Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu

Selected fares from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

KUL

Arrival:

BKI

Travel dates

Sat, Oct 31 - Mon, Nov 2

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2

Leaving Wed, Sep 2

3
Thu, Sep 3

Leaving Thu, Sep 3

4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5

Leaving Sat, Sep 5

Returning options:

6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7

Leaving Mon, Sep 7

8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9

Leaving Wed, Sep 9

10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12

Leaving Sat, Sep 12

13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14

Leaving Mon, Sep 14

Returning options:

15
Tue, Sep 15

Leaving Tue, Sep 15

16
Wed, Sep 16

Leaving Wed, Sep 16

Returning options:

17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28

Leaving Mon, Sep 28

Returning options:

29
Tue, Sep 29

Leaving Tue, Sep 29

Returning options:

30
Wed, Sep 30

Leaving Wed, Sep 30

Returning options:

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Kuala Lumpur and Kota Kinabalu airports and terminals

Airports in Kuala Lumpur , MY

Kuala Lumpur

Airports in Kota Kinabalu , MY

Kota Kinabalu

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu

Leave
Thu, Sep 3
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Return
Mon, Sep 7
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Earn $1.49

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu

Leave
Wed, Sep 9
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Return
Mon, Sep 14
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Earn $1.49

Best one-week trip in September from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu

Leave
Mon, Sep 14
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Return
Mon, Sep 21
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Earn $1.49

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu

Leave
Sat, Oct 31
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Return
Mon, Nov 2
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Earn $1.49

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu

Leave
Sat, Oct 3
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Return
Tue, Oct 6
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Earn $1.49

Best one-week trip in October from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu

Leave
Fri, Oct 2
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Return
Fri, Oct 9
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Earn $1.84

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu

Leave
Mon, Nov 16
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Return
Wed, Nov 18
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Kuala Lumpur
(KUL)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Earn $1.49

Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu Intro 13

Looking for cheap Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu flights? Orbitz has the cheapest air fares for flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu. Plus, with our cutting-edge mobile tools, travel planning has never been easier or more wallet-friendly.

Mobile Deals and Steals

Orbitz is dedicated to providing low fares on Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu flights. Now you can find the latest deals on-the-go with Orbitz’s mobile apps for iPhone, iPad, Android phones, and tablets. Instantly see discounted rates for hotels, cruises, vacations, and air tickets for a great vacation.

Book Hotels With Confidence

When you’re looking for hotel rooms to go with your bargain flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu, Orbitz provides you descriptions, photos, reviews, and location maps so you know exactly what you are booking. With easy-to-use Orbitz map tools, you can search for nearby hotels on your mobile device.

Access Your Flight Information Anytime

Use the Orbitz app or the mobile Orbitz site, m.orbtiz.com, to see information about your Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu flights anytime you need it. Your itinerary is also sent to your email address for reference. Access updates on your flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu on your mobile device too, including delays and baggage claim details.

Cheap Air Ticket Prices Guaranteed

Orbitz is your number one source for low fares for Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu flights. Our low price guarantee on domestic and international air tickets give you great savings for a perfect trip to Kota Kinabalu. Need hotels too? You can book them last minute on your mobile phone.

Interesting facts about flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu

    • 11 direct flights are operating from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 38m.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 2604 (7:30 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 2626 (10:10 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu (Malaysia Airlines flight 2604, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 2h 35m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu (Malaysia Airlines flight 2638, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 2h 45m.
    • Flights from Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL) to Kota Kinabalu Airport (BKI), Kudat Airport (KUD) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu on Mon, Aug 31, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

KUL 10:10 PM

Arriving

BKI 12:50 AM
Malaysia Airlines
MH2626
Aircraft 738 Flight time 2hr 40min

Departing

KUL 7:30 AM

Arriving

BKI 10:05 AM
Malaysia Airlines
MH2604
Aircraft 738 Flight time 2hr 35min

Departing

KUL 8:25 AM

Arriving

BKI 11:05 AM
Malaysia Airlines
MH2612
Aircraft 738 Flight time 2hr 40min

Departing

KUL 9:20 AM

Arriving

BKI 12:00 PM
Malaysia Airlines
MH2610
Aircraft 738 Flight time 2hr 40min

Departing

KUL 9:00 AM

Arriving

BKI 12:35 PM
Malaysia Airlines
MH2608
Aircraft 738 Flight time 3hr 35min

Departing

KUL 10:10 AM

Arriving

BKI 12:45 PM
Malaysia Airlines
MH2646
Aircraft 738 Flight time 2hr 35min

Departing

KUL 8:55 AM

Arriving

BKI 1:15 PM
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines
MH2712/MH3182
Aircraft 738/AT7 Flight time 4hr 20min

Departing

KUL 7:25 AM

Arriving

BKI 1:45 PM
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines
MH2660/MH3052
Aircraft 738/AT7 Flight time 6hr 20min

Departing

KUL 12:55 PM

Arriving

BKI 3:30 PM
Malaysia Airlines
MH2614
Aircraft 738 Flight time 2hr 35min

Departing

KUL 10:05 AM

Arriving

BKI 3:50 PM
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines
MH2564/MH3218
Aircraft 738/AT7 Flight time 5hr 45min

Departing

KUL 11:50 AM

Arriving

BKI 3:50 PM
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines
MH2634/MH3218
Aircraft 738/AT7 Flight time 4hr 0min

Departing

KUL 10:40 AM

Arriving

BKI 4:10 PM
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines
MH2742/MH3328
Aircraft 738/AT7 Flight time 5hr 30min

Departing

KUL 2:15 PM

Arriving

BKI 4:50 PM
Malaysia Airlines
MH2616
Aircraft 738 Flight time 2hr 35min