Flights from Long Beach to Spokane

Selected fares from Long Beach to Spokane

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

LGB

Arrival:

GEG

Travel dates

Thu, Aug 27 - Tue, Sep 1

Round-trip

Departure:

LGB

Arrival:

GEG

Travel dates

Sat, Aug 29 - Thu, Sep 3

Round-trip

Departure:

LGB

Arrival:

GEG

Travel dates

Sat, Aug 29 - Thu, Sep 3

Round-trip

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27

Leaving Thu, Aug 27

Returning options:

28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Long Beach and Spokane airports and terminals

Airports in Long Beach CA, US

Long Beach
  • 1

    Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)

    Distance from City Center: 17.5 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Long Beach Municipal (LGB)

    Distance from City Center: 4.7 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    John Wayne Airport (SNA)

    Distance from City Center: 19.9 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Spokane WA, US

Spokane
  • 1

    Spokane International (GEG)

    Distance from City Center: 5.7 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Spokane Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/392/5392/69481597-Ramada-at-Spokane-Airport-Other-2-LP.jpg
8909 West Airport Drive Map
3.7 / 5 64 reviews
  • Park & Fly - Includes up to 7 days of parking
  • Park & Fly - Includes up to 7 days of parking
From
$77

Full-service hotel at Spokane airport with restaurant, bar and pool Travelers coming and going from the Spokane International Airport enjoy a full-service hotel across the street from their... More

From
$77
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/832/7832/2631759-BEST-WESTERN-PLUS-Peppertree-Airport-Inn-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
3711 S Geiger Boulevard Map
3.7 / 5 44 reviews
  • Save 18% on your stay
  • Save 18% on your stay
From
$79

Free shuttle to Spokane airport from mid-size hotel Best Western Plus Peppertree Airport Inn is an Interstate 90 hotel close to Spokane International Airport and Fairchild Air Force Base.... More

From
$79
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/000/67000/2631759-Hilton-Garden-Inn-Spokane-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
9015 W HIGHWAY 2 Map
4.3 / 5 10 reviews
  • Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access
  • Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access
From
$100

The Hilton Garden Inn Spokane Airport hotel in Spokane, Washington is only half a mile from the Spokane Airport with 24-hour complimentary shuttle service provided.... More

From
$100
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/440/266440/69481597-Days-Inn-Suites-Airway-HeightsSpokane-Airport-Other-2-LP.jpg
1215 South Garfield Map
3.6 / 5 101 reviews
  • Save 20% on your stay
  • Save 20% on your stay
From
$58

...Use the business center computer workstation to check flight information and print out boarding passes.... Airway Heights hotel with free airport transfer and breakfast Located near Fairchild... More

From
$58
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/162/59162/2631759-Holiday-Inn-SPOKANE-AIRPORT-Hotel-Exterior-6-LP.jpg
1616 S. Windsor Drive Map
3.9 / 5 14 reviews
From
$80

...Park, Stay, Fly & Shuttle from Holiday Inn Spokane Airport !... The hotel is a full service hotel serving the communities of Spokane, Spokane Valley, Airway Heights, Cheney and Spokane... More

From
$80

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Long Beach to Spokane

Leave
Thu, Aug 27
Long Beach
(LGB)
Spokane
(GEG)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Tue, Sep 1
Spokane
(GEG)
Long Beach
(LGB)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $2.54

Book Your Flight from Long Beach to Spokane

Long Beach Airport Information

When you use Orbitz.com to look for cheap flights from Long Beach, you'll find all of the information you need to plan your trip. The Long Beach Airport, located at 4100 E Donald Douglas Drive, is situated just 10 miles northeast of the city's downtown area. Access from the city to the airport is simple when you take the 405 Freeway to Highway 710, but expect the trip to take at least 25 minutes.

Parking at Long Beach Airport

The Long Beach Airport has two on-site, covered parking garages. Garage A is closest to the terminals and costs $19 per day. Garage B is a five-minute walk from the terminals, but the fee is a bit less at $17 per day. Garage A is roughly half the size of Garage B, so expect parking to be limited in that lot. Book your cheap flights through Orbitz.com, and you may save enough money to cover some or all of your parking costs.

Ground Transportation Information

You have several options to get from the city to the Long Beach Airport, including the Long Beach Transit bus and the Metro Rail system. Taxis are the most popular mode of transportation to the airport, and most of the rates are fairly reasonable. It will cost you around $60 to get to the Long Beach Airport from LAX or the John Wayne Airport, $45 from the cruise ship piers in San Pedro, and $45 from Disneyland. If you have chosen to park at an off-site garage, it may offer free shuttle service to and from the airport.

Long Beach Restaurant Options

The Long Beach Airport has a modest selection of eateries you can choose from for a quick coffee or light nosh. Legends Restaurant and Bar and Daugherty's Café are the two full-service restaurants on site that are open for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Both of the boarding lounges also have grab-and-go kiosks where you can grab a quick salad, sandwich or fresh fruit. If you've gotten to the airport especially early, try one of the two outdoor cafes near the baggage claim areas for a quick beverage or light snack. Enjoy your trip, wherever your final destination is, and don't forget to use Orbitz.com the next time you need to find cheap flights from Long Beach.

Information on Spokane AirportsOrbitz.com is your ideal travel planner for low budget flights to Spokane. Spokane International Airport (GEG) is located six miles west of downtown Spokane. The airport has three concourses and 24 gates. Major airlines, such as US Airways, Delta, Frontier, United and Southwest, fly to and from the airport.Parking and Transportation at Spokane International AirportSpokane International Airport offers mass transit bus service that will take you to the downtown transportation plaza. If you prefer, Orbitz.com can also help you make budget transportation arrangements on an airport shuttle service or get a deal on a rental car. Parking a car at the airport will cost you $9.50 per day and $66.50 per week at the indoor garages or $7.50 per day and $52.50 per week at the outdoor parking lots.Spokane Weather InformationSpokane has an average of 171 sunny days per year. It is not uncommon for January temperatures to go as low as 24 degrees Fahrenheit. July is usually the hottest month of the year, with average temperatures around 86 degrees. Popular Attractions in SpokaneRiverfront Park, Northwest Museum of Arts & Culture, Green Bluff, Manito Park, Centennial Trail, Riverside State Park, Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox and Spokane Symphony are a few of the most popular places that you should visit on a trip to Spokane. The best time to visit the city is during the warm weather months from mid-June to mid-September. For affordable flights to Spokane deals, use Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Long Beach to Spokane on Thu, Jul 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL4643/DL2524

Departing

LGB 7:10 AM

Arriving

GEG 12:09 PM
Flight time 4hr 59min Aircraft CR7/320
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5590/AA400

Departing

LGB 6:45 AM

Arriving

GEG 1:05 PM
Flight time 6hr 20min Aircraft CR9/319
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5590/US400

Departing

LGB 6:45 AM

Arriving

GEG 1:05 PM
Flight time 6hr 20min Aircraft CR9/319
US Airways/American Airlines
US5590/AA400

Departing

LGB 6:45 AM

Arriving

GEG 1:05 PM
Flight time 6hr 20min Aircraft CR9/319
US Airways/US Airways
US5590/US400

Departing

LGB 6:45 AM

Arriving

GEG 1:05 PM
Flight time 6hr 20min Aircraft CR9/319
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL4644/DL1545

Departing

LGB 10:15 AM

Arriving

GEG 3:44 PM
Flight time 5hr 29min Aircraft CR7/320
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5592/AA1949

Departing

LGB 4:35 PM

Arriving

GEG 10:46 PM
Flight time 6hr 11min Aircraft CR9/319
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5592/US1949

Departing

LGB 4:35 PM

Arriving

GEG 10:46 PM
Flight time 6hr 11min Aircraft CR9/319
US Airways/American Airlines
US5592/AA1949

Departing

LGB 4:35 PM

Arriving

GEG 10:46 PM
Flight time 6hr 11min Aircraft CR9/319
US Airways/US Airways
US5592/US1949

Departing

LGB 4:35 PM

Arriving

GEG 10:46 PM
Flight time 6hr 11min Aircraft CR9/319