Flights from Krasnodar to Moscow

Selected fares from Krasnodar to Moscow

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
KRR MOW Thu, Aug 27 - Mon, Sep 21 $186
KRR MOW Thu, Aug 27 - Mon, Sep 21 $212
KRR MOW Thu, Aug 27 - Mon, Sep 21 $226
KRR MOW Thu, Aug 27 - Mon, Sep 21 $264
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7
$144
8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Krasnodar and Moscow airports and terminals

Airports in Krasnodar , RU

map of airports in Krasnodar
  • 1

    Krasnodar Airport (KRR)

    Distance from City Center: 20.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from KRR to MOW

    Carriers
    Aeroflot Russian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Moscow , RU

map of airports in Moscow
  • 1

    Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO)

    Distance from City Center: 16.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from KRR to SVO

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal D Aeroflot Russian Airlines
  • 2

    Domodedovo (DME)

    Distance from City Center: 26.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from KRR to DME

    Carriers
    Singapore Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Moscow Airport Hotels

From $90

Novotel Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport

4 stars
4.0 / 5 20 reviews

Mezhdunarodnoye shosse Map

Rate includes breakfast

...Adjoining the terminals of Sheremetyevo Airport, the Novotel Sheremetyevo is a 4-star hotel offering 493 rooms and suites with WIFI and seven meeting rooms (up to 350 persons in the largest... More

From $76

Park Inn by Radisson, Sheremetyevo Airport Moscow

3 stars
3.3 / 5 4 reviews

141400 Khimki; Mezhdunarodnoye Shosse, Own. 1 Map

Save 10% on your stay

The contemporary Park Inn by Radisson Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow offers close proximity to Sheremetyevo airport and free regular shuttle-bus connection to terminals D, E and F. Offering a relaxed... More

From $60

SkyPoint Hotel Moscow

3 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

Mezhdunarodnoye shosse, 28B, bld.3 Map

SkyPoint is a modern three-star hotel offering 225 rooms of different categories, that will appeal to tourists, business travelers, as well as transit passengers departing from Sheremetyevo. More

From $100

Sheraton Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport Hotel

3 stars
5.0 / 5 1 reviews

Mezhdunarodnoye shosse 28B bld. 5 Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

...After a long flight or before a busy day, recharge in our 24-hour Sheraton Fitness center.... The Sheraton Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport Hotel is the perfect choice for business, a conference,... More

From $83

Ramada Moscow Domodedovo

3 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

Ilyushina Street 1 Map

The Ramada Moscow Domodedovo hotel is located in District Aviatsionniy only 5 kilometres from the International Airport Domodedovo.... More

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Krasnodar to Moscow

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Sep 7 Krasnodar (KRR) Moscow (VKO) Aeroflot Russian Airlines $144
Earn $1.44
Return Tue, Sep 22 Moscow (VKO) Krasnodar (KRR) Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Moscow

Krasnodar International Airport

For an exciting vacation, book your flights from Krasnodar with Orbitz.com. Orbitz.com offers low-cost tickets to a variety of destinations. Krasnodar International Airport serves Krasnodar and the surrounding area. It is located about 7 miles east of the city center. Krasnodar is a busy airport with over 2.5 million passengers passing through it each year. Aerflot, Aerosvit Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Kuban Airlines, NordStar, Orenair, Pegasus Airlines, RusLine, Somon Air, Transaero Airlines, VIM Airlines, and Yakutia Airlines all operate at this airport.

Krasnodar International Airport Parking

Krasnodar International Airport offers both short-term and long-term parking. Elephant Parking services the airport parking lots and allows guests to pre-book their spaces while saving money in fees.

Krasnodar International Airport Transportation

Krasnodar has an extensive system of buses, trolleys, and trams, making it easy to travel from the city center to the airport within 20 minutes. Bus passes cost as little as 10 rubles for a one-way trip. However, buses, trolleys, and trams tend to be very packed during rush hour, at which time using a taxi is preferable. Expect to pay about 300 rubles for a taxi to and from the airport.

Krasnodar International Airport Restaurants

Krasnodar International Airport offers limited dining options for travelers. Small cafes at the airport offer traditional Russian snack foods for travelers. Pastries, cakes, and pies are readily available at the airport. There are also vending machines for quick beverage and snack purchases. Booking your flights from Krasnodar with Orbitz.com will save you money.

Airports in Moscow

Moscow Domodedovo Airport is the main airport for Moscow, Russia. The airport is connected to the capital by a modern speedway, and it is located 22 kilometers southeast of the city. Cheap flights to Moscow generally fly into this airport. Book your flight on Orbitz.com to find great deals on your air travel needs.

Transportation From the Moscow Domodedovo Airport

Transportation to and from the airport is simple. You can take public transportation, taxis, or private cars to get to your destination quickly. The Aeroexpress train travels from the Paveletsky Rail Terminal to the city in approximately 45 minutes. This costs between 320 and 700 rubles.

Weather in Moscow, Russia

Temperatures in Moscow vary quite a bit, but the average overall temperature is 39 degrees Fahrenheit. It is warmest in July, at around 75 degrees Fahrenheit, and coldest in January and February, when temperatures get as low as seven degrees Fahrenheit.

Moscow's Major Attractions

No matter what you prefer to do, Moscow has an attraction that you'll enjoy. There is a multitude of museums, including the Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts and the Tretyakov Gallery, a range of religious buildings, such as the Krutitsy or Epiphany Monastery, and a wide variety of theaters, such as the Maly Theatre and the Lenkom Theatre. Moscow has a rich history, and you'll be able to experience the many facets of its culture. Book cheap flights to Moscow with Orbitz.com, and you can plan additional day trips for your visit as well.

Interesting facts about flights from Krasnodar to Moscow

    • 10 direct flights are operating from Krasnodar to Moscow today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 17m.
    • Aeroflot Russian Airlines flight 1113 (3:15 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Krasnodar to Moscow.
    • Aeroflot Russian Airlines flight 5801 (8:20 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Krasnodar to Moscow.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Krasnodar to Moscow (Aeroflot Russian Airlines flight 5801, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 2h 5m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Krasnodar to Moscow (Aeroflot Russian Airlines flight 1105, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 20m.
    • Flights from Krasnodar Airport (KRR) to Domodedovo (DME), Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Krasnodar to Moscow on Mon, Aug 3, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
S7 Airlines S71150 KRR 9:35 PM DME 12:05 AM 319 2hr 30min
Aeroflot Russian Airlines SU1113 KRR 3:15 AM SVO 5:35 AM 319 2hr 20min
S7 Airlines S71142 KRR 5:15 AM DME 7:40 AM 319 2hr 25min
VIM Airlines NN352 KRR 6:00 AM DME 8:05 AM 752 2hr 5min
Aeroflot Russian Airlines SU1275 KRR 6:15 AM SVO 8:30 AM 320 2hr 15min
UTair Aviation UT536 KRR 6:45 AM VKO 9:05 AM 738 2hr 20min
Aeroflot Russian Airlines SU5348 KRR 7:15 AM VKO 9:25 AM 319 2hr 10min
Aeroflot Russian Airlines SU1285 KRR 10:30 AM SVO 12:50 PM 320 2hr 20min
Aeroflot Russian Airlines/Aeroflot Russian Airlines SU5320/SU1139 KRR 7:45 AM SVO 1:40 PM 319/321 5hr 55min
S7 Airlines S71148 KRR 11:25 AM DME 1:50 PM 319 2hr 25min
Aeroflot Russian Airlines SU1273 KRR 11:35 AM SVO 1:50 PM 320 2hr 15min
Transaero UN2164 KRR 11:55 AM DME 1:55 PM 735 2hr 0min
VIM Airlines NN348 KRR 12:35 PM DME 2:30 PM 752 1hr 55min