Flights from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan

Selected fares from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

BKI

Arrival:

SDK

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 29 - Wed, Oct 7

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1

Leaving Thu, Oct 1

Returning options:

2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Kota Kinabalu and Sandakan airports and terminals

Airports in Kota Kinabalu , MY

Kota Kinabalu

Airports in Sandakan , MY

Sandakan

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Sandakan
(SDK)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Return
Wed, Oct 7
Sandakan
(SDK)
Kota Kinabalu
(BKI)
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
Earn $1.13

Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan Intro 22

Orbitz guarantees you low prices on flights from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan. In addition to low fares on Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan flights, Orbitz offers fantastic savings on hotels, cruises, vacation packages, and more.

Earn Miles While Saving

Besides helping you fly for the lowest fares, Orbitz lets you earn miles for your frequent flyer program for certain flights from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan. If you are a member of the frequent flyer or loyalty program offered by the airline you booked through Orbitz or a partner airline’s, simply add your frequent flyer number to your Orbitz reservation to get credit for your Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan flights.

Travel Planning Made Easy

We help take some of the anxiety out of your Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan flights with free flight alerts. We will let you know of flight changes and delays to your flights from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan by email, voicemail, or text messages to your mobile phone. Alerts can also be sent to up to six other contacts to keep family and business teams informed.

Use Mobile Apps with Orbitz

Orbitz lets you find the best deals on Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan flights while on the go, with our easy-to-use Android and iPhone mobile apps. Easily check flight status, gate numbers, and other flight details all in one place with our app—which is great when you are in a hurry. You can use the apps to access great mobile deals on flights and amazing hotel rooms.

Interesting facts about flights from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan

    • 6 direct flights are operating from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 0h 46m.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 3093 (7:45 AM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's earliest available flight from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 3104 (8:15 PM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's latest available flight from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan (Malaysia Airlines flight 2042, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 0h 40m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan (Malaysia Airlines flight 3036, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 0h 50m.
    • Flights from Kota Kinabalu Airport (BKI), Kudat Airport (KUD) to Sandakan Airport (SDK) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan on Thu, Sep 3, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

BKI 7:00 AM

Arriving

SDK 7:40 AM
Malaysia Airlines
MH2042
Aircraft 738 Flight time 0hr 40min

Departing

BKI 7:45 AM

Arriving

SDK 8:35 AM
Malaysia Airlines
MH3093
Aircraft AT7 Flight time 0hr 50min

Departing

BKI 11:30 AM

Arriving

SDK 12:10 PM
Malaysia Airlines
MH2046
Aircraft 738 Flight time 0hr 40min

Departing

BKI 3:00 PM

Arriving

SDK 3:50 PM
Malaysia Airlines
MH3095
Aircraft AT7 Flight time 0hr 50min

Departing

BKI 6:35 PM

Arriving

SDK 7:25 PM
Malaysia Airlines
MH3036
Aircraft AT7 Flight time 0hr 50min

Departing

BKI 8:15 PM

Arriving

SDK 9:05 PM
Malaysia Airlines
MH3104
Aircraft AT7 Flight time 0hr 50min