Flights from Little Rock to Omaha

Selected fares from Little Rock to Omaha

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
LIT OMA Sat, Mar 21 - Wed, Mar 25 $472
LIT OMA Sat, Mar 21 - Wed, Mar 25 $498
LIT OMA Sat, Mar 21 - Wed, Mar 25 $1,162

Little Rock and Omaha airports and terminals

Airports in Little Rock AR, US

map of airports in Little Rock
  • 1

    Regional Airport (LIT)

    Distance from City Center: 7.1 miles

  • 2

    Memorial Field (HOT)

    Distance from City Center: 45.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Omaha NE, US

map of airports in Omaha
  • 1

    Eppley Airfield (OMA)

    Distance from City Center: 3.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
$472
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Omaha Airport Hotels

Hotel only $62

Super 8 Omaha Eppley Airport/Carter Lake

2 stars
3.3 / 5 70 reviews

3000 Airport Eppley Drive Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Carter Lake, Super 8 is the closest Hotel to Eppley Airfield on the Nebraska side of the Missouri River, located directly between the Omaha Airport and the Historic Old Market district in downtown... More

Hotel only $95

Candlewood Suites OMAHA AIRPORT

2 stars
4.4 / 5 13 reviews

2601 Abbott Plaza Map

...The Candlewood Suites - Omaha Airport hotels convenient location is near highway 75, I-480, I-680 and 29.... This is the ideal place for extended stay travelers in Omaha, Nebraska because we're... More

Hotel only $69

Sleep Inn & Suites Airport

2 stars
3.5 / 5 24 reviews

2525 Abbott Dr. Map

...The Sleep Inn Suites Airport hotel is near Eppley Airfield, Century.... More

Hotel only $103

Holiday Inn Express & Suites OMAHA AIRPORT

3 stars
4.0 / 5 47 reviews

2510 Abbott Plaza Map

Stay at the Holiday Inn Express® & Suites Omaha Airport Situated just minutes from Eppley Airfield (OMA), our Omaha airport hotel provides travelers easy access in and out of the city.... More

Hotel only $69

...The La Quinta Inn & Suites Omaha Airport Downtown was recently named a 2014 Trip.... More

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Little Rock to Omaha

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 21 Little Rock (LIT) Omaha (OMA) US Airways $472
Earn $4.72
Return Wed, Mar 25 Omaha (OMA) Little Rock (LIT) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Omaha

Little Rock National Airport

Orbitz.com can help travelers locate cheap flights from Little Rock for those who want to travel on a budget. The Little Rock National Airport is located two miles from downtown on Airport Drive. Seven airlines service the Little Rock National Airport including US Airways, Southwest Airlines, Delta and American Airlines.

Parking at the Airport

Travelers at the Little Rock National Airport have a few options for parking. Expressway Airport parking offers daily and long-term rates for those with vehicles. Individuals can choose from a covered lot or an open lot. Extended long-term, covered parking is also offered at discounted rates.

Transportation to the Airport

The ground transportation center at the south end terminal of the airport provides limousines and shuttles both to and from the airport. Limo fees are charged by the hour, and shuttles charge a flat rate. Yellow Cab offers metered rides from anywhere in the city to the airport, and the city bus provides pick-up from various locations around the city. Orbitz.com can also provide assistance in locating a rental car to travelers.

Restaurants at Little Rock National Airport

Those wanting to grab a light snack or a meal before their flight will have variety of options. Starbucks is located in the baggage claim area on the lower level of the airport. It offers a variety of blended coffees, espresso and bakery items. The Great American Bagel Company offers fresh breakfast sandwiches all day long and offers a full line of espressos. Orbitz.com can assist travelers in locating cheap flights from little Rock and help secure other travel arrangements.

Airports in Omaha

Omaha, Nebraska, is served by Eppley Airfield, located at 4501 Abbot Drive. It is about nine miles away from downtown Omaha. Orbitz.com searches hundreds of travel options at once, so it is a great choice if you are looking for discount domestic flights to Omaha.

Transportation from the Airport

Orbitz.com can help you book a car rental in addition to helping you find flights to Omaha. Many companies offer car rentals in and around the airport. There is also metered taxi service. A ride from the airport to downtown Omaha will cost approximately $25. Omaha also has a public bus system with a fare of $1.25. Many hotels offer shuttle service from the airport.

Weather in Omaha

Omaha has hot summers and cold winters. The average temperatures in July are in the 70s, and the average temperatures in January are in the 20s. Summer is marked by high humidity and thunderstorms are common during this season. There is an average yearly snowfall of around 27 inches. Bring clothes that are appropriate to the season, and don't forget an umbrella if you are visiting in the summer.

Omaha's Major Attractions

Omaha has many historical and cultural attractions, including the Omaha Community Playhouse and the Joslyn Art Museum. The Henry Doorly Zoo is one of the premiere zoos in the world, with more than 25 million visitors over the past 40 years. Omaha also has a thriving rhythm and blues scene. If you are planning a trip, let Orbitz.com help you find the cheapest flights to Omaha, Nebraska.

Flight schedule for flights from Little Rock to Omaha on Sat, Feb 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/United Airlines AA3171/UA6459 LIT 6:00 AM OMA 11:11 AM ER4/CRJ 5hr 11min
US Airways/United Airlines US8109/UA6459 LIT 6:00 AM OMA 11:11 AM ER4/CRJ 5hr 11min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3171/AA3697 LIT 6:00 AM OMA 11:25 AM ER4/ER4 5hr 25min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3171/US6505 LIT 6:00 AM OMA 11:25 AM ER4/ER4 5hr 25min
US Airways/US Airways US8109/US6505 LIT 6:00 AM OMA 11:25 AM ER4/ER4 5hr 25min
US Airways/American Airlines US8109/AA3697 LIT 6:00 AM OMA 11:25 AM ER4/ER4 5hr 25min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3122/US1286 LIT 8:40 AM OMA 2:20 PM ER4/M80 5hr 40min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3122/AA1286 LIT 8:40 AM OMA 2:20 PM ER4/M80 5hr 40min
US Airways/US Airways US3684/US1286 LIT 8:40 AM OMA 2:20 PM ER4/M80 5hr 40min
US Airways/American Airlines US3684/AA1286 LIT 8:40 AM OMA 2:20 PM ER4/M80 5hr 40min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA5903/AA4311 LIT 10:29 AM OMA 4:30 PM ERJ/E75 6hr 1min
United Airlines/US Airways UA5903/US4311 LIT 10:29 AM OMA 4:30 PM ERJ/E75 6hr 1min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5903/UA221 LIT 10:29 AM OMA 4:45 PM ERJ/319 6hr 16min