join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
KOA JHM Tue, Jan 6 - Thu, Jan 8 $178

Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) and Kapalua airports and terminals

Airports in Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) HI, US
map of airports in Kona (Big Island of Hawaii)
  • 1

    Keahole (KOA)

    Distance from City Center: 3.4 miles

  • 2

    Hilo International (ITO)

    Distance from City Center: 63.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kapalua HI, US
map of airports in Kapalua
  • 1

    Kahului Airport (OGG)

    Distance from City Center: 16.9 miles

  • 2

    Kapalua Airport (JHM)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4
$178
5 6
$178
7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Kapalua Airport Hotels

Hotel only $169

Aston Kaanapali Shores

4 stars
4.0 / 5 458 reviews

3445 Honoapiilani Road Map

Save With Already Reduced Non-Refundable Rates

You will be welcomed, Polynesian-style, in the open-air lobby of the Aston Kaanapali Shore Resort, situated on the tropical Kaanapali Beach. Suites are beautifully furnished in relaxing neutral... More

Hotel only $155

Kahana Beach

3 stars
3.7 / 5 22 reviews

4221 Lower Honoapiilani Hwy Map

The Kahana Beach Resort blends tradition with excitement to reflect the beauty of Hawaii as it was. Discover the golden sand beach and pristine waters that invite you to sail, swim, or snorkel.... More

Hotel only $262

Sands of Kahana

3 stars
3.5 / 5 4 reviews

4299 Lower Honoapiilani Hwy Map

Accommodations at this Kahana area resort feature 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms with full kitchens, dining areas, living rooms, and lanais. Sands of Kahana offers an onsite restaurant, poolside bar, outdoor... More

Hotel only $135

Outrigger Royal Kahana

3 stars
3.9 / 5 192 reviews

4365 Lower Honapilani Road Map

No Resort Fees

Outrigger Royal Kahana in Lahaina is a collection of studio and condo-style suites in Maui, Hawaii. Molokai and Lanai islands, as well as a seasonal glimpse of native whales, provide the views, and... More

Kahana Reef - Maui Condo & Home

2 stars
4.3 / 5 24 reviews

4471 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Map

No Resort or Cleaning Fees

...Kapalua West Maui Airport (1.2 mi/2 km).... Kahului Airport (29.9 mi/48.1 km) Attractions.... More

Hotel only $123

Aston Paki Maui

3 stars
3.3 / 5 103 reviews

3615 Lower Honoapiilani Road Map

Save With Already Reduced Non-Refundable Rates

...Golf (nearby) Transportation Kapalua West Maui Airport (1.2 mi/2 km).... Kahului Airport (28.2 mi/45.4 km) Attractions Whalers Village (2.4 mi/3.9 km).... More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jan 6 Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) (KOA) Kapalua (JHM) Mokulele Airlines $178
Earn $1.78
Return Thu, Jan 8 Kapalua (JHM) Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) (KOA) Mokulele Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 6 Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) (KOA) Kapalua (JHM) Mokulele Airlines $178
Earn $1.78
Return Sat, Mar 7 Kapalua (JHM) Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) (KOA) Mokulele Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 6 Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) (KOA) Kapalua (JHM) Mokulele Airlines $178
Earn $1.78
Return Sat, Mar 7 Kapalua (JHM) Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) (KOA) Mokulele Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua Intro 42

Planning a trip is rarely straight forward, especially when searching for cheap deals. At Orbitz.com, we make it easier than anywhere else by providing you with guaranteed low prices. So if you are looking for Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua flights at low cost, you will not be disappointed.

Cruising for a bargain deal

Regardless of your destination, we always provide you fantastic bargains for your trip, and that includes on hotels and even cruises. We offer budget air fares on flights from Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua so you can reach your destination with more money in your pocket to spend.

Cheap Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua flights that lead to rewards

Get rewarded for your cheap Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua flights by earning miles and points for your airline loyalty or frequent flyer program. Rack up the miles by flying cheaply with Orbitz so you can earn free flights and other savings with your favorite airlines. Just enter your frequent flyer number when booking your discount fare on flights from Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua on Orbtiz.com.

Quality combinations

If you require budget Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua flights and a bargain hotel to go with it, Orbitz will wow you with the great combinations we can offer. The quality is always high and always a superb value.

Even last minute bookings on our apps

You do not need to be tied to your desktop computer to make your booking. With our cutting-edge mobile tools, you can search for those low cost deals anywhere, anytime. Our app gives you the freedom to secure flights from Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua at the very last minute from your mobile device.

Flight schedule for flights from Kona (Big Island of Hawaii) to Kapalua on Sun, Dec 28, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Mokulele Airlines MW1751 KOA 8:50 AM JHM 9:35 AM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1781 KOA 10:15 AM JHM 11:00 AM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1787 KOA 11:20 AM JHM 12:05 PM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines/Mokulele Airlines MW1761/MW1704 KOA 9:45 AM JHM 12:05 PM CNA/CNA 2hr 20min
Mokulele Airlines MW1783 KOA 2:30 PM JHM 3:15 PM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1765 KOA 3:10 PM JHM 3:55 PM CNA 0hr 45min