Flights from London to Casablanca

Selected fares from London to Casablanca

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

CAS

Travel dates

Sun, Feb 7 - Sun, Feb 14

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

CAS

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 23 - Sun, Nov 1

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

CAS

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 16 - Wed, Sep 23

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

CAS

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 16 - Wed, Sep 23

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

CAS

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 23 - Sun, Nov 1

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

CAS

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 23 - Sun, Nov 1

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

CAS

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 16 - Wed, Sep 23

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

CAS

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 23 - Sun, Nov 1

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

CAS

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 23 - Sun, Nov 1

Round-trip

Departure:

LON

Arrival:

CAS

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 23 - Sun, Nov 1

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23

Leaving Fri, Oct 23

Returning options:

24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

London and Casablanca airports and terminals

Airports in London , GB

London
  • 1

    London Heathrow Airport (LHR)

    Distance from City Center: 14 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Gatwick Airport (LGW)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Stansted Airport (STN)

    Distance from City Center: 30.2 miles

    Carriers

  • 4

    Luton Airport (LTN)

    Distance from City Center: 27.4 miles

    Carriers

  • 5

    London City Airport (LCY)

    Distance from City Center: 7.4 miles

    Carriers

  • 6

    Southend Airport (SEN)

    Distance from City Center: 35.9 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Casablanca , MA

Casablanca
  • 1

    Mohamed V Airport (CMN)

    Distance from City Center: 15.9 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Casablanca Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/481/1289481/2241284-Atlas-Sky-AIRPORT-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Aeroport Mohamed V, Nouasseur Map
4.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$154

The luxurious Atlas Sky Airport features an outdoor swimming pool open all year and a 24-hour reception, located in Mohamed V Airport.... More

From
$154
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/561/1289561/2241284-RELAX-AIRPORT-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Aeroport Mohamed V, Nouasseur Map
5.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$119

Relax Airport is located in the Nouasseur area of Casablanca, near the Mohammed V International Airport.... More

From
$119
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/044/217044/2631759-ibis-Casa-Sidi-Maarouf-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
La Colline II Sidi Maarouf Map
4.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$67

...15 minutes from Casablanca Airport, the hotel offers delicious cuisine at the La Table restaurant.... More

From
$67
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/981/287981/2631759-Riad-Jnane-Sherazade-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
8, rue de Belgrade Mers Sultan Map
3.0 / 5 3 reviews
  • Limited time offer
  • Limited time offer
From
$95

...The hotel offers Airport transfer, Baby sitting service, Bar, Barbecue area, Business centre, Concierge, Currency exchange, Doctor on call, Dry cleaning, Internet access - High-Speed, Laundry... More

From
$95

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from London to Casablanca

Leave
Fri, Oct 23
London
(LHR)
Casablanca
(CMN)
British Airways
British Airways
Return
Sun, Nov 1
Casablanca
(CMN)
London
(LHR)
British Airways
British Airways
Earn $3.46

Fly from London to Casablanca

London Heathrow Airport

London Heathrow Airport is the main airport that serves those traveling in and out of the city. You can book low-cost flights from London to any city in the world through Orbitz.com. London Heathrow Airport is the busiest airport in the United Kingdom. It is located west of central London and offers direct and connecting flights to locations throughout the world. The major airlines that service Heathrow Airport include Air Canada, Air France, Air China, American Airlines, Australian Airlines and British Airways. You can book flights on these, and many other airlines that fly out of this airport, on Orbitz.com.

Parking at Heathrow Airport

London Heathrow Airport has long-term and short-term parking lots. Long-term parking is available at Terminal 1, Terminal 3 and Terminal 4 and costs £17.90 per day. Short-term parking is available at every terminal and is free for the first 15 minutes. You are then charged £2.80 per hour. Each parking lot has shuttle services that travelers can use to get to the airport's main entrance.

London Ground Transportation

London has public busses, trams, a light rail service and a heavy rail service. London's transport system serves every area of the city and provides services directly to London Heathrow Airport. There are complimentary shuttle services available that take travelers from bus and rail stops close to the airport right to the ticket gates. There are also taxi services available to travelers as well. If you are flying into London and need transportation, book a rental car in advance on Orbitz.com.

Airport Dining Facilities

There are many places to dine in London Heathrow Airport, including Coffee Republic, The Bridge Bar, The Skylark and Bagel Street. Krispy Kreme, TGI Friday's and Starbucks are also located in the dining area. Always use Orbitz.com to find great sales on flights from London, and arrive to the airport early enough to grab a snack and relax before your trip.

Mohammed V International Airport in Casablanca

Casablanca is the largest city in Morocco and is a great vacation destination. You can book flights to Casablanca on Orbitz.com, where our system will search through many flight itineraries to find the best deal for you. You'll fly into Mohammed V International Airport, which is located approximately 30 kilometers from Casablanca, in a town called Province of Nouaceur. Air Arabia, Air France, British Airways and Royal Air Moroc are some of the airlines that fly in and out of this airport.

Ground Transportation in Casablanca

Once you arrive in Casablanca, you'll have many ground transportation options available to you. You can book a rental car through Orbitz.com if it is within your budget, but there are other transportation options available as well. Taxi and shuttle services are available at the airport and will take you into the city. Once you get into Casablanca, you can get around town on trains or busses. Most residents take public transportation because it offers the fastest and most comfortable means of getting around town. A bus or train ticket costs 25 to 45 Moroccan Dirham, which equals between U.S. $4 and $6.

Weather in Casablanca

Casablanca has a subtropical climate, so the weather is hot during the summer and fairly mild throughout the rest of the year. Summer temperatures range from 95 to 105 degrees Fahrenheit during the hottest part of the day. From around October to Early April, high temperatures are generally between 60 and 80o F.

Major Attractions

If you want to experience the beauty of authentic Moroccan architecture, visit Hassan II Mosque. These architectural buildings is centuries old and is a major tourist attraction. New Medina of Casablanca and Old Medina of Casablanca are also popular sites. They are located in the heart of the city and are perfect for those who want to spend the day shopping, dining and enjoying the sites. Book your flights to Casablanca on Orbitz.com, and experience all that this great city has to offer.

Flight schedule for flights from London to Casablanca on Thu, Sep 3, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

LCY 2:45 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
airberlin/Lufthansa
AB5090/LH1330
Aircraft E70/32A Flight time 9hr 55min

Departing

LCY 5:00 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
airberlin/Lufthansa
AB5102/LH1330
Aircraft E90/32A Flight time 7hr 40min

Departing

LHR 3:10 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
airberlin/Lufthansa
AB5020/LH1330
Aircraft 319/32A Flight time 9hr 30min

Departing

LHR 4:15 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
airberlin/Lufthansa
AB5022/LH1330
Aircraft 319/32A Flight time 8hr 25min

Departing

LHR 5:15 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
airberlin/Lufthansa
AB5024/LH1330
Aircraft 319/32A Flight time 7hr 25min

Departing

LCY 2:45 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
British Airways/Lufthansa
BA8734/LH1330
Aircraft E70/32A Flight time 9hr 55min

Departing

LCY 5:00 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
British Airways/Lufthansa
BA8738/LH1330
Aircraft E90/32A Flight time 7hr 40min

Departing

LHR 3:10 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
British Airways/Lufthansa
BA910/LH1330
Aircraft 319/32A Flight time 9hr 30min

Departing

LHR 4:15 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
British Airways/Lufthansa
BA912/LH1330
Aircraft 319/32A Flight time 8hr 25min

Departing

LHR 5:15 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
British Airways/Lufthansa
BA914/LH1330
Aircraft 319/32A Flight time 7hr 25min

Departing

LCY 4:55 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH935/LH1330
Aircraft E90/32A Flight time 7hr 45min

Departing

LHR 4:45 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH911/LH1330
Aircraft 320/32A Flight time 7hr 55min

Departing

LHR 5:30 PM

Arriving

CMN 12:40 AM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH915/LH1330
Aircraft 32A/32A Flight time 7hr 10min