cheap flights to Daytona beach that will help you with your budgeted vacation.

Flight schedule for flights from Louisville to Daytona Beach on Sat, Aug 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2099/DL2387 SDF 6:00 AM DAB 10:42 AM 717/M88 4hr 42min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2171/DL2387 SDF 7:15 AM DAB 10:42 AM M88/M88 3hr 27min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5368/AA5317 SDF 9:18 AM DAB 1:10 PM CRJ/CR9 3hr 52min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5368/US5317 SDF 9:18 AM DAB 1:10 PM CRJ/CR9 3hr 52min
US Airways/American Airlines US5368/AA5317 SDF 9:18 AM DAB 1:10 PM CRJ/CR9 3hr 52min
US Airways/US Airways US5368/US5317 SDF 9:18 AM DAB 1:10 PM CRJ/CR9 3hr 52min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1522/DL1087 SDF 10:04 AM DAB 1:25 PM 717/M88 3hr 21min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL942/DL1087 SDF 8:40 AM DAB 1:25 PM 717/M88 4hr 45min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1302/DL2439 SDF 12:32 PM DAB 5:03 PM 717/M88 4hr 31min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5076/AA5307 SDF 6:00 PM DAB 9:11 PM CRJ/CR7 3hr 11min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5076/US5307 SDF 6:00 PM DAB 9:11 PM CRJ/CR7 3hr 11min
US Airways/American Airlines US5076/AA5307 SDF 6:00 PM DAB 9:11 PM CRJ/CR7 3hr 11min
US Airways/US Airways US5076/US5307 SDF 6:00 PM DAB 9:11 PM CRJ/CR7 3hr 11min