Flights from Las Vegas to Seattle

Selected fares from Las Vegas to Seattle

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
LAS SEA Wed, Mar 25 - Fri, Mar 27 $198
LAS SEA Wed, Mar 25 - Fri, Mar 27 $198
LAS SEA Thu, Mar 19 - Tue, Mar 24 $210
LAS SEA Fri, May 1 - Mon, May 4 $224
LAS SEA Fri, May 1 - Mon, May 4 $224
LAS SEA Fri, Apr 17 - Tue, Apr 21 $233
LAS SEA Sat, Jul 11 - Tue, Jul 14 $256
LAS SEA Fri, Apr 24 - Mon, Apr 27 $268
LAS SEA Thu, Apr 9 - Mon, Apr 13 $504
LAS SEA Mon, Apr 27 - Mon, May 4 $1,055

Las Vegas and Seattle airports and terminals

Airports in Las Vegas NV, US

map of airports in Las Vegas
  • 1

    Las Vegas McCarran Intl Airport (LAS)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LAS to SEA

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Delta Air Lines
    Terminal 3 Alaska Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Seattle WA, US

map of airports in Seattle
  • 1

    SeaTac Airport (SEA)

    Distance from City Center: 10.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from LAS to SEA

    Carriers
    Alaska Airlines, Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23
$224
24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Seattle Airport Hotels

Hotel only $80

Crowne Plaza SEATTLE AIRPORT

3 stars
3.7 / 5 75 reviews

17338 International Blvd Map

...Amenity-filled hotel with airport convenience.... Museum of Flight (5 mi/8 km).... More

Hotel only $53

Seatac Inn and Airport Parking

2 stars
2.5 / 5 107 reviews

17108 International Blvd. Map

Save 25%

The Seatac Inn is conveniently located across the street from the Seattle-Tacoma International Airport and provides one of the fastest airport shuttle services in town.... More

Hotel only $57

Red Roof Inn Seattle Airport - SEATAC

2 stars
3.3 / 5 296 reviews

16838 International Blvd Map

...Comfort and efficient hotel with airport convenience.... Museum of Flight (5 mi/8 km).... The hotel runs a 24-hour shuttle service to and from Sea-Tac.... More

Hotel only $49

Rodeway Inn SeaTac

1 star
2.4 / 5 45 reviews

2930 S. 176th St. Map

...courtesy Airport van.... More

Hotel only $57

Ramada SeaTac Airport

2 stars
2.9 / 5 568 reviews

16720 International Blvd Map

Stay 2, Save 15%

...Perhaps the closest hotel to the Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, the Ramada Inn & Suites SeaTac features comfort, efficiency and convenience.... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Las Vegas to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) American Airlines $224
Earn $2.24
Return Mon, Apr 27 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Las Vegas to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) American Airlines $224
Earn $2.24
Return Mon, Apr 27 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Las Vegas to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Apr 27 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) Frontier Airlines $299
Earn $2.99
Return Mon, May 4 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) Frontier Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Las Vegas to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 1 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) American Airlines $224
Earn $2.24
Return Mon, May 4 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Las Vegas to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 1 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) American Airlines $224
Earn $2.24
Return Mon, May 4 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Las Vegas to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 20 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines $297
Earn $2.97
Return Mon, Jun 22 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Las Vegas to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 3 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) jetBlue $256
Earn $2.56
Return Tue, Jun 23 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

Fly from Las Vegas to Seattle

The serene waterfront of Seattle is a stark contrast to the lights and glamour of Las Vegas. Whatever your travel needs, you can find useful information, bargains and low rates at Orbitz.com. Purchase airplane tickets from Las Vegas to Seattle, locate a top hotel in the area or check out the available vacation packages.

Leaving Las Vegas

The McCarran International Airport offers nonstop flights to Seattle on Delta, Alaska and Southwest. The airport is located on Wayne Newton Boulevard, and Airline Limousine Corporation/Las Vegas Limousine can get you from downtown area hotels to the airport for $8.50. If you are traveling light and want to take the bus, the RTC Transit can take you to the airport for $2.

Terminal 1 and Terminal 3 have long-term parking available for up to $14 per day. Economy parking is offered on Kitty Hawk Way, off Paradise Road and Gus Guiffre Drive, and the maximum daily rate is $8. Courtesy shuttles are available to take riders from the economy lot to the airport, and travelers who will be leaving a vehicle for more than 30 days should contact the airport to make arrangements. If you have time before your flight and want to have a bite to eat, the airport has many delicious options. Try the fresh Mexican fare at 360° Gourmet Burrito, or grab a table at Dewar's Clubhouse and enjoy a full meal. Quiznos, Sbarro, TCBY and Starbucks are among the other choices.

Discover Seattle

Though this northwestern town is considered cloudy and gloomy by some, it is actually a wonderful place to live and visit. The city is unique. The western coast is bordered by salt water, and the east coast lies on Lake Washington, making it the ideal place for fishermen and seafood lovers. The city has weathered many hardships, including several economic slumps, but continues to grow and thrive.

Enjoy Seattle's Best

The Sea-Tac Airport is located south of the city on International Blvd. The Link Light Rail will get you from the airport to downtown for under $3. The Downtown Airporter travels between the airport and downtown 24 hours a day. The cost is $19 for the first passenger and $8 for each additional traveler.

The weather in Seattle is generally mild, with average temperatures in the 40s to 50s. The summer months of July and August bring the highest temperatures, which can reach the mid-70s. January is the coldest month with average lows slightly above freezing. If you like sunshine and dry conditions, visit in July and take advantage of the city's numerous parks and beaches.

Alki Beach is located on Puget Sound and is popular with locals and visitors. If you prefer freshwater swimming, head to Matthews Beach Park. Animal lovers, and those traveling with children, should check out Northwest Trek Wildlife Park. Take a tram ride through this picturesque animal sanctuary and see otters, bison and elk like you've never seen them before. Book a trip on the Queen of Seattle and enjoy live entertainment and dining aboard a Gold Rush era riverboat. If this is your first time in Seattle, you may want to explore the city. Ride the Ducks takes travelers on both land and sea aboard amphibious World War II vehicles. See the dazzling waterfront, historic Pioneer Square and well-known Pike Place Market.

Plan Your Trip

Seattle is an entertaining city with many sites, attractions and activities that visitors are sure to remember. With beautiful beaches, pleasant weather and tranquil parks, Seattle is a great place to escape the active Las Vegas lifestyle. Before you purchase your airline tickets from Las Vegas to Seattle, head to Orbitz.com, where you can find low prices every day.

Interesting facts about flights from Las Vegas to Seattle

    • 12 direct flights are operating from Las Vegas to Seattle today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 38m.
    • Alaska Airlines flight 615 (7:00 AM GMT, Boeing 737-900 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Las Vegas to Seattle.
    • Alaska Airlines flight 601 (9:55 PM GMT, Boeing 737-900 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Las Vegas to Seattle.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Las Vegas to Seattle (Alaska Airlines flight 601, Boeing 737-900 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 31m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Las Vegas to Seattle (Delta Air Lines flight 4612, Canadair Regional Jet 900) takes 2h 47m.
    • Flights from Las Vegas McCarran Intl Airport (LAS) to SeaTac Airport (SEA) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Las Vegas to Seattle on Mon, Mar 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Alaska Airlines AS601 LAS 9:55 PM SEA 12:26 AM 73J 2hr 31min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA451/UA351 LAS 7:20 PM SEA 12:51 AM 319/320 5hr 31min
Alaska Airlines AS615 LAS 7:00 AM SEA 9:35 AM 73H 2hr 35min
Delta Air Lines DL4439 LAS 7:30 AM SEA 10:10 AM CR9 2hr 40min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA848/DL5736 LAS 5:30 AM SEA 10:54 AM 752/E75 5hr 24min
United Airlines/Alaska Airlines UA848/AS311 LAS 5:30 AM SEA 11:15 AM 752/739 5hr 45min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS629/AS2014 LAS 6:50 AM SEA 11:19 AM 73H/DH4 4hr 29min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS6628/AS455 LAS 6:27 AM SEA 11:29 AM 73H/73H 5hr 2min
Delta Air Lines/Alaska Airlines DL1552/AS455 LAS 6:27 AM SEA 11:29 AM 73H/73H 5hr 2min
Delta Air Lines/Alaska Airlines DL4488/AS725 LAS 6:30 AM SEA 11:45 AM CR9/73G 5hr 15min
Alaska Airlines AS617 LAS 9:10 AM SEA 11:47 AM 73J 2hr 37min
United Airlines/Alaska Airlines UA848/AS303 LAS 5:30 AM SEA 12:12 PM 752/739 6hr 42min
United Airlines/Alaska Airlines UA834/AS303 LAS 6:45 AM SEA 12:12 PM 320/739 5hr 27min