Flights from Kuching to Mulu

Kuching and Mulu airports and terminals

Airports in Kuching , MY

map of airports in Kuching
  • 1

    Kuching Airport (KCH)

    Distance from City Center: 19.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from KCH to MZV

    Carriers
    Malaysia Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Mulu , MY

map of airports in Mulu
  • 1

    Long Seridan Airport (ODN)

    Distance from City Center: 15.9 miles

  • 2

    Bario Airport (BBN)

    Distance from City Center: 54.1 miles

  • 3

    Lawas Airport (LWY)

    Distance from City Center: 44.9 miles

  • 4

    Mulu Airport (MZV)

    Distance from City Center: 22 miles

    Carriers for flights from KCH to MZV

    Carriers
    Malaysia Airlines
  • 5

    Limbang Airport (LMN)

    Distance from City Center: 29.3 miles

  • 6

    Marudi Airport (MUR)

    Distance from City Center: 41.8 miles

  • 7

    Bakalalan Airport (BKM)

    Distance from City Center: 50.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Kuching to Mulu Intro 20

Orbitz is your one-stop source for great online deals on {origin.name} to Mulu flights. With our cutting-edge mobile tools and low fares, you are never far from finding fantastic savings on flights from Kuching to Mulu.

Unbeatable Deals for Flights From Kuching to Mulu

If you are looking for the cheapest {origin.name} to Mulu flights, you can save your money and your sanity by booking your air fare through Orbitz. Our low price guarantee for international and domestic flights leaves more money in your wallet to spend on activities, restaurants, attractions, and other adventures in your destination.

Book Cheap Kuching to Mulu Flights Anytime

There is no need to hover by your computer for the latest air ticket deals—our free mobile apps keep you informed. Find discount air fare and accommodations, research your destination, and buy bargain flights from Kuching to Mulu on your Android device, iPad, or iPhone. Stay updated about any updates, disruptions, and delays to your flight by signing up for instant email or text alerts

Don't Miss Out on Frequent Flyer Points

You can still earn points or miles for your frequent flyer program when you take advantage of our low fare Kuching to Mulu flights. When you book through Orbitz, you just need to provide your frequent flyer details to get credit for qualifying flights.

Easy Flight Cancellation

In most cases, you can cancel flights from Kuching to Mulu online with the same ease as you booked them.

Interesting facts about flights from Kuching to Mulu

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Kuching to Mulu today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 35m.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 3752 (10:55 AM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's earliest available flight from Kuching to Mulu.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 3752 (10:55 AM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's latest available flight from Kuching to Mulu.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Kuching to Mulu (Malaysia Airlines flight 3752, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 1h 35m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Kuching to Mulu (Malaysia Airlines flight 3752, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 1h 35m.
    • Flights from Kuching Airport (KCH) to Bakalalan Airport (BKM), Bario Airport (BBN), Lawas Airport (LWY), Limbang Airport (LMN), Long Seridan Airport (ODN), Marudi Airport (MUR), Mulu Airport (MZV) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Kuching to Mulu on Mon, Mar 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH3804/MH3630 KCH 6:45 AM MZV 9:50 AM AT7/AT7 3hr 5min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH2802/MH3630 KCH 7:00 AM MZV 9:50 AM 738/AT7 2hr 50min
Malaysia Airlines MH3823 KCH 10:55 AM MZV 12:30 PM AT7 1hr 35min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH384/MH3255 KCH 9:00 AM MZV 2:15 PM 738/AT7 5hr 15min