join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Kuala Lumpur to Kuching Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
KUL KCH Thu, Jan 8 - Thu, Jan 22 $118
KUL KCH Fri, Jan 9 - Thu, Jan 22 $788

Kuala Lumpur and Kuching airports and terminals

Airports in Kuala Lumpur , MY
map of airports in Kuala Lumpur
  • 1

    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL)

    Distance from City Center: 27.9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from KUL to KCH

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal M Malaysia Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kuching , MY
map of airports in Kuching
  • 1

    Kuching Airport (KCH)

    Distance from City Center: 19.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from KUL to KCH

    Carriers
    Malaysia Airlines
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6
$118
7 8
$118
9 10
$118
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jan 10 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Kuching (KCH) Malaysia Airlines $135
Earn $1.35
Return Sun, Jan 11 Kuching (KCH) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Malaysia Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 8 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Kuching (KCH) Malaysia Airlines $118
Earn $1.18
Return Thu, Jan 22 Kuching (KCH) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Malaysia Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 3 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Kuching (KCH) Malaysia Airlines $118
Earn $1.18
Return Sat, Feb 7 Kuching (KCH) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Malaysia Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Kuala Lumpur to Kuching Intro 38

The best fares for Kuala Lumpur to Kuching flights are always found on Orbitz. With superior discounts and the latest innovations in mobile access, your ideal trip starts with Orbitz.

The Easy Way to Plan Travel Cheaply

We provide access to many low-cost vacation packages and travelers can mix and match airlines when scheduling their flights for the best prices and flight times. Finding cheap tickets on flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching is easy when you make Orbitz your #1 travel planner.

Book Kuala Lumpur to Kuching Flights With Mobile Apps

Our iPhone and Android mobile apps can be used to compare and book flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching. These apps are perfect for checking the status of flights, gate and baggage claims details, car rental rates, and for receiving alerts on special savings that are exclusive to mobile users. Mobile app users can even score great rates when booking hotel rooms. You can compare hotels, virtually view photo galleries, and check out user reviews using the app, as well as find out which ones are closest to you.

Orbitz also offers free travel updates that are sent to your email or mobile phone that notifies you of booking changes, disruptions in service, or delayed flights.

Increase Your Rewards While Enjoying Super Low Rates

Boost your points or miles for your frequent flyer program on certain Kuala Lumpur to Kuching flights. Simply provide your frequent flyer information when booking flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching with Orbitz and get both a low fare and travel rewards. You can enter this information in your Orbitz account profile for easy remembering in future bookings.

Interesting facts about flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching

    • 10 direct flights are operating from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 44m.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 2542 (1:00 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 2534 (4:15 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching (Malaysia Airlines flight 2534, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 44m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching (Malaysia Airlines flight 2504, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 45m.
    • Flights from Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL) to Kuching Airport (KCH) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching on Sat, Dec 27, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Malaysia Airlines MH2542 KUL 7:00 AM KCH 8:45 AM 738 1hr 45min
Malaysia Airlines MH2504 KUL 8:25 AM KCH 10:10 AM 738 1hr 45min
Malaysia Airlines MH2564 KUL 10:05 AM KCH 11:50 AM 738 1hr 45min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH2712/MH2261 KUL 8:40 AM KCH 12:15 PM 738/738 3hr 35min
Malaysia Airlines MH2520 KUL 12:00 PM KCH 1:45 PM 738 1hr 45min
Malaysia Airlines MH2536 KUL 2:00 PM KCH 3:45 PM 738 1hr 45min
Malaysia Airlines MH2528 KUL 3:00 PM KCH 4:45 PM 738 1hr 45min
Malaysia Airlines MH2522 KUL 5:55 PM KCH 7:40 PM 738 1hr 45min
Malaysia Airlines MH2530 KUL 7:40 PM KCH 9:25 PM 738 1hr 45min
Malaysia Airlines MH2532 KUL 9:15 PM KCH 11:00 PM 738 1hr 45min
Malaysia Airlines MH2534 KUL 10:15 PM KCH 11:59 PM 738 1hr 44min