Flights from Koh Samui to Chiang Rai

Koh Samui and Chiang Rai airports and terminals

Airports in Koh Samui , TH

map of airports in Koh Samui
  • 1

    Koh Samui Airport (USM)

    Distance from City Center: 1.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Chiang Rai , TH

map of airports in Chiang Rai
  • 1

    Chiang Rai Airport (CEI)

    Distance from City Center: 4.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Chiang Rai Airport Hotels

Hotel only $26

Isabel Boutique

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

75 Moo 2 Soi 9 Rimkok, Muang Map

...Free public parking is available.Just 5-minute drive to Mae Fah Luang International Airport as well as to Central Plaza Chiang Rai, Isabel Boutique is 1.9 km from the Statue of King Mengrai....... More

Amarin Resort Chiang Rai

3 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

179/1 Moo 20, Koktoong Road, Tumbol Robwieng, Maung Map

Amarin Resort is a 5-minute drive from Chiang Rai International Airport.... More

Hotel only $25

Meesuk Residence

2 stars
Not yet reviewed

125/10 Moo.20 T. Robvieng A.Mueang Map

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants area of Chiang Rai city, Meesuk Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days.... More

Hotel only $73

The Legend Chiang Rai Boutique River Resort & Spa

4 stars
5.0 / 5 1 reviews

124/15 Moo 21, Kohloy Road, Muang Map

...The Legend Chiang Rai is inspired by and born of all these influences.... More

Hotel only $46

Phowadol Resort & Spa Chiang Rai

4 stars
3.2 / 5 0 reviews

183 Moo 3 Map

...With its roots stemming from the sacred Bodhi tree that spreads widely to offer rest and peace of mind, Phowadol Resort and Spa is located in Chiang Rai Province and offers an ideal holiday... More

Koh Samui to Chiang Rai Intro 45

Orbitz On-the-Go is your one-stop shop for discount vacation air travel. Our cutting-edge mobile tools leave you time to pack for the trip. Shop our sales on domestic flights from Koh Samui to Chiang Rai.

Best Bargains Anywhere

Cheap vacations start at Orbitz On-the-Go. Find the best deals on international flights from Koh Samui to Chiang Rai.

Complete Travel Planning

Your phone becomes a full-service vacation travel agency with Orbitz mobile phone apps. From reservations to arrivals, every detail is in the palm of your hand. Book budget flights from Koh Samui to Chiang Rai; add a car and hotel, share your itinerary and keep up with changes. Orbitz apps cover all the bases for you.

Totally Stress-Free

Free Alerts from Orbitz On-the-Go keep your vacation free from worry. Free Alerts updates you the moment any changes occur. You’ll always have the most current flight, gate and baggage claim details. So sit back and enjoy your low fare on Koh Samui to Chiang Rai flights.

More Miles Faster = Maximum Value

Orbitz On-the-Go securely stores your frequent flier and loyalty program information. Watch your miles add up when you book discount Koh Samui to Chiang Rai flights with Orbitz. Make your vacation mileage-friendly with low cost air tickets on Koh Samui to Chiang Rai flights. Orbitz is your destination for vacation value.

Flight schedule for flights from Koh Samui to Chiang Rai on Thu, Apr 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG126/PG233 USM 10:10 AM CEI 2:55 PM 319/320 4hr 45min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG130/PG233 USM 11:15 AM CEI 2:55 PM 319/320 3hr 40min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG122/PG233 USM 9:30 AM CEI 2:55 PM 319/320 5hr 25min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG138/PG235 USM 12:50 PM CEI 6:30 PM AT7/319 5hr 40min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG136/PG235 USM 2:15 PM CEI 6:30 PM 319/319 4hr 15min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG144/PG235 USM 3:00 PM CEI 6:30 PM 319/319 3hr 30min