Flights from Lafayette to Huntsville

Lafayette and Huntsville airports and terminals

Airports in Lafayette LA, US

map of airports in Lafayette
  • 1

    Lafayette Regional (LFT)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Huntsville AL, US

map of airports in Huntsville
  • 1

    Huntsville Int'l (HSV)

    Distance from City Center: 12.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Huntsville Airport Hotels

Hotel only $80

Four Points by Sheraton Huntsville Airport

3 stars
3.8 / 5 9 reviews

1000 Glenn Hearn Boulevard SW Map

Save 40% on your stay

The Four Points by Sheraton Huntsville Airport is conveniently located at Huntsville Intl Airport.... More

Hotel only $59

Baymont Inn & Suites Huntsville Airport/Madison

2 stars
3.8 / 5 16 reviews

122 Cleghorn Blvd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Enjoy the southern hospitality at this Baymont Inn and Suites Huntsville Airport/Madison, just off Interstate 565 and close to the Huntsville International Airport, the Madison Golf Center, the... More

Hotel only $79

La Quinta Inn & Suites Huntsville Airport Madison

3 stars
4.4 / 5 14 reviews

105 Westchester Rd Map

...The La Quinta Inn & Suites Huntsville Airport Madison was recently named a 2014 Trip.... More

Hotel only $80

BEST WESTERN PLUS Madison-Huntsville Hotel

3 stars
4.4 / 5 18 reviews

9035 Madison Boulevard Map

Save 5% on your stay

The Huntsville International Airport is only minutes away from our Madison hotel, so its easy for business travelers and frequent fliers to catch their flight.... More

Hotel only $39

Motel 6 Huntsville - Madison

1 star
1.9 / 5 10 reviews

8995 Madison Blvd Map

Motel 6 Huntsville - Madison is located off Interstate 565. Located near shopping, dining, museums and much much more. WiFi available in all rooms for $2.99 per 24 hours. Coin laundry facility and... More

Lafayette to Huntsville Intro 34

If you feel you cannot afford the costs involved to your dream trip to a local or international destination happen, think again! Orbitz gives you incredible deals on flights from Lafayette to Huntsville. Now you can book guaranteed low fares for Lafayette to Huntsville flights and plan your trip with confidence.

Great deals on flights from Lafayette to Huntsville

Cheap airfares on Lafayette to Huntsville flights allow you to stick to your budget and still have a great trip. We give you guaranteed low prices and make it easy to research and book discount flights using our website. Additionally, you can add your frequent flyer numbers to your Orbitz account profile, and this information will automatically be included on all your future reservations for qualified flights from Lafayette to Huntsville.

Cutting-edge mobile tools make travel easy

Now you can access your flight details on-the-go using your Android and iPhone phones and tablets. Book flights from Lafayette to Huntsville directly from your mobile phone or easily check your flight status and baggage claim details or book exclusive mobile hotel deals.

Lafayette to Huntsville flights at discounted rates

Finding flights at the right prices can be difficult if you are not sure where to look. Don’t ruin your trip by spending more on your flights than your budget allows. Orbitz gives you guaranteed low fares on Lafayette to Huntsville flights and amazing discount offers on car rentals, hotels, and even fun activities in your destination. Your dream trip is more affordable than ever with Orbitz.

Flight schedule for flights from Lafayette to Huntsville on Tue, Mar 3, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5781/UA4454 LFT 2:15 PM HSV 5:53 PM ERJ/ERJ 3hr 38min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5071/DL2504 LFT 2:05 PM HSV 7:05 PM CRJ/73W 5hr 0min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5791/UA4146 LFT 3:50 PM HSV 8:49 PM ERJ/ERJ 4hr 59min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5602/DL1075 LFT 5:05 PM HSV 9:52 PM CRJ/M88 4hr 47min