Flights from Little Rock to Dallas

Selected fares from Little Rock to Dallas

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

LIT

Arrival:

DFW

Travel dates

Mon, Oct 12 - Wed, Oct 14

Round-trip

Departure:

LIT

Arrival:

DFW

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 19 - Sat, Sep 26

Round-trip

Departure:

LIT

Arrival:

DFW

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 22 - Sat, Sep 26

Round-trip

Departure:

LIT

Arrival:

DFW

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Fri, Oct 2

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6

Leaving Tue, Oct 6

Returning options:

7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12

Leaving Mon, Oct 12

Returning options:

13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Little Rock and Dallas airports and terminals

Airports in Little Rock AR, US

Little Rock
  • 1

    Regional Airport (LIT)

    Distance from City Center: 7.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from LIT to DFW

    Carriers

    American Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Memorial Field Airport (HOT)

    Distance from City Center: 45.1 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Dallas TX, US

Dallas
  • 1

    Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)

    Distance from City Center: 16.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LIT to DFW

    Terminal

    Carriers

    Terminal B
    American Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Love Field Airport (DAL)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Dallas Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/938/84938/69481597-Grand-Hyatt-DFW-Lobby-1-LP.jpg
2337 SOUTH INTERNATIONAL PKWY Map
4.6 / 5 76 reviews
  • Includes, Breakfast for 2 daily & Late check- out
  • Includes, Breakfast for 2 daily & Late check- out
From
$169

...The hotel is integrated into International Terminal D and is accessible from all terminals at the Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport.... Peaceful, state-of-the art luxury Dallas/Fort Worth... More

From
$169
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/112/2112/69481597-Hyatt-Regency-DFW-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2334 North International Pkwy Map
4.2 / 5 218 reviews
  • Rate Includes: Breakfast for 2, Parking & More
  • Rate Includes: Breakfast for 2, Parking & More
From
$118

...The Hyatt Hotel DFW is located right at the Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFS).... Complimentary shuttle to airport terminals and Bear Creek Golf Club Neighborhood.... More

From
$118
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/893/6893/2631759-Embassy-Suites-Dallas-Love-Field-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
3880 West Northwest Highway Map
4.4 / 5 14 reviews
  • Comp Cooked to Order Breakfast & Evening Reception
  • Comp Cooked to Order Breakfast & Evening Reception
From
$89

...Located just two miles from Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL), this all-suite hotel offers complimentary shuttle service to and from the airport and to Northpark shopping mall.... Relax with more... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/684/216684/69481597-Motel-6-Dallas-Market-Ctr-Guest-Room-1-LP.jpg
1625 Regal Row Map
3.4 / 5 10 reviews
From
$51

Motel 6 Dallas Market Center is close to several demand generators. This Motel 6 includes an outdoor pool, a business center, free WiFi, coin laundry facility, and a meeting facility makes us... More

From
$51
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/066/192066/2241284-Ramada-Dallas-Love-Field-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1575 Regal Row Map
3.4 / 5 96 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
From
$67

...Just off Interstate 35E, Ramada - Dallas Love Field hotel is centrally located in the Dallas area, close to Dallas Love Field Airport and convenient for both business and leisure travelers....... More

From
$67

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Little Rock to Dallas

Leave
Fri, Oct 2
Little Rock
(LIT)
Dallas
(DFW)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Dallas
(DFW)
Little Rock
(LIT)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $1.85

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Little Rock to Dallas

Leave
Mon, Oct 12
Little Rock
(LIT)
Dallas
(DFW)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Wed, Oct 14
Dallas
(DFW)
Little Rock
(LIT)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $1.65

November

Cheapest weekend flights in November from Little Rock to Dallas

Leave
Thu, Nov 5
Little Rock
(LIT)
Dallas
(DFW)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Sun, Nov 8
Dallas
(DFW)
Little Rock
(LIT)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $2.06

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Little Rock to Dallas

Leave
Thu, Nov 5
Little Rock
(LIT)
Dallas
(DFW)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Sun, Nov 8
Dallas
(DFW)
Little Rock
(LIT)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $2.06

Flights to Dallas

Little Rock National Airport

Orbitz.com can help travelers locate cheap flights from Little Rock for those who want to travel on a budget. The Little Rock National Airport is located two miles from downtown on Airport Drive. Seven airlines service the Little Rock National Airport including US Airways, Southwest Airlines, Delta and American Airlines.

Parking at the Airport

Travelers at the Little Rock National Airport have a few options for parking. Expressway Airport parking offers daily and long-term rates for those with vehicles. Individuals can choose from a covered lot or an open lot. Extended long-term, covered parking is also offered at discounted rates.

Transportation to the Airport

The ground transportation center at the south end terminal of the airport provides limousines and shuttles both to and from the airport. Limo fees are charged by the hour, and shuttles charge a flat rate. Yellow Cab offers metered rides from anywhere in the city to the airport, and the city bus provides pick-up from various locations around the city. Orbitz.com can also provide assistance in locating a rental car to travelers.

Restaurants at Little Rock National Airport

Those wanting to grab a light snack or a meal before their flight will have variety of options. Starbucks is located in the baggage claim area on the lower level of the airport. It offers a variety of blended coffees, espresso and bakery items. The Great American Bagel Company offers fresh breakfast sandwiches all day long and offers a full line of espressos. Orbitz.com can assist travelers in locating cheap flights from little Rock and help secure other travel arrangements.

Airports in Dallas

Before you start planning your trip to Dallas, see what flights are available. You can find flights to Dallas that land at any of the three major airports in the region. The Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport is the largest, and you can get flights through American Airlines, American Eagle, Delta Connection, United Express, and other domestic and international companies. Located less than 10 miles from the business district in the city, the Dallas Executive Airport offers charter and private flights. The Addison Airport, located nine miles from the business district, works with charter and cargo companies. If you have problems finding a flight, check Orbitz.com for available Dallas flights.

Transportation in Dallas

Two public transportation systems have stops at Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, so getting from the airport to your hotel is easy. The Trinity Railway Express makes stops in Dallas and Fort Worth, while the Dallas Area Rapid Transit makes stops in Dallas. If you'd rather rent a car, check Orbitz.com for deals. The major highways running through Dallas make it easy to find your way to your hotel.

What to Expect From the Weather

Dallas rarely gets snow, but the city does see temperatures in the 30s and 40s during winter with some precipitation. Temperatures in the high 70s through the high 90s with high humidity are common in the summer.

Top Dallas Attractions

Dallas has many attractions that appeal to travelers, including the Dallas World Aquarium, the Dallas Museum of Art, Reunion Tower, and Victory Park. When browsing Orbitz.com for flights to Dallas, look for discount tickets to these attractions and others.

Interesting facts about flights from Little Rock to Dallas

    • 16 direct flights are operating from Little Rock to Dallas today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 18m.
    • American Airlines flight 3491 (6:20 AM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 700) is today's earliest available flight from Little Rock to Dallas.
    • American Airlines flight 2694 (7:51 PM GMT, Embraer RJ145) is today's latest available flight from Little Rock to Dallas.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Little Rock to Dallas (American Airlines flight 3462, Canadair Regional Jet 700) takes 1h 16m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Little Rock to Dallas (American Airlines flight 3491, Canadair Regional Jet 700) takes 1h 21m.
    • Flights from Memorial Field (HOT), Regional Airport (LIT) to Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW), Love Field (DAL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Little Rock to Dallas on Fri, Sep 4, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

LIT 6:20 AM

Arriving

DFW 7:41 AM
US Airways
US5760
Aircraft CR9 Flight time 1hr 21min

Departing

LIT 8:41 AM

Arriving

DFW 9:59 AM
American Airlines
AA5884
Aircraft CR9 Flight time 1hr 18min

Departing

LIT 8:41 AM

Arriving

DFW 9:59 AM
US Airways
US5884
Aircraft CR9 Flight time 1hr 18min

Departing

LIT 6:15 AM

Arriving

DFW 10:25 AM
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA5782/UA3908
Aircraft ERJ/E70 Flight time 4hr 10min

Departing

LIT 6:15 AM

Arriving

DFW 11:04 AM
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA5782/AA1604
Aircraft ERJ/319 Flight time 4hr 49min

Departing

LIT 6:15 AM

Arriving

DFW 11:04 AM
United Airlines/US Airways
UA5782/US1604
Aircraft ERJ/319 Flight time 4hr 49min

Departing

LIT 10:18 AM

Arriving

DFW 11:34 AM
American Airlines
AA3462
Aircraft CR7 Flight time 1hr 16min

Departing

LIT 10:18 AM

Arriving

DFW 11:34 AM
US Airways
US3462
Aircraft CR7 Flight time 1hr 16min

Departing

LIT 6:15 AM

Arriving

DFW 11:37 AM
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA5782/UA5165
Aircraft ERJ/CR7 Flight time 5hr 22min

Departing

LIT 11:59 AM

Arriving

DFW 1:17 PM
American Airlines
AA5753
Aircraft CR9 Flight time 1hr 18min

Departing

LIT 11:59 AM

Arriving

DFW 1:17 PM
US Airways
US5753
Aircraft CR9 Flight time 1hr 18min

Departing

LIT 9:10 AM

Arriving

DFW 2:08 PM
United Airlines/US Airways
UA4468/US5713
Aircraft ERJ/CR9 Flight time 4hr 58min

Departing

LIT 9:10 AM

Arriving

DFW 2:08 PM
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA4468/AA5713
Aircraft ERJ/CR9 Flight time 4hr 58min