Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing

Selected fares from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
KUL BJS Fri, May 8 - Thu, May 14 $259
KUL BJS Thu, Apr 30 - Mon, May 4 $376
KUL BJS Thu, Apr 30 - Mon, May 4 $424
KUL BJS Sun, Mar 29 - Tue, Mar 31 $679
KUL BJS Thu, Apr 30 - Mon, May 4 $1,663
KUL BJS Sun, Mar 29 - Tue, Mar 31 $1,889
KUL BJS Thu, Apr 30 - Mon, May 4 $2,245
KUL BJS Tue, Mar 3 - Fri, Mar 6 $2,313

Kuala Lumpur and Beijing airports and terminals

Airports in Kuala Lumpur , MY
map of airports in Kuala Lumpur
  • 1

    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL)

    Distance from City Center: 27.9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from KUL to BJS

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal M Malaysia Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Beijing , CN
map of airports in Beijing
  • 1

    Beijing International Airport (PEK)

    Distance from City Center: 15.1 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from KUL to PEK

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 3 Malaysia Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
$335
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 27 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Beijing (PEK) China Southern Airlines $342
Earn $3.42
Return Mon, Mar 30 Beijing (PEK) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) China Southern Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 21 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Beijing (PEK) China Southern Airlines $335
Earn $3.35
Return Sun, Apr 5 Beijing (PEK) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) China Southern Airlines

Best one-week trip in March from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 26 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Beijing (PEK) Xiamen Airlines $376
Earn $3.76
Return Thu, Apr 2 Beijing (PEK) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Xiamen Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 30 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Beijing (PEK) China Southern Airlines $273
Earn $2.73
Return Mon, May 4 Beijing (PEK) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) China Southern Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 28 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Beijing (PEK) China Southern Airlines $273
Earn $2.73
Return Tue, May 12 Beijing (PEK) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 8 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Beijing (PEK) China Southern Airlines $259
Earn $2.59
Return Thu, May 14 Beijing (PEK) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) China Southern Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 1 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Beijing (PEK) China Southern Airlines $273
Earn $2.73
Return Fri, May 8 Beijing (PEK) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Finding Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing

Flying out of Kuala Lumpur International Airport

If you're searching for affordable flights from Kuala Lumpur, check out Orbitz.com. The site can help you find discounts on things like hotels, airplane tickets and car rentals. When you enter in your travel details, the site will deliver options from several different carriers. You'll then be able to choose the pricing and itinerary that works best for your schedule and your wallet. Flights leaving Kuala Lumpur fly out of Kuala Lumpur International Airport, located 31 miles from the city center. The airport is one of the biggest in Southeast Asia, and is high-end and modern, with plenty of the amenities that the sophisticated traveler has come to expect. Airlines serving this airport include United Airways, Royal Jordanian and Qatar Airways.

Transportation to Kuala Lumpur International Airport

One of the best ways to get to the airport is via train. The KLIA Ekspres costs $11 and can get you from the city to the airport in just under half an hour. You can also take the regular KLIA commuter train, which makes three major stops between the airport and the city.

Parking at the Airport

There are long-term and short-term parking facilities at the airport. Short-term parking costs about $1.25 per hour. If you're interested in long-term parking, you need to book it for a minimum of three days at a total cost of $40.

Dining at the Airport

There are plenty of dining options at the airport. Grab a quick breakfast at Café Marche in the main terminal building before a flight. You could also just grab a quick snack at one of the many kiosks located in each of the terminals. Don't forget to book your flights from Kuala Lumpur through Orbitz.com so that you can get the best deals.

Beijing Capital International Airport

Cheap flights to Beijing are simple to find when you use the tools on Orbitz.com. With powerful search capabilities right at your fingertips, you're sure to find the lowest fares on tickets. The main airport for Beijing is Beijing Capital International Airport. Located 20 miles northeast of China's capital, this airport is the second busiest in the world. Air Canada, Air China, American Airlines, British Airways, Emirates and United Airlines all operate flights in and out of the airport. A third massive terminal for international arrivals and departures was built in preparation for the 2012 Olympic Games.

Transportation from the Airport

Three commuter trains operate in Beijing and the surrounding urban areas. A train ride into central Beijing takes approximately 30 to 45 minutes. Taxis are also available at the passenger terminals. Passengers in taxis are responsible for all bridge and road tolls. A shuttle bus network connects the three airport terminals with the rest of the city.

Weather in Beijing

Beijing has hot summers and cold winters. Summer temperatures approach 90 degrees F, while freezing winds blow in from Mongolia during the winter. During the spring months, large sandstorms have been known to wreak havoc on the city.

Things to Do in Beijing

The Forbidden City is the cultural and historical heart of Beijing. Inside is the Palace Museum, as well as the home of emperors during the Ming and Qing dynasties. Gardens and parks surround the Forbidden City, making a lush oasis in the middle of a modern metropolis. International travelers who book cheap flights to Beijing with Orbitz.com will have the freedom to explore this massive and fascinating city.

Flight schedule for flights from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing on Fri, Feb 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Malaysia Airlines/Hainan Airlines MH432/HU8513 KUL 4:00 PM PEK 12:15 AM 738/320 8hr 15min
China Southern Airlines/China Southern Airlines CZ350/CZ3107 KUL 1:25 PM PEK 12:20 AM 73G/330 10hr 55min
China Southern Airlines/China Eastern Airlines CZ350/MU3010 KUL 1:25 PM PEK 12:20 AM 73G/330 10hr 55min
Malaysia Airlines MH360 KUL 6:25 PM PEK 12:20 AM 333 5hr 55min
Malaysia Airlines/Air China MH782/CA960 KUL 3:15 PM PEK 12:45 AM 738/772 9hr 30min
Malaysia Airlines/Air China MH774/CA960 KUL 4:55 PM PEK 12:45 AM 738/772 7hr 50min
Bangkok Airways/Air China PG4506/CA960 KUL 3:15 PM PEK 12:45 AM 737/772 9hr 30min
Thai Airways/Air China TG4706/CA960 KUL 3:15 PM PEK 12:45 AM 738/772 9hr 30min
Cathay Pacific/Air China CX1728/CA6536 KUL 4:00 PM PEK 1:55 AM 738/321 9hr 55min
Cathay Pacific/Cathay Pacific CX1728/CX5996 KUL 4:00 PM PEK 1:55 AM 738/321 9hr 55min
Cathay Pacific/Air China CX724/CA6536 KUL 5:45 PM PEK 1:55 AM 333/321 8hr 10min
Cathay Pacific/Cathay Pacific CX724/CX5996 KUL 5:45 PM PEK 1:55 AM 333/321 8hr 10min
Malaysia Airlines/Air China MH432/CA6536 KUL 4:00 PM PEK 1:55 AM 738/321 9hr 55min