Flights from London to Aberdeen

Selected fares from London to Aberdeen

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
LON ABZ Fri, Jul 24 - Mon, Jul 27 $144
LON ABZ Fri, Jul 24 - Mon, Jul 27 $189
LON ABZ Tue, Jul 14 - Thu, Jul 30 $208
LON ABZ Sat, Jul 25 - Mon, Jul 27 $239
LON ABZ Fri, Jul 24 - Mon, Jul 27 $403
LON ABZ Fri, May 1 - Sat, May 2 $3,323

London and Aberdeen airports and terminals

Airports in London , GB

map of airports in London
  • 1

    Heathrow Airport (LHR)

    Distance from City Center: 14 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LHR to ABZ

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Virgin Atlantic
    Terminal 5 British Airways, Iberia
  • 2

    Gatwick Airport (LGW)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

  • 3

    Stansted Airport (STN)

    Distance from City Center: 30.2 miles

  • 4

    Luton Airport (LTN)

    Distance from City Center: 27.4 miles

  • 5

    London City Airport (LCY)

    Distance from City Center: 7.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from LCY to ABZ

    Carriers
    Flybe
  • 6

    Southend Airport (SEN)

    Distance from City Center: 35.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Aberdeen , GB

map of airports in Aberdeen
  • 1

    Aberdeen-Dyce airport (ABZ)

    Distance from City Center: 5.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from LON to ABZ

    Carriers
    British Airways, Flybe, Iberia, Virgin Atlantic
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22
$147
23
$147
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Aberdeen Airport Hotels

Hotel only $58

Speedbird Inn - Aberdeen Airport

3 stars
4.4 / 5 5 reviews

Aberdeen Airport Map

Book now and SAVE 10%

The closest hotel to Aberdeen Airport, Speedbird Inn offers great value and convenient accommodation for anyone traveling to and from Aberdeen.... More

Hotel only $73

Courtyard Aberdeen Airport

3 stars
3.3 / 5 3 reviews

Argyll Way, Aberdeen Airport, Dyce Map

Rate Includes Breakfast

Aberdeen may be steeped in history, but as one of the worlds leading business hubs, its quickly becoming known for more than its beautiful buildings. Chosen to debut the brands new European design... More

Hotel only $79

Thistle Aberdeen Airport

4 stars
3.8 / 5 8 reviews

Argyll Road Map

Book in advance and SAVE!

...Thistle Aberdeen Airport is waiting to welcome you whether you're one of the 3 million passengers who use Aberdeen Airport every year, or simply enjoying a weekend break in the Granite City....... More

Hotel only $47

Travelodge Aberdeen Airport

2 stars
2.3 / 5 4 reviews

Burnside Drive Map

Follow the A96 towards Inverness. Turn right at the roundabout next to McDonalds onto the A947. At the 2nd roundabout turn right and the hotel is the 2nd turning on the right... More

Hotel only $47

Travelodge Aberdeen Bucksburn

2 stars
2.4 / 5 5 reviews

A96 Inverurie Road Map

...Travelling from the South; follow the signs for Inverness / Aberdeen airport.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from London to Aberdeen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 22 London (LHR) Aberdeen (ABZ) Virgin Atlantic $147
Earn $1.47
Return Mon, May 25 Aberdeen (ABZ) London (LHR) Virgin Atlantic

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from London to Aberdeen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 22 London (LHR) Aberdeen (ABZ) Virgin Atlantic $147
Earn $1.47
Return Mon, May 25 Aberdeen (ABZ) London (LHR) Virgin Atlantic
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from London to Aberdeen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 London (LHR) Aberdeen (ABZ) Virgin Atlantic $147
Earn $1.47
Return Sun, Jun 28 Aberdeen (ABZ) London (LHR) Virgin Atlantic

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from London to Aberdeen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 London (LHR) Aberdeen (ABZ) Virgin Atlantic $147
Earn $1.47
Return Sun, Jun 28 Aberdeen (ABZ) London (LHR) Virgin Atlantic
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from London to Aberdeen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 24 London (LHR) Aberdeen (ABZ) Virgin Atlantic $144
Earn $1.44
Return Mon, Jul 27 Aberdeen (ABZ) London (LHR) Virgin Atlantic

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from London to Aberdeen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 24 London (LHR) Aberdeen (ABZ) Virgin Atlantic $144
Earn $1.44
Return Mon, Jul 27 Aberdeen (ABZ) London (LHR) Virgin Atlantic
Back to menu Return to top

London to Aberdeen Intro 32

For guaranteed low prices on flights from London to Aberdeen, search no further than Orbitz. Planning the perfect trip is simple with Orbitz; our range of bargain holiday packages and cutting edge mobile tools makes it quick and easy.

Mobile Movers

Never miss out on bargain prices on London to Aberdeen flights with free mobile apps for Android and iPhone. On the road? Not a problem – just use m.orbitz.com in your mobile browser to book flights from London to Aberdeen or check the latest details of your flights.

All-in-One

With Orbitz’s Display Matrix, it is so easy to book your perfect vacation package. Just add in flights from London to Aberdeen, decide if you want hotels and car rental included and click the button! Orbitz’s Display Matrix clearly shows all the deals and great savings available, including extra discounts, such as free nights.

Cheap Flights Equals Extra Miles

Enjoy great deals on London to Aberdeen flights and rack up those air miles at the same time! With Orbitz you just add in your frequent flyer number when asked and your qualifying miles are instant. Store your number to your account profile and next time you book your miles will be automatically added.

Safeguard with our Low Price Guarantee

Feel confident when you book your London to Aberdeen flights, a great hotel or a full vacation package that you are getting the best deal around. Orbitz’s low price guarantee assures you of peace of mind.

Interesting facts about flights from London to Aberdeen

    • 16 direct flights are operating from London to Aberdeen today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 31m.
    • British Airways flight 1306 (8:50 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from London to Aberdeen.
    • British Airways flight 1318 (8:40 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's latest available flight from London to Aberdeen.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from London to Aberdeen (British Airways flight 1318, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 1h 25m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from London to Aberdeen (Flybe flight 1363, Saab 2000) takes 1h 50m.
    • Flights from Gatwick Airport (LGW), Heathrow Airport (LHR), London City Airport (LCY), Luton Airport (LTN), Southend Airport (SEN), Stansted Airport (STN) to Aberdeen-Dyce airport (ABZ) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from London to Aberdeen on Sun, Apr 19, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
easyJet U2871 LGW 7:15 AM ABZ 8:50 AM 319 1hr 35min
British Airways BA1306 LHR 8:50 AM ABZ 10:20 AM 319 1hr 30min
Virgin Atlantic VS3021 LHR 9:10 AM ABZ 10:40 AM 320 1hr 30min
British Airways BA1310 LHR 9:55 AM ABZ 11:30 AM 320 1hr 35min
Iberia IB7564 LHR 11:55 AM ABZ 1:30 PM 319 1hr 35min
British Airways BA1308 LHR 12:00 PM ABZ 1:35 PM 319 1hr 35min
British Airways/Flybe BA1386/BE1033 LHR 10:10 AM ABZ 2:00 PM 320/DH4 3hr 50min
Virgin Atlantic VS3023 LHR 3:25 PM ABZ 4:55 PM 320 1hr 30min
British Airways BA1314 LHR 4:15 PM ABZ 5:45 PM 319 1hr 30min
Iberia IB7568 LHR 4:15 PM ABZ 5:45 PM 319 1hr 30min
British Airways/Flybe BA1394/BE1035 LHR 1:50 PM ABZ 6:00 PM 320/DH4 4hr 10min
Iberia/Flybe IB7676/BE1035 LHR 1:50 PM ABZ 6:00 PM 320/DH4 4hr 10min
British Airways BA1316 LHR 6:20 PM ABZ 7:50 PM 320 1hr 30min