Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Shenzhen

Selected fares from Kuala Lumpur to Shenzhen

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

KUL

Arrival:

SZX

Travel dates

Sat, Oct 3 - Wed, Oct 7

Round-trip

Departure:

KUL

Arrival:

SZX

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 9 - Wed, Oct 14

Round-trip

Departure:

KUL

Arrival:

SZX

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 5 - Sat, Sep 12

Round-trip

Departure:

KUL

Arrival:

SZX

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 5 - Sat, Sep 12

Round-trip

Departure:

KUL

Arrival:

SZX

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 5 - Sat, Sep 12

Round-trip

Departure:

KUL

Arrival:

SZX

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 5 - Sat, Sep 12

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15

Leaving Tue, Sep 15

Returning options:

16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Kuala Lumpur and Shenzhen airports and terminals

Airports in Kuala Lumpur , MY

Kuala Lumpur
  • 1

    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL)

    Distance from City Center: 27.9 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Shenzhen , CN

Shenzhen
  • 1

    Shenzhen Airport (SZX)

    Distance from City Center: 20.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Macau Airport (MFM)

    Distance from City Center: 43.2 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Hong Kong Airport (HKG)

    Distance from City Center: 20.6 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Shenzhen Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/546/15546/2631759-Holiday-Inn-SHENZHEN-DONGHUA-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
No. 2307 Donghua Park,Nanhai Road Map
4.0 / 5 0 reviews
From
$81

...The hotel is the nearest international hotel from the Shenzhen Airport .... More

From
$81
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/631/1207631/2241284-GreenTree-Alliance-Shenzhen-Shekou-Sea-World-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
No. 22 ShekouShuiwan Road Map
5.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$34

...From Shenzhen train west station, 20 minutes from the Shenzhen airport 1 hours and the scenic South mountain park. More

From
$34
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/001/520001/69481597-Ramada-Plaza-Shenzhen-North-Other-2-LP.jpg
Meilong Road and Minwang Road Map
3.5 / 5 2 reviews
  • Save 20% on your stay
  • Save 20% on your stay
From
$73

...Hotel is ideally neighboured to the largest Asia Passenger Transport Station, situated at Meilong Road and Minwang Road Cross and is just 15 minutes driving away from Futian CBD, and only 30... More

From
$73
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/051/217051/2631759-Grand-Mercure-Oriental-Ginza-Shenzhen-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Shennan Boulevard West Map
3.8 / 5 6 reviews
From
$90

...It's within close proximity from the Shenzhen Airport and Shenzhen Convention and Exhibition Centre.... More

From
$90

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Kuala Lumpur to Shenzhen

Leave
Fri, Sep 4
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Return
Sun, Sep 6
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Earn $3.11

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Kuala Lumpur to Shenzhen

Leave
Tue, Sep 15
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Return
Sun, Sep 20
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Earn $3.09

Best one-week trip in September from Kuala Lumpur to Shenzhen

Leave
Sat, Sep 5
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Return
Sat, Sep 12
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Earn $3.23

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Kuala Lumpur to Shenzhen

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Return
Mon, Oct 5
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Earn $3.11

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Kuala Lumpur to Shenzhen

Leave
Sat, Oct 3
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Return
Wed, Oct 7
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Earn $3.11

Best one-week trip in October from Kuala Lumpur to Shenzhen

Leave
Sat, Oct 10
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Return
Sat, Oct 17
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Earn $3.11

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Kuala Lumpur to Shenzhen

Leave
Sun, Nov 1
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Return
Wed, Nov 4
Shenzhen
(SZX)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Xiamen Airlines
Xiamen Airlines
Earn $3.11

Flights to Shenzhen

Flying out of Kuala Lumpur International Airport

If you're searching for affordable flights from Kuala Lumpur, check out Orbitz.com. The site can help you find discounts on things like hotels, airplane tickets and car rentals. When you enter in your travel details, the site will deliver options from several different carriers. You'll then be able to choose the pricing and itinerary that works best for your schedule and your wallet. Flights leaving Kuala Lumpur fly out of Kuala Lumpur International Airport, located 31 miles from the city center. The airport is one of the biggest in Southeast Asia, and is high-end and modern, with plenty of the amenities that the sophisticated traveler has come to expect. Airlines serving this airport include United Airways, Royal Jordanian and Qatar Airways.

Transportation to Kuala Lumpur International Airport

One of the best ways to get to the airport is via train. The KLIA Ekspres costs $11 and can get you from the city to the airport in just under half an hour. You can also take the regular KLIA commuter train, which makes three major stops between the airport and the city.

Parking at the Airport

There are long-term and short-term parking facilities at the airport. Short-term parking costs about $1.25 per hour. If you're interested in long-term parking, you need to book it for a minimum of three days at a total cost of $40.

Dining at the Airport

There are plenty of dining options at the airport. Grab a quick breakfast at Café Marche in the main terminal building before a flight. You could also just grab a quick snack at one of the many kiosks located in each of the terminals. Don't forget to book your flights from Kuala Lumpur through Orbitz.com so that you can get the best deals.

Shenzhen Airport Information

You will find budget flights to Shenzhen using Orbitz.com. Located roughly 20 miles from downtown Shenzhen is Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport. The airport is served by China South Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, United Eager Airlines, Air China and Singapore Tiger Airways, amongst many others. It has a single runway and controls a 4E standard flight area. There are three terminal buildings, with Terminal D serving international flights. Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport serves flights to 100 destinations.

Transport from Shenzhen Airport

You can get from the airport to the downtown area of Shenzhen and nearby cities via shuttle buses and the subway. Direct transport to Hong Kong and Macau is also available via buses and ferries. There are 10 airport shuttle lines operating between the airport and downtown Shenzhen, charging between CNY6 and CNY35 depending on your destination.

Shenzhen Weather Information

Shenzhen has a humid subtropical climate with plenty of sunshine and rainfall all year through. The city experiences an average annual temperature of 72 degrees Fahrenheit. It has an annual average precipitation of 72 inches. Summer season stretches from June to early October. During this season, it is advisable to drink a lot of water and wear loose-fitting clothes.

Shenzhen's Popular Attractions

If you love golfing, visit Mission Hills Golf Club, which is located 12.3 miles from the city center. Shengzhen Nanao Tourism Waterfront Centre, Happy Valley of Shenzhen, China Folk Culture Village, Xianhu Botanical Garden, Hongfa Temple and Chinese Folk Culture Village are just some of the popular sites that you should also visit. Mid-October to December is the best time to visit, as the weather remains sunny and cool. Orbitz.com is your ultimate planner for flights to Shenzhen.

Flight schedule for flights from Kuala Lumpur to Shenzhen on Mon, Aug 31, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

KUL 3:15 PM

Arriving

SZX 12:30 AM
Malaysia Airlines/China Southern Airlines
MH782/CZ8324
Aircraft 738/321 Flight time 9hr 15min

Departing

KUL 4:15 PM

Arriving

SZX 12:30 AM
Malaysia Airlines/China Southern Airlines
MH774/CZ8324
Aircraft 738/321 Flight time 8hr 15min

Departing

KUL 5:50 PM

Arriving

SZX 12:30 AM
Malaysia Airlines/China Southern Airlines
MH780/CZ8324
Aircraft 738/321 Flight time 6hr 40min

Departing

KUL 3:15 PM

Arriving

SZX 12:30 AM
Bangkok Airways/China Southern Airlines
PG4506/CZ8324
Aircraft 737/321 Flight time 9hr 15min

Departing

KUL 5:50 PM

Arriving

SZX 12:30 AM
Bangkok Airways/China Southern Airlines
PG4508/CZ8324
Aircraft 737/321 Flight time 6hr 40min

Departing

KUL 3:15 PM

Arriving

SZX 12:30 AM
Thai Airways/China Southern Airlines
TG4706/CZ8324
Aircraft 738/321 Flight time 9hr 15min

Departing

KUL 5:50 PM

Arriving

SZX 12:30 AM
Thai Airways/China Southern Airlines
TG4704/CZ8324
Aircraft 738/321 Flight time 6hr 40min

Departing

KUL 10:25 AM

Arriving

SZX 6:00 PM
Air India/Air China
AI7243/CA3796
Aircraft 333/738 Flight time 7hr 35min

Departing

KUL 10:25 AM

Arriving

SZX 6:00 PM
Air India/Singapore Airlines
AI7243/SQ5892
Aircraft 333/738 Flight time 7hr 35min

Departing

KUL 10:25 AM

Arriving

SZX 6:00 PM
Air India/Shenzhen Airlines
AI7243/ZH9792
Aircraft 333/738 Flight time 7hr 35min

Departing

KUL 10:25 AM

Arriving

SZX 6:00 PM
Malaysia Airlines/Air China
MH5841/CA3796
Aircraft 333/738 Flight time 7hr 35min

Departing

KUL 10:25 AM

Arriving

SZX 6:00 PM
Malaysia Airlines/Singapore Airlines
MH5841/SQ5892
Aircraft 333/738 Flight time 7hr 35min

Departing

KUL 10:25 AM

Arriving

SZX 6:00 PM
Malaysia Airlines/Shenzhen Airlines
MH5841/ZH9792
Aircraft 333/738 Flight time 7hr 35min