Flights from Kansas City to Nashville

Selected fares from Kansas City to Nashville

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MKC BNA Sun, Sep 6 - Tue, Sep 8 $216
MKC BNA Thu, Aug 27 - Sat, Aug 29 $229
MKC BNA Thu, Aug 27 - Sat, Aug 29 $232
MKC BNA Thu, Aug 27 - Sat, Aug 29 $232
MKC BNA Tue, Aug 4 - Fri, Aug 7 $751
MKC BNA Sat, Aug 22 - Sun, Aug 23 $5,604
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6
$216
7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Kansas City and Nashville airports and terminals

Airports in Kansas City MO, US

map of airports in Kansas City
  • 1

    Kansas City International (MCI)

    Distance from City Center: 15.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Nashville TN, US

map of airports in Nashville
  • 1

    Nashville Metropolitan Airport (BNA)

    Distance from City Center: 5.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Nashville Airport Hotels

From $99

Hotel Preston

3 stars
3.7 / 5 417 reviews

733 Briley Parkway Map

15% Off - Book Now and Save!

...Near Nashville International Airport and 10-15 minutes from downtown Nashville and Opryland.... More

From $119

Embassy Suites Nashville - Airport

3 stars
4.0 / 5 103 reviews

10 Century Boulevard Map

Free cooked-to-order breakfast, Evening Reception

The Embassy Suites Nashville – Airport hotel is just off Interstate 40 and offers travelers a great value in freebies like a hot breakfast buffet and cooked-to-order omelets and nightly manager's... More

From $135

Nashville Airport Marriott

4 stars
4.3 / 5 68 reviews

600 Marriott Drive Map

Book early, Save big!� Enjoy 15% Off!

...A premier hotel near Nashville Airport (BNA), the Nashville Airport Marriott Hotel is minutes away from top attractions like the Grand Ole Opry, Country Music Hall of Fame and LP Field as well... More

From $103

Sheraton Music City Hotel

4 stars
3.9 / 5 100 reviews

777 McGavock Pike Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Free airport shuttle.... More

From $57

Crossland Economy Studios - Nashville - Airport - Briley Pkwy

2 stars
2.5 / 5 28 reviews

1210 Murfreesboro Rd Map

At Crossland Economy Studios, guests find a friendly home away from home, whether for a day, a week or a month. Each of our 117 spacious suites offers a fully equipped kitchen, free WiFi, and a TV... More

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Kansas City to Nashville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Sep 11 Kansas City (MCI) Nashville (BNA) US Airways $246
Earn $2.46
Return Sun, Sep 13 Nashville (BNA) Kansas City (MCI) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Kansas City to Nashville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Sep 6 Kansas City (MCI) Nashville (BNA) US Airways $216
Earn $2.16
Return Tue, Sep 8 Nashville (BNA) Kansas City (MCI) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Kansas City to Nashville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 22 Kansas City (MCI) Nashville (BNA) Delta Air Lines $253
Earn $2.53
Return Sun, Oct 25 Nashville (BNA) Kansas City (MCI) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Kansas City to Nashville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 22 Kansas City (MCI) Nashville (BNA) Delta Air Lines $253
Earn $2.53
Return Sun, Oct 25 Nashville (BNA) Kansas City (MCI) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Nashville

Kansas City International Airport

Planning domestic or international flights from Kansas City is easy using Orbitz.com. The site allows travelers to search a variety of airlines at once to locate the best deals. The Kansas City International Airport is located approximately 19 miles from downtown on Brasilia Avenue. The airport has 15 airlines and offers nonstop service to 51 different locations. Airlines include Southwest, Frontier and United Airlines.

Parking at the Airport

Kansas City International Airport offers a variety of parking options. All parking lots are open 24 hours a day, and fees are posted at each lot. The economy lot is free for the first two hours, which makes it perfect for dropping off or picking up travelers. Garage and lot parking is available, with shuttle service running to and from the airport. Fees are charged by the hour or by the day. Valet parking is offered for all guests. Fees for valet parking include shuttle service and luggage assistance, and a frequent parker program offers discounts to travelers.

Kansas City Airport Transportation

Kansas City Airport has a variety of ground transportation options to and from the airport. Many hotels offer free shuttles to and from the airport. Bus and taxi services are available, and fees usually vary depending on the distance traveled. Orbitz.com can help you locate a car or limo rental service at discount prices. Many car rental services will provide discounts with proof of an air ticket.

Airport Restaurant Information

Travelers who get to the airport early may wish to grab a bite to eat before their flight. Restaurants include Starbucks Coffee and Burger King. Using Orbitz.com will ensure you receive the best rates on flights from Kansas City.

Nashville Airport Information

Finding cheap flights to Nashville isn't always easy considering all the airlines that must be checked. Orbitz.com turns this task into a simple and quick job by comparing the rates of all the airlines simultaneously so that you can choose the best rate for your budget. The Nashville International Airport is the major air service provider for Nashville. It is located at One Terminal Drive and is about 7 miles from downtown Nashville. Airlines servicing the airport include American, American Eagle, American Connection, Delta, Delta Connection, Frontier, Southwest, United, US Airways, US Airways Express, and Air Canada.

Transportation to the Airport

You can get from the airport to your hotel by bus, taxi, shuttle, car rental, and limousine service. Taxi rates from the airport to downtown Nashville average around $25. Car rental is provided by Alamo, Avis, Budget, Dollar, Enterprise, Hertz, National, and Thrifty. Rates vary according to the type of vehicle and company you choose. Orbitz.com will compare the rates of the companies and provide you the best rate available.

Nashville Weather Information

The average weather in Nashville ranges from about 90º F in the summer to around 50º F during the winter. Average rainfall is between 3 and 5 inches, with May receiving the most. Severe storms are common during the spring.

Major Attractions in Nashville

Nashville is the country music capital of the world, so it has plenty of music-themed activities. The Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum, the Grand Ole Opry, Hermitage, and the Parthenon are just a few attractions to see in Nashville. Orbitz.com will provide discounts on many activities and attractions when you book your air travel. When you are searching for cheap flights to Nashville, check out Orbitz.com for the best deals on flights and attractions.

Flight schedule for flights from Kansas City to Nashville on Sun, Aug 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4225/AA3277 MCI 6:00 AM BNA 10:03 AM E75/ER4 4hr 3min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4225/US3277 MCI 6:00 AM BNA 10:03 AM E75/ER4 4hr 3min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA4765/AA3277 MCI 5:15 AM BNA 10:03 AM ERJ/ER4 4hr 48min
United Airlines/US Airways UA4765/US3277 MCI 5:15 AM BNA 10:03 AM ERJ/ER4 4hr 48min
US Airways/American Airlines US4225/AA3277 MCI 6:00 AM BNA 10:03 AM E75/ER4 4hr 3min
US Airways/US Airways US4225/US3277 MCI 6:00 AM BNA 10:03 AM E75/ER4 4hr 3min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4225/AA3449 MCI 6:00 AM BNA 11:26 AM E75/CR7 5hr 26min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4225/US3449 MCI 6:00 AM BNA 11:26 AM E75/CR7 5hr 26min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA3952/AA3449 MCI 7:10 AM BNA 11:26 AM ERJ/CR7 4hr 16min
United Airlines/US Airways UA3952/US3449 MCI 7:10 AM BNA 11:26 AM ERJ/CR7 4hr 16min
US Airways/American Airlines US4225/AA3449 MCI 6:00 AM BNA 11:26 AM E75/CR7 5hr 26min
US Airways/US Airways US4225/US3449 MCI 6:00 AM BNA 11:26 AM E75/CR7 5hr 26min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2165/DL1530 MCI 7:00 AM BNA 12:41 PM 757/73W 5hr 41min