Flights from Krabi to Chiang Mai

Selected fares from Krabi to Chiang Mai

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

KBV

Arrival:

CNX

Travel dates

Thu, Feb 11 - Mon, Feb 15

Round-trip

Departure:

KBV

Arrival:

CNX

Travel dates

Thu, Feb 11 - Mon, Feb 15

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2

Leaving Wed, Sep 2

Returning options:

3
Thu, Sep 3

Leaving Thu, Sep 3

Returning options:

4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Krabi and Chiang Mai airports and terminals

Airports in Krabi , TH

Krabi
  • 1

    Krabi Airport (KBV)

    Distance from City Center: 11.4 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Phuket International Airport (HKT)

    Distance from City Center: 35.1 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Chiang Mai , TH

Chiang Mai
  • 1

    Lampang Airport (LPT)

    Distance from City Center: 46.8 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Chiang Mai International Airport (CNX)

    Distance from City Center: 1.9 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Chiang Mai Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/141/1306141/2241284-Umongthong-Inn-Chiangmai-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
87/2-3 Soi Wat Umong, Suthep Road Map
3.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$22

...Chiang Mai International Airport can be reached within a 15-minute drive from the property.... More

From
$22
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/261/454261/2241284-The-Rim-Resort-Chiang-Mai-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.JPG
51/2 Arrak Rd. Map
4.0 / 5 1 reviews
  • Book Now & Save 30%
  • Book Now & Save 30%
From
$87

The Rim is situated in The Old City along the fascinating canal in the Chiang Mai historical ramparts and moats.... More

From
$87
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/602/321602/2631759-Rachamankha-Flora-House-Chiang-Mai-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
177/1 Rachamankha rd. T.Prasingh A.Muang Map
4.2 / 5 9 reviews

The only house located in the heart of Chiang Mai surrounded by colorful flowers and garden with natural atmosphere.... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/106/339106/2241284-Chiang-Mai-Gate-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
11/10 Suriyawong Road Map
4.0 / 5 2 reviews
  • Book Now & Save 45%
  • Book Now & Save 45%
From
$21

Friendly, contemporary hotel in the silverware district of Chiang MaiThe 124-room Chiang Mai Gate Hotel is rated as one of the best three-star hotels in the city.... More

From
$21
http://www.tnetnoc.comnull
4 Nimmanhaemin Road Soi 12 Map
Not yet reviewed
From
$36

...Located on Nimmahaemida Road - Chiang Mai's trendiest spot - the property is an ideal choice for both short and long term stays.... At Pingnakorn Hotel is just minutes from the airport, but it... More

From
$36

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Krabi to Chiang Mai

Leave
Thu, Sep 3
Krabi
(KBV)
Chiang Mai
(CNX)
Bangkok Airways
Bangkok Airways
Return
Mon, Sep 7
Chiang Mai
(CNX)
Krabi
(KBV)
Bangkok Airways
Bangkok Airways
Earn $3.42

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Krabi to Chiang Mai

Leave
Wed, Sep 2
Krabi
(KBV)
Chiang Mai
(CNX)
Bangkok Airways
Bangkok Airways
Return
Sat, Sep 5
Chiang Mai
(CNX)
Krabi
(KBV)
Bangkok Airways
Bangkok Airways
Earn $3.42

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Krabi to Chiang Mai

Leave
Sat, Oct 24
Krabi
(KBV)
Chiang Mai
(CNX)
Bangkok Airways
Bangkok Airways
Return
Sat, Oct 31
Chiang Mai
(CNX)
Krabi
(KBV)
Bangkok Airways
Bangkok Airways
Earn $3.42

Best one-week trip in October from Krabi to Chiang Mai

Leave
Sat, Oct 24
Krabi
(KBV)
Chiang Mai
(CNX)
Bangkok Airways
Bangkok Airways
Return
Sat, Oct 31
Chiang Mai
(CNX)
Krabi
(KBV)
Bangkok Airways
Bangkok Airways
Earn $3.42

Krabi to Chiang Mai Intro 1

Orbitz has your best deals on Krabi to Chiang Mai flights. From guaranteed low prices to cutting-edge mobile tools, the perfect trip begins on Orbitz.
Get Orbitz On the Go for Flights from Krabi to Chiang Mai
Use our mobile apps for Android and iPhone to find the best price on flights from Krabi to Chiang Mai. Check your flight status, gate and baggage claim details, and book exclusive mobile deals on hotels — even on the same day.

Rack Up Miles While Flying for Cheaper

Earn miles or points toward your frequent flyer program on select Krabi to Chiang Mai flights. When you book your flight on Orbitz, simply add your qualifying frequent flyer number where prompted. You can also store your airline frequent flyer or loyalty program numbers in your Orbitz account profile to automatically add them to your future reservations.

Worry Less With Flight Alerts

Orbitz is the best source for booking flights from Krabi to Chiang Mai. But we also keep you updated about flight delays, booking changes, or service disruptions with free alerts. Get alerts on Krabi to Chiang Mai flights sent to your email or via voice or text to your mobile phone. We can also send the alerts to up to 6 other email addresses or phone numbers, which is helpful if you are being picked up at the airport.

Budget Travel Planning Made Easy

It's easy to find discount air tickets for flights from Krabi to Chiang Mai on Orbitz. Mix and match airlines for your departing and your returning flights to find the lowest fares and the best schedule.

Flight schedule for flights from Krabi to Chiang Mai on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Thai Airways/Bangkok Airways
TG242/PG217

Departing

KBV 10:10 AM

Arriving

CNX 1:45 PM
Flight time 3hr 35min Aircraft 320/320
Thai Airways/Thai Airways
TG242/TG110

Departing

KBV 10:10 AM

Arriving

CNX 2:20 PM
Flight time 4hr 10min Aircraft 320/773
Thai Airways/Bangkok Airways
TG242/PG1225

Departing

KBV 10:10 AM

Arriving

CNX 2:45 PM
Flight time 4hr 35min Aircraft 320/319
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia
GA9571/GA9574

Departing

KBV 11:40 AM

Arriving

CNX 3:50 PM
Flight time 4hr 10min Aircraft 320/320
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways
PG262/PG906

Departing

KBV 11:40 AM

Arriving

CNX 3:50 PM
Flight time 4hr 10min Aircraft 320/320
Thai Airways/Thai Airways
TG252/TG120

Departing

KBV 3:10 PM

Arriving

CNX 7:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 45min Aircraft 320/320
China Airlines
CI9709

Departing

KBV 4:30 PM

Arriving

CNX 8:15 PM
Flight time 3hr 45min Aircraft 320
Bangkok Airways
PG268

Departing

KBV 4:30 PM

Arriving

CNX 8:15 PM
Flight time 3hr 45min Aircraft 320
Thai Airways/Bangkok Airways
TG252/PG268

Departing

KBV 3:10 PM

Arriving

CNX 8:15 PM
Flight time 5hr 5min Aircraft 320/320