Flights from Krakow to Berlin

Selected fares from Krakow to Berlin

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
KRK BER Wed, May 27 - Wed, Jun 3 $128
KRK BER Wed, Jul 1 - Wed, Jul 8 $181
KRK BER Wed, May 27 - Wed, Jun 3 $181
KRK BER Wed, Jul 1 - Wed, Jul 8 $205
KRK BER Wed, Jul 1 - Wed, Jul 8 $234
KRK BER Wed, Jul 1 - Wed, Jul 8 $353

Krakow and Berlin airports and terminals

Airports in Krakow , PL

map of airports in Krakow
  • 1

    J. Paul II Balice Intl (KRK)

    Distance from City Center: 6.8 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from KRK to BER

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Berlin , DE

map of airports in Berlin
  • 1

    Tegel Airport (TXL)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from KRK to TXL

    Carriers
    airberlin
  • 2

    Schoenefeld Airport (SXF)

    Distance from City Center: 11.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20
$159
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Berlin Airport Hotels

Hotel only $61

Albergo Hotel Berlin Schoenefeld

4 stars
3.7 / 5 6 reviews

Waßmannsdorfer Chaussee 2 Map

Top Deal

Enjoy a piece of Italy under Berlin's sun. With southerly flair and individually service our guests will be enjoy their stay and relaxing from everyday life. In Italy Albergo is the description for... More

Hotel only $68

Intercity Berlin Brandenburg Airport

4 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

Am Seegraben 2 Map

...The terminals of the new airport Berlin-Schoenefeld are in the hotel's immediate proximity, as is the S-Bahn (urban rail) station, from which you can easily reach the centre of the cosmopolitan... More

Hotel only $69

Holiday Inn BERLIN AIRPORT - CONF CENTRE

4 stars
4.2 / 5 6 reviews

Hans Grade Allee 5,Schönefeld bei Berlin Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

The Holiday Inn Berlin-Schonefeld Airport hotel is just a 10-minute drive from Berlin-Schonefeld Airport and a short trip from the famous castles of Potsdam.... More

Hotel only $77

Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel

4 stars
3.7 / 5 47 reviews

Kurt Schumacher Damm 202 Map

Rate includes up to 40% off, Breakfast and more

...Berlin hotel with conference facilities near airport and attractions.... The Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is located immediately east of -- and a free shuttle bus ride from -- Berlin Tegel... More

Hotel only $45

Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg

3 stars
3.3 / 5 3 reviews

Schwalbenweg 18 Map

...The airport shuttle takes guests from the Airport Berlin-Schoenefeld to the hotel in only three minutes.... Fast to the airport, fast in the city.... The Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin... More

April

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Krakow to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Apr 20 Krakow (KRK) Berlin (TXL) airberlin $159
Earn $1.59
Return Fri, Apr 24 Berlin (TXL) Krakow (KRK) airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Krakow to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 27 Krakow (KRK) Berlin (TXL) airberlin $128
Earn $1.28
Return Wed, Jun 3 Berlin (TXL) Krakow (KRK) airberlin

Best one-week trip in May from Krakow to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 27 Krakow (KRK) Berlin (TXL) airberlin $128
Earn $1.28
Return Wed, Jun 3 Berlin (TXL) Krakow (KRK) airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Krakow to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 3 Krakow (KRK) Berlin (TXL) airberlin $210
Earn $2.10
Return Thu, Jun 4 Berlin (TXL) Krakow (KRK) airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Berlin

Flights from Krakow

Cheap flights from Krakow, Poland, to both domestic and international destinations are often available from the John Paul II International Airport Kraków-Balice, with discount reservations possible through Orbitz.com. The airport is located about seven miles from the city center and has a large number of airlines providing services. Airlines operating out of the airport include Aeroflot, Air Berlin, Ryanair and LOT Polish Airlines. The airport is the second busiest in the country.

Parking at the John Paul II International Airport Kraków-Balice

Parking at the Casper/Natrona County International Airport is provided on both a short-term and long-term basis. Short-term parking is provided free of charge for up to three hours in the parking lot. Long-term charges begin after the short-term free period, with rates of $5 a day for the first 10 days parked, $4 a day for the next 10 days, and $3 a day for any time longer than 21 days.

Transportation to the Airport

Transport to the airport can be had by train, public bus or taxi. The train is operated between the main railway station in the city center and the airport, requiring about 20 minutes to reach the airport at a cost of about $6.00. The public bus from the city center begins at the same location, which is a short walk from the airport, at a cost of only $1.00. Taxis provide the most convenient service to the airport, with costs beginning at $15.

A Meal before Leaving

Before catching your cheap flights from Krakow, you may want a last meal to remember the city by. If the flight is an early one, you can stop for a delicious breakfast at Café Camelot. For red-eye flights, late-night dining can be had instead at Kilmaty Poludnia.

Airports in Berlin

There are two primary airports serving arrivals to Berlin. They are Tegel Airport and Schonefeld Airport. Visitors to Berlin can search Orbitz.com for budget flights to Berlin. Tegel Airport is located inside the city limits of Berlin, while Schonefeld Airport is located just outside the city and primarily services low-cost airlines.

Transportation in Berlin

Travelers arriving at Tegel Airport can take a BVG bus line and make a connection to the S-Bahn or U-Bahn to reach their final destination. Travelers arriving via Schonefeld Airport can take the Berlin Schonefeld Flughafen railway station. The RE AirportExpress train also offers a direct link to the downtown area in Berlin. The train runs every 30 minutes.

Weather Information for Berlin

The best time to visit Berlin is during the summer. High temperatures during the summer months average in the low 70s. Spring and summer months in Berlin are typically mild to chilly with temperatures in the upper 40s to low 50s. Winters in Berlin are often quite cold, with temperatures reaching into the low 30s. Light snowfall may also take place between December and March.

Destination Highlights in Berlin

Berlin offers a vast array of sights to see, including a host of museums. There are also many art galleries and historic churches to view. Among the most popular sights to see in Berlin is the remaining section of the Berlin Wall, which is situated along the River Spree. Other popular attractions include the Berlin Zoo, German Parliament Building, and Tierpark Garden. The travel planner tool on Orbitz.com makes it easy to quickly locate budget flights to Berlin.

Interesting facts about flights from Krakow to Berlin

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Krakow to Berlin today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 20m.
    • airberlin flight 8201 (6:30 AM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's earliest available flight from Krakow to Berlin.
    • airberlin flight 8207 (7:20 PM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's latest available flight from Krakow to Berlin.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Krakow to Berlin (airberlin flight 8201, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Krakow to Berlin (airberlin flight 8201, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 20m.
    • Flights from J. Paul II Balice Intl (KRK) to Schoenefeld Airport (SXF), Tegel Airport (TXL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Krakow to Berlin on Mon, Mar 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
airberlin AB8201 KRK 6:30 AM TXL 7:50 AM DH4 1hr 20min
airberlin AB8203 KRK 10:50 AM TXL 12:10 PM DH4 1hr 20min
LOT Polish Airlines/Lufthansa LO5229/LH6323 KRK 3:15 PM TXL 7:00 PM DH4/320 3hr 45min
LOT Polish Airlines/Austrian Airlines LO5229/OS275 KRK 3:15 PM TXL 7:00 PM DH4/320 3hr 45min
Austrian Airlines/Lufthansa OS598/LH6323 KRK 3:15 PM TXL 7:00 PM DH4/320 3hr 45min
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines OS598/OS275 KRK 3:15 PM TXL 7:00 PM DH4/320 3hr 45min
airberlin AB8207 KRK 7:20 PM TXL 8:40 PM DH4 1hr 20min