Flights from Los Angeles to Medford

Selected fares from Los Angeles to Medford

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
LAX MFR Tue, Aug 18 - Thu, Aug 27 $233
LAX MFR Tue, Aug 11 - Wed, Aug 19 $250
LAX MFR Sun, Sep 6 - Sun, Sep 20 $257
LAX MFR Thu, Aug 13 - Tue, Aug 18 $394
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6
$257
7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Los Angeles and Medford airports and terminals

Airports in Los Angeles CA, US

map of airports in Los Angeles
  • 1

    Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)

    Distance from City Center: 11.7 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LAX to MFR

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 6 Alaska Airlines, American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Medford OR, US

map of airports in Medford
  • 1

    Rogue Valley International Airport (MFR)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from LAX to MFR

    Carriers
    Alaska Airlines, American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Medford Airport Hotels

From $124

Courtyard by Marriott Medford Airport

3 stars
4.4 / 5 16 reviews

600 Airport Road Map

Rate includes breakfast

...This hotel, in the heart of the Rogue Valley, features our new lobby with inviting, flexible spaces to work or relax in, free Wi-Fi throughout and easy access to the latest news, weather, and... More

From $84

Candlewood Suites MEDFORD

3 stars
4.0 / 5 17 reviews

3548 Heathrow Way Map

Park, Stay and Go From Hotel's Medford, Oregon Location Seeking hotels in Medford, Oregon near Rogue Valley International - Medford Airport (MFR)?... More

From $72

Super 8 Central Pt Medford

2 stars
3.5 / 5 13 reviews

4999 Biddle Road Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...The Medford Airport Super 8 Hotel is centrally located with easy access to our beautiful Rogue Valley.... The Medford Airport Super 8 Hotel is located Central Point, Oregon off Exit 33 from... More

From $51

Motel 6 Medford North

1 star
3.2 / 5 15 reviews

2400 Biddle Rd Map

Motel 6 Medford North is located off I-5 at Crater Lake Hwy and 1 mile from Rogue Valley Intl Airport.... More

From $88

Rogue Regency Inn And Suites

3 stars
3.7 / 5 35 reviews

2300 Biddle Rd Map

Upscale full-service hotel conveniently located near intersection of Interstate 5 and Highway 62 (Crater Lake Highway) and one mile from local airport.... More

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Los Angeles to Medford

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Sep 17 Los Angeles (LAX) Medford (MFR) Alaska Airlines $277
Earn $2.77
Return Sun, Sep 20 Medford (MFR) Los Angeles (LAX) Alaska Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Los Angeles to Medford

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Sep 6 Los Angeles (LAX) Medford (MFR) Alaska Airlines $257
Earn $2.57
Return Sun, Sep 20 Medford (MFR) Los Angeles (LAX) Alaska Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Medford

Am Flughafen von Los Angeles

Der internationale Flughafen von Los Angeles ist der drittgrößte Airport der USA und wird von American Airlines, United Airlines sowie Alaska Airlines als Drehkreuz genutzt. Des Weiteren bedienen Fluggesellschaften wie die Lufthansa, Swiss, Austrian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air France und US Airways den Flughafen regelmäßig an. Er liegt etwa 25 km außerhalb der Downtown von L. A. Günstige Flüge können Sie im Ausverkauf bei ebookers finden. Durchstöbern Sie hier einfach den Kalender und finden Sie den besten Preis für Ihre Reise.

Parken in Los Angeles

Auf insgesamt acht Parkflächen verteilt bietet man Ihnen am Airport von Los Angeles 8 000 Stellplätze für Ihren Wagen. Die täglich zu entrichtende Gebühr für Langzeitparker beläuft sich auf knapp 22,50 Euro. Auf dem Economy Parkplatz C sind es lediglich 9 Euro. Pro Stunde bezahlen Sie auf diesem günstigen Stellplatz 3 Euro. Direkt am Terminal kosten die Parkflächen 2,25 Euro in der ersten Stunde, danach 1,50 Euro alle 30 Minuten. Für den gesamten Tag werden maximal 22,50 Euro fällig. Nutzen Sie alternativ die Möglichkeit, bei ebookers Mietwagen vor Antritt der Reise zu reservieren und ersparen Sie sich so die Parkplatzsuche mit dem eigenen PKW.

So kommen Sie in die Stadt

Besonders praktisch ist der kostenlose Shuttlebus, der Sie vom Flughafen zur nächstgelegenen Metrostation auf der grünen Linie bringt. Die Fahrt ins Zentrum dauert zwischen 30 und 60 Minuten. Planen Sie für die Fahrt etwa 1,10 Euro für das Ticket ein. Wenn Sie nochmals umsteigen müssen, kann der Preis etwas höher sein. Der Flughafen wird außerdem von einigen lokalen Buslinien sowie Hotelshuttles bedient. Finden Sie bei ebookers direkt die Unterkünfte, die Ihnen einen kostenlosen Transfer anbieten und buchen Sie diese gleich auf der Seite.

Essen und Trinken

Am Flughafen von Los Angeles können Sie in zahlreichen Restaurants und Cafés speisen. Es sind außerdem mehrere Läden vorhanden, die Ihnen Getränke, Lebensmittel sowie Souvenirs anbieten. Vor Ihrem ebookers Flug kaufen Sie im Duty Free Bereich kostengünstig und ohne Steuer ein.  

Airports in Medford

Look for domestic flights to Medford, Oregon, with CheapTickets. You can find air tickets and other services at discount prices. Medford is home to Oregon's third busiest airport, the Rogue Valley International-Medford Airport, which is located at about 5 miles north of the city's central business district. Horizon Air, Allegiant Air, Delta Connection, SkyWest and United Express are the airlines that serve the airport.

Transportation from the Airport

Traveling from the Rogue Valley International-Medford Airport to the city's downtown usually takes about 12 minutes. CheapTickets can help you find companies that provide car rental services and hotels that offer complimentary airport shuttles. For taxi services, you can contact Affordable Taxi Service, 5 Star Taxi and A Veterans Cab Company.

Weather in Medford

Medford generally has warm summers and winters. Average high temperatures climb into the 90s during the summer, especially in July and August. In the winter, Medford usually has only slight snowfall due to the weather shadow of the Siskiyou Mountains and the Cascade Range. Average low temperatures in the winter are in the mid-30s, and average highs are in the 50s.

Points of Interest in Medford

There are many places you can visit and enjoy at Medford, Oregon. Roxy Ann Peak is a 30-million-year-old dormant volcano and is one of the city's most prominent landmarks. Prescott Park is Medford's largest park and encloses the summit of Roxy Ann Peak. Other places to visit are Claire Hanley Arboretum, Alba Park, Beer Creed Park and Vogel Plaza. Always check CheapTickets when looking for flights to Medford.

Interesting facts about flights from Los Angeles to Medford

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Los Angeles to Medford today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 7m.
    • American Airlines flight 7470 (8:45 PM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's earliest available flight from Los Angeles to Medford.
    • American Airlines flight 7470 (8:45 PM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's latest available flight from Los Angeles to Medford.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Los Angeles to Medford (American Airlines flight 7470, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 2h 7m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Los Angeles to Medford (American Airlines flight 7470, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 2h 7m.
    • Flights from Los Angeles International Airport (LAX) to Rogue Valley International Airport (MFR) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Los Angeles to Medford on Thu, Aug 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/United Airlines UA414/UA6346 LAX 6:00 AM MFR 10:06 AM 320/CRJ 4hr 6min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6827/AS2095 LAX 6:35 AM MFR 12:31 PM 737/DH4 5hr 56min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6889/AS2095 LAX 8:35 AM MFR 12:31 PM 737/DH4 3hr 56min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS569/AS2095 LAX 6:35 AM MFR 12:31 PM 739/DH4 5hr 56min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS563/AS2095 LAX 8:35 AM MFR 12:31 PM 73G/DH4 3hr 56min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA2438/UA6493 LAX 10:15 AM MFR 2:11 PM 32B/CRJ 3hr 56min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA5918/UA6493 LAX 9:00 AM MFR 2:11 PM E75/CRJ 5hr 11min
Delta Air Lines/United Airlines DL2766/UA6493 LAX 9:05 AM MFR 2:11 PM 717/CRJ 5hr 6min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA239/UA6493 LAX 9:51 AM MFR 2:11 PM 319/CRJ 4hr 20min
US Airways/United Airlines US2438/UA6493 LAX 10:15 AM MFR 2:11 PM 32B/CRJ 3hr 56min
US Airways/United Airlines US5918/UA6493 LAX 9:00 AM MFR 2:11 PM E75/CRJ 5hr 11min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6867/AS2093 LAX 12:45 PM MFR 4:51 PM 737/DH4 4hr 6min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS557/AS2093 LAX 12:45 PM MFR 4:51 PM 73H/DH4 4hr 6min