Flights from London to Cork

Selected fares from London to Cork

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

ORK

Travel dates

Thu, Jan 21 - Mon, Jan 25

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

ORK

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 18 - Mon, Sep 21

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

ORK

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

ORK

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

ORK

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

ORK

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

ORK

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

ORK

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

ORK

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

ORK

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8

Leaving Thu, Oct 8

Returning options:

9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22

Leaving Thu, Oct 22

Returning options:

23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28

Leaving Wed, Oct 28

Returning options:

29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30

Leaving Fri, Oct 30

Returning options:

31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

London and Cork airports and terminals

Airports in London , GB

London

Airports in Cork , IE

Cork

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Cork Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/982/3358982/2241284-Cork-Airport-Hotel-Lobby-1-LP.jpg
Cork Airport Hotel Map
Not yet reviewed
  • Complimentary Wifi
  • Complimentary Wifi
From
$88

...The hotel a perfect stopover choice pre and post flying.... The Hotel is located just a stones throw from Cork Airport terminal, with a complimentary 24 hour shuttle bus service for our guests... More

From
$88
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/214/249214/69481597-Cork-International-Airport-Hotel-Other-2-LP.jpg
Gate 2, Cork Airport Business Park, Cork Airp Map
3.8 / 5 5 reviews
From
$82

...Located next to the airport, just a 3 minute walk (or use our FREE shuttle bus if you like) to the hotel and a short 15 minute drive to Cork City centre.... Cork International Airport Hotel is... More

From
$82
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/667/9667/2241284-Gresham-Metropole-Hotel-Cork-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Maccurtain Street Map
3.4 / 5 5 reviews
From
$94

Situated in the heart of Cork City Centre, the Gresham Metropole Hotel & Leisure Centre in Cork is just a short stroll from the many excellent shops, boutiques, theatres, galleries and of course... More

From
$94
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/351/210351/2631759-BEST-WESTERN-Montenotte-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Montennote Cork City Ireland Map
3.8 / 5 16 reviews
From
$73

Superb location overlooking Cork city. Unique in so many ways; extensive free customer parking, minutes walk to the city centre, bright elevated position set in the quiet residential area of ...... More

From
$73
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/113/266113/69481597-Vienna-Woods-Hotel-Other-14-LP.jpg
Glanmire Cork Map
4.3 / 5 4 reviews
  • Stay 3 nights Pay For 2
  • Stay 3 nights Pay For 2
From
$52

This unique 4* Country House Hotel is set in 20 acres of woodland just 7 minutes from Cork city centre and just 15 minutes from Cork airport.... More

From
$52

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from London to Cork

Leave
Fri, Oct 30
London
(LHR)
Cork
(ORK)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Return
Sun, Nov 1
Cork
(ORK)
London
(LHR)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Earn $2.17

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from London to Cork

Leave
Wed, Oct 28
London
(LHR)
Cork
(ORK)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Return
Sun, Nov 1
Cork
(ORK)
London
(LHR)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Earn $2.17

December

Lowest roundtrip airfare in December from London to Cork

Leave
Sat, Dec 19
London
(LHR)
Cork
(ORK)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Return
Wed, Jan 6
Cork
(ORK)
London
(LHR)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Earn $2.43

Flights to Cork

London Heathrow Airport

London Heathrow Airport is the main airport that serves those traveling in and out of the city. You can book low-cost flights from London to any city in the world through Orbitz.com. London Heathrow Airport is the busiest airport in the United Kingdom. It is located west of central London and offers direct and connecting flights to locations throughout the world. The major airlines that service Heathrow Airport include Air Canada, Air France, Air China, American Airlines, Australian Airlines and British Airways. You can book flights on these, and many other airlines that fly out of this airport, on Orbitz.com.

Parking at Heathrow Airport

London Heathrow Airport has long-term and short-term parking lots. Long-term parking is available at Terminal 1, Terminal 3 and Terminal 4 and costs £17.90 per day. Short-term parking is available at every terminal and is free for the first 15 minutes. You are then charged £2.80 per hour. Each parking lot has shuttle services that travelers can use to get to the airport's main entrance.

London Ground Transportation

London has public busses, trams, a light rail service and a heavy rail service. London's transport system serves every area of the city and provides services directly to London Heathrow Airport. There are complimentary shuttle services available that take travelers from bus and rail stops close to the airport right to the ticket gates. There are also taxi services available to travelers as well. If you are flying into London and need transportation, book a rental car in advance on Orbitz.com.

Airport Dining Facilities

There are many places to dine in London Heathrow Airport, including Coffee Republic, The Bridge Bar, The Skylark and Bagel Street. Krispy Kreme, TGI Friday's and Starbucks are also located in the dining area. Always use Orbitz.com to find great sales on flights from London, and arrive to the airport early enough to grab a snack and relax before your trip.

Cork Airport Information

The Cork Airport is less than five miles from downtown Cork, and it takes only 15 minutes or less to reach most hotels in the downtown area. More than two million people book cheap flights to Cork every year through airlines like Air France, Wizz Air, and Thompson Airways. The companies that handle these flights include international companies and private or charter airlines. Customers who book flights through Orbitz.com can save up to half off the prices charged by the airlines because of the deals that the website offers.

Taxi and Coach

After you book your air ticket, you might consider booking a ticket on a bus or coach. These coaches make multiple stops in Cork and its surrounding areas, making it easy for you to reach your hotel. You can also find taxis waiting near the entrance to the terminal. The taxis have meters inside that charge you for each mile of your trip and any wait time that the driver experiences.

Mild Year-Round Weather

No matter when you visit Cork, the odds are high that you will experience mild weather. The average annual temperature is around 50 degrees Fahrenheit, while summer temperatures can reach the high 60s. Cork's winter temperatures drop to the 30s.

Outdoor Attractions and Hotspots

The natural beauty of Cork is on display at outdoor attractions like the Mizen Vision, Fota Wildlife Park, and Ballycotton Cliff Walk. When you need a break from the outdoors, you might try St. Fin Barre's Cathedral and the Opera House at Emmet Place. Orbitz.com provides deals not only on flights but also on popular attractions. You might find that cheap flights to Cork give you more money to spend on activities and souvenirs.

Flight schedule for flights from London to Cork on Sat, Sep 5, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

LHR 9:30 AM

Arriving

ORK 10:50 AM
Aer Lingus
EI711
Aircraft 320 Flight time 1hr 20min

Departing

LHR 1:50 PM

Arriving

ORK 3:10 PM
Aer Lingus
EI715
Aircraft 320 Flight time 1hr 20min

Departing

LCY 12:20 PM

Arriving

ORK 6:30 PM
Flybe/Aer Lingus
BE1334/EI3805
Aircraft DH4/AT7 Flight time 6hr 10min

Departing

LHR 6:15 PM

Arriving

ORK 7:35 PM
Aer Lingus
EI723
Aircraft 320 Flight time 1hr 20min

Departing

LHR 6:00 PM

Arriving

ORK 10:35 PM
British Airways/Aer Lingus
BA1402/EI3729
Aircraft 321/AT7 Flight time 4hr 35min

Departing

LHR 6:00 PM

Arriving

ORK 10:35 PM
Iberia/Aer Lingus
IB7682/EI3729
Aircraft 321/AT7 Flight time 4hr 35min

Departing

LHR 10:15 PM

Arriving

ORK 11:30 PM
Aer Lingus
EI725
Aircraft 320 Flight time 1hr 15min