Flights from Lansing to New York

Selected fares from Lansing to New York

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

LAN

Arrival:

NYC

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 9 - Sun, Sep 13

Round-trip

Departure:

LAN

Arrival:

NYC

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 9 - Sun, Sep 13

Round-trip

Departure:

LAN

Arrival:

NYC

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Sun, Sep 27

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9

Leaving Wed, Sep 9

Returning options:

10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Lansing and New York airports and terminals

Airports in Lansing MI, US

Lansing
  • 1

    Capital City (LAN)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

    Carriers

Airports in New York NY, US

New York
  • 1

    LaGuardia Airport (LGA)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)

    Distance from City Center: 13.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)

    Distance from City Center: 10.5 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured New York Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/402/275402/2631759-LaGuardia-Airport-Hotel-Guest-Room-1-LP.jpg
100-15 Ditmars Blvd Map
3.2 / 5 153 reviews

The LaGuardia Airport Hotel is directly across from LaGuardia Airport and a short cab ride away from midtown Manhattan we provide the perfect combination of comfort and convenience.... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/500/308500/2631759-Hampton-Inn-New-York-LaGuardia-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
102-40 Ditmars Blvd Map
3.7 / 5 23 reviews
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
From
$146

find a perfect New York day...welcome to the Hampton Inn-New York-LaGuardia Airport Visit this city and see the world!... More

From
$146
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/631/993631/2631759-SpringHill-Suites-New-York-LaGuardia-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
112-15 Northern Boulevard Map
4.5 / 5 13 reviews
From
$189

...Hill Suites New York LaGuardia Airport. More

From
$189
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/991/33991/2631759-Comfort-Inn-JFK-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
14436 153rd Lane Map
3.4 / 5 92 reviews
From
$125

...Five minutes from JFK Airport with Free round trip shuttle available 24 hours; from Airport upon request, from Hotel leaves every hour on the hour.... More

From
$125
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/202/52202/69481597-BEST-WESTERN-JFK-Airport-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
14425 153rd Ln Map
3.4 / 5 145 reviews
  • Save 10% on your stay
  • Save 10% on your stay
From
$106

...This JFK Airport hotel is just minutes away from John F Kennedy International Airport and the newly opened World Resort Casino.... Our award winning JFK Airport hotel offers luxurious, clean... More

From
$106

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Lansing to New York

Leave
Fri, Sep 11
Lansing
(LAN)
New York
(JFK)
Sun Country Airlines
Sun Country Airlines
Return
Sun, Sep 13
New York
(JFK)
Lansing
(LAN)
Sun Country Airlines
Sun Country Airlines
Earn $5.32

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Lansing to New York

Leave
Wed, Sep 9
Lansing
(LAN)
New York
(LGA)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sun, Sep 13
New York
(LGA)
Lansing
(LAN)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $2.98

Lansing, Michigan, Airports

Lansing Capital Region International Airport is the main airport in the Lansing, MI, area. Located at 4100 Capital City Boulevard, this airport offers services by the carriers Delta, Sun Country Airlines, United, and others. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Lansing, so you'll be able to book an inexpensive vacation.

Parking at the Airport

At the airport, you can park in the long-term lot for 5 minutes for free. It is $2 for each hour, and a full 24-hour day costs a maximum of $8.50. For a week, you'll pay a maximum of $42.50. In the short-term lot, patrons can park for 15 minutes free. It is $2 for the first hour and $3 for each additional hour. For 24 hours, the maximum fee is $12.

Transportation to and From the Airport

Buses from the airport are run by the Capital Area Transportation Authority (CATA). Bus fares are $1.25 for adults and $.60 for students and seniors on fixed route 14. When you book with Orbitz.com, you can save enough for a limo to take you to your destination. Yellow Cab and Country Club Taxi are just two of the companies that provide services. Avis, Budget, Hertz, and other rental car companies are also located just outside the airport.

Lansing Capital Region International Airport Amenities

Café Lan and the Spartan Pub both offer meals at the airport. The pub offers a full-service cocktail lounge, and Café Lan is a fast, casual restaurant with sandwiches, pastries, and coffees. Book cheap flights from Lansing with Orbitz.com so that you have plenty of time to eat before your flight.

Liikkuminen New York Cityssä

Saapuessasi New Yorkiin laskeutuu lentosi John F. Kennedyn lentoasemalle, joka paremmin tunnetaan lyhyesti ja ytimekkäästi JFK:na. Lentoasema sijaitsee Queensin itäpuolella noin 23 km päässä Manhattanilta. Kentältä on hyvät kulkuyhteydet New Yorkiin. Mikäli kantamuksia ei ole paljon, on yksi parhaista vaihtoehdoista AirTrain-juna, joka pysähtyy jokaisessa terminaalissa ja autovuokraamoissa. AirTrain pysähtyy näiden lisäksi myös kahdella maanalaisella asemalla, joissa pääset vaihtamaan New Yorkin metroon. Tällä tavoin pääset Manhattanille noin 45 minuutissa. Matkan yhteen laskettu hinta on 5$. Mikäli olet menossa aivan Manhattanin keskustaan, voit ottaa terminaalisi edestä New York Airport Service- bussin, jolla pääset Manhattanille 45 minuutissa 15$ hintaan. Bussi pysähtyy Grand Central juna-/metro aseman ja Port Authority bussiaseman edessä aivan Manhattanin ytimessä. Mikäli jaksat odottaa taksijonossa, on se oiva vaihtoehto. Taksi lentoasemalta kaikkialle Manhattanille maksaa 45$, hinta ei tosin sisällä tietulleja eikä tippejä, joten kokonaishinta nousee jonkin verran. Päästyäsi Manhattanille, kannattaa sinun liikkua mahdollisimman paljon kävellen, sillä se on yllättävän nopeaa. Pohjois-etelä linjalla yksi korttelinväli kestää noin minuutin, itä-länsi linjalla hieman kauemmin. Mikäli matka on liian pitkä kävelyyn, kannattaa ottaa metro tai taksi, jotka molemmat ovat New Yorkissa hyviä vaihtoehtoja.

New York on kaupunki, joka on oikeastaan mahdotonta kokea yhdellä kertaa, ellei reissusi ole useamman viikon mittainen. Yksi loistava vaihtoehto onkin keskittyä reissullansa aina yhteen asiaan. Voit esimerkiksi matkustaa New Yorkiin keskittyäksesi vain Broadway musikaaleihin, kokeaksesi Central Parkin upean ruskan ja kaikki kaupungin museot tai vaikkapa vaihtaaksesi vuoden Times Squarella tuhansien muiden ihmisten kanssa. Olipa syysi New Yorkiin matkustamiseen mikä tahansa, olemme me eBookersilla valmiit auttamaan sinua matkaan liittyvissä asioissa. Markkinoiden parhaan hakukoneen avulla löydät niin lennot, hotellit kuin vuokra-autotkin. Anna meidän hoitaa etsiminen puolestasi ja keskity rauhassa suunnitelmiisi itse kohteessa!

Flight schedule for flights from Lansing to New York on Thu, Aug 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL3943/DL1848

Departing

LAN 6:00 AM

Arriving

LGA 9:14 AM
Flight time 3hr 14min Aircraft CR9/320
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA3941/UA1908

Departing

LAN 6:00 AM

Arriving

LGA 10:16 AM
Flight time 4hr 16min Aircraft ERJ/73G
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL3943/DL2635

Departing

LAN 6:00 AM

Arriving

LGA 10:17 AM
Flight time 4hr 17min Aircraft CR9/M88
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL3943/DL4088

Departing

LAN 6:00 AM

Arriving

JFK 10:21 AM
Flight time 4hr 21min Aircraft CR9/CR9
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA3941/UA672

Departing

LAN 6:00 AM

Arriving

LGA 11:16 AM
Flight time 5hr 16min Aircraft ERJ/320
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA3941/AA392

Departing

LAN 6:00 AM

Arriving

LGA 11:34 AM
Flight time 5hr 34min Aircraft ERJ/738
United Airlines/US Airways
UA3941/US392

Departing

LAN 6:00 AM

Arriving

LGA 11:34 AM
Flight time 5hr 34min Aircraft ERJ/738
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA3941/AA2507

Departing

LAN 6:00 AM

Arriving

LGA 12:08 PM
Flight time 6hr 8min Aircraft ERJ/738
United Airlines/US Airways
UA3941/US2507

Departing

LAN 6:00 AM

Arriving

LGA 12:08 PM
Flight time 6hr 8min Aircraft ERJ/738
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL4751/DL1548

Departing

LAN 10:30 AM

Arriving

LGA 1:49 PM
Flight time 3hr 19min Aircraft CRJ/319
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL4751/DL2231

Departing

LAN 10:30 AM

Arriving

LGA 3:34 PM
Flight time 5hr 4min Aircraft CRJ/M88
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL4751/DL3479

Departing

LAN 10:30 AM

Arriving

JFK 3:40 PM
Flight time 5hr 10min Aircraft CRJ/CR9
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL3321/DL2248

Departing

LAN 1:33 PM

Arriving

LGA 5:40 PM
Flight time 4hr 7min Aircraft ERJ/319