Flights from London to Abuja

Selected fares from London to Abuja

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
LON ABV Wed, May 20 - Fri, May 29 $782
LON ABV Wed, May 20 - Fri, May 29 $825
LON ABV Wed, May 20 - Fri, May 29 $862
LON ABV Wed, May 20 - Fri, May 29 $1,029
LON ABV Wed, May 20 - Fri, May 29 $1,104

London and Abuja airports and terminals

Airports in London , GB

map of airports in London
  • 1

    Heathrow Airport (LHR)

    Distance from City Center: 14 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LHR to ABV

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 5 British Airways
  • 2

    Gatwick Airport (LGW)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

  • 3

    Stansted Airport (STN)

    Distance from City Center: 30.2 miles

  • 4

    Luton Airport (LTN)

    Distance from City Center: 27.4 miles

  • 5

    London City Airport (LCY)

    Distance from City Center: 7.4 miles

  • 6

    Southend Airport (SEN)

    Distance from City Center: 35.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Abuja , NG

map of airports in Abuja
  • 1

    Abuja International Airport (ABV)

    Distance from City Center: 15.7 miles

    Carriers for flights from LON to ABV

    Carriers
    British Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

London to Abuja Intro 2

Low Cost Flights From London to Abuja

Tired of the endless online search for the cheapest flights from London to Abuja? Save the energy for your vacation by using Orbitz to plan your next air trip. Orbitz guarantees the lowest prices on London to Abuja flights, and our cutting-edge mobile tools mean you can search and book flights with your iPhone, Android phone, iPad, or tablet.

Book Discount London to Abuja Flights With Ease

Take advantage of amazing sales on international and domestic fares, including bargain flights from London to Abuja. Not only do you find cheap deals on Orbitz, we make researching and planning your trip online and booking your tickets a breeze. Our discount London to Abuja flights keep more money in your pocket for your travel adventures.

Plan Flights From London to Abuja Anywhere, Anytime

Planning your vacation has never been easier using the convenient Orbitz apps available for most mobile devices. If there are any changes or delays for London to Abuja flights, Orbitz customers receive instant free alerts via email or mobile phone text message. Change or cancel flights from London to Abuja anytime online or by calling our Customer Service representatives.

Frequent Flyer? Earn Miles and Points Through Orbitz!

Earn points or miles on your low fare London to Abuja flights with Orbitz, just as you would by booking directly with the airline. Be sure to include your frequent flyer details when you book qualifying flights from London to Abuja on the Orbitz website.

Interesting facts about flights from London to Abuja

    • 1 direct flights are operating from London to Abuja today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 6h 0m.
    • British Airways flight 083 (10:40 PM GMT, Boeing 747-400 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from London to Abuja.
    • British Airways flight 083 (10:40 PM GMT, Boeing 747-400 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from London to Abuja.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from London to Abuja (British Airways flight 083, Boeing 747-400 Passenger) takes 6h 0m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from London to Abuja (British Airways flight 083, Boeing 747-400 Passenger) takes 6h 0m.
    • Flights from Gatwick Airport (LGW), Heathrow Airport (LHR), London City Airport (LCY), Luton Airport (LTN), Southend Airport (SEN), Stansted Airport (STN) to Abuja International Airport (ABV) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from London to Abuja on Thu, May 7, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Arik Air/Arik Air W3102/W3720 LHR 9:30 PM ABV 8:15 AM 332/738 10hr 45min
Arik Air/Arik Air W3102/W3729 LHR 9:30 PM ABV 8:45 AM 332/DH4 11hr 15min
Air France/Air France AF1381/AF514 LHR 6:40 AM ABV 3:55 PM 319/332 9hr 15min
British Airways/Lufthansa BA902/LH594 LHR 7:10 AM ABV 4:15 PM 767/333 9hr 5min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH921/LH594 LHR 6:30 AM ABV 4:15 PM 321/333 9hr 45min