Flights from Lisbon to Gran Canaria Island

Selected fares from Lisbon to Gran Canaria Island

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

LIS

Arrival:

LPA

Travel dates

Sun, Dec 27 - Sat, Jan 2

Round-trip

Departure:

LIS

Arrival:

LPA

Travel dates

Sun, Dec 27 - Sat, Jan 2

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Lisbon and Gran Canaria Island airports and terminals

Airports in Lisbon , PT

Lisbon
  • 1

    Lisbon Airport (LIS)

    Distance from City Center: 3.6 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Gran Canaria Island , ES

Gran Canaria Island
  • 1

    Gran Canaria airport (LPA)

    Distance from City Center: 13.2 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Gran Canaria Island Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/241/1244241/2241284-Cortijo-San-Ignacio-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.JPG
Autopista del Sur GC-1 Km 6.400 Map
Not yet reviewed

...Its tropical vegetation with centenary palms and its impressive swimming pool invites you to relax a few days in Gran Canaria.... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/308/74308/69481597-Elba-Vecindario-Aeropuerto-Business-amp-Convention-Hotel-Other-2-LP.jpg
Av. del Atlantico 353 Map
3.8 / 5 5 reviews
From
$92

...Elba Vecindario Aeropuerto Business & Convention Hotel in Gran Canaria provides a range of business, conference and event services and amenities, and is within easy reach of beaches, golf, and... More

From
$92
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/102/297102/2631759-Blue-Bay-Beach-Club-Gran-Canaria-Island-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avda. Pablo Picasso, s/n Map
3.0 / 5 3 reviews
From
$65

BlueBay Beach Club is a perfect place to spend your holidays surrounded by sun and vegetation. This hotel will provide you with the following facilities: swimming-pool with jacuzzi, children's... More

From
$65
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/187/36187/2631759-Melia-Tamarindos-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Retama, 3 Map
4.5 / 5 6 reviews
From
$187

The Melia Tamarindos is situated directly alongside the beach of San Agustn, offering a spectacular view over the Atlantic. Its architecture full of light, freshness and colour provides it with a... More

From
$187
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/303/291303/2241284-Gloria-Palace-San-Agustin-Hotel-Gran-Canaria-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
c/ las margaritas s/n Map
4.7 / 5 0 reviews
  • Stay & Save 5%
  • Stay & Save 5%

Located in two of the most popular areas in the south of Gran Canaria - San Agustin and Amadores - the 4-star Gloria Palace San Agustin and Gloria Palace Amadores hotels are noted for their... More

Flights to Gran Canaria Island

Lisbon International Airport

Lisbon International Airport is the main airport of Lisbon, Portugal. Cheap flights from Lisbon to international and domestic destinations are available on Orbitz.com. Some airlines servicing this airport include EgyptAir, EasyJet, Finnair, and Germanwings. The airport can be found at Alameda das Comunidades Portuguesas in Lisbon.

Parking at the Airport

Parking fees can vary, but you can expect to pay around €0.80 for a half hour. For one or more hours, expect to pay around €2.15 per hour. Daily rates will normally not exceed €15.30, but you should talk to the airport about how long your car will be at the parking area to determine your actual daily rate.

Transportation to and From the Airport

Lisbon International Airport has a couple of options for transportation, including the tram, buses, and taxis. A bus ticket to the city only costs €1.35, and an all-day ticket costs €3.35. The taxi usually costs around €10 to the city center. The minimum taxi charge is €2.35 during the day and €2.50 at night. Cars can be rented, but this option is best for those with a working knowledge of the area. The tram system is located within the city and allows for easy travel.

Lisbon International Airport Restaurants

Lisbon International Airport has several restaurants where patrons can get a bite to eat before their flights. There is a wide range of foods available, and there are also snack bars where you can get something quickly before cheap flights from Lisbon booked at Orbitz.com.

Gran Canaria Airport

For great deals on vacations to the Canary Islands, search for flights to Gran Canaria island on Orbitz.com. Gran Canaria Airport, also known as Las Palmas Airport, is located about 10 miles south of Las Palmas on Spain's Gran Canaria Island. This airport offers flights to domestic and international destinations on a wide variety of carriers, including Aer Lingus, easyJet, Luxair, Finnair, and SAS.

Ground Transportation at Gran Canaria Airport

After landing at Gran Canaria Airport, passengers can take public bus route 60 to downtown Las Palmas. Buses also run from the airport to the popular tourist areas Maspalomas, Playa del Cura, and Telde. Alternately, you can rent a car from Europcar, Avis, or one of the other car rental companies located on-site. Savvy travelers may want to book a car using Orbitz.com and have their car waiting for them when they arrive.

Gran Canaria's Weather

The mountainous island of Gran Canaria has mild temperatures all year round with unique microclimates found on various parts of the island. Summer daytime temperatures average 79 to 82 degrees Fahrenheit, and winter daytime temperatures average 61 to 75 degrees Fahrenheit. Gran Canaria does not get much rainfall, and summers are especially dry. Island visitors and residents alike enjoy an average of 2,805 hours of sunshine each year.

Gran Canaria Attractions

Nature lovers can enjoy a bevy of unique experiences on Gran Canaria Island. This island features volcanic craters, forests, sand dunes, mountains, natural parks, and gorgeous beaches. Visitors interested in history and culture may enjoy the Museo Canario in Las Palmas and the Museo de la Cueva Pintada. No matter what your vacation interests are, you can book cheap flights to Gran Canaria island and satisfy your urge to travel.

Flight schedule for flights from Lisbon to Gran Canaria Island on Sun, Aug 30, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

LIS 8:45 PM

Arriving

LPA 1:45 AM
Iberia/Iberia
IB3105/IB3838
Aircraft 321/32S Flight time 5hr 0min

Departing

LIS 7:00 PM

Arriving

LPA 1:45 AM
Sata International/Iberia
S48718/IB3838
Aircraft ER4/32S Flight time 6hr 45min

Departing

LIS 7:00 PM

Arriving

LPA 1:45 AM
TAP Portugal/Iberia
TP1018/IB3838
Aircraft ER4/32S Flight time 6hr 45min

Departing

LIS 7:45 AM

Arriving

LPA 1:25 PM
Iberia/Iberia
IB3107/IB3822
Aircraft 320/32S Flight time 5hr 40min

Departing

LIS 6:45 AM

Arriving

LPA 1:25 PM
TAP Portugal/Iberia
TP1010/IB3822
Aircraft 319/32S Flight time 6hr 40min

Departing

LIS 7:15 AM

Arriving

LPA 2:05 PM
TAP Portugal/Binter Canarias
TP1454/NT6201
Aircraft 100/CR9 Flight time 6hr 50min

Departing

LIS 9:40 AM

Arriving

LPA 2:25 PM
TAP Portugal/Binter Canarias
TP171/NT7402
Aircraft 332/DH4 Flight time 4hr 45min

Departing

LIS 9:40 AM

Arriving

LPA 2:25 PM
TAP Portugal/Sata International
TP171/S45502
Aircraft 332/DH4 Flight time 4hr 45min

Departing

LIS 9:40 AM

Arriving

LPA 2:45 PM
TAP Portugal/Sata International
TP171/S47913
Aircraft 332/AT7 Flight time 5hr 5min

Departing

LIS 9:40 AM

Arriving

LPA 2:45 PM
TAP Portugal/Binter Canarias
TP171/NT913
Aircraft 332/AT7 Flight time 5hr 5min

Departing

LIS 11:50 AM

Arriving

LPA 5:00 PM
Sata International/Alitalia
S48700/AZ2760
Aircraft ER4/332 Flight time 5hr 10min

Departing

LIS 11:50 AM

Arriving

LPA 5:00 PM
Sata International/Air Europa
S48700/UX9164
Aircraft ER4/332 Flight time 5hr 10min

Departing

LIS 11:50 AM

Arriving

LPA 5:00 PM
TAP Portugal/Alitalia
TP1014/AZ2760
Aircraft ER4/332 Flight time 5hr 10min