Flights from Kagoshima to Tokyo

Selected fares from Kagoshima to Tokyo

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

KOJ

Arrival:

TYO

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 19 - Wed, Sep 23

Round-trip

Departure:

KOJ

Arrival:

TYO

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 19 - Wed, Sep 23

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Kagoshima and Tokyo airports and terminals

Airports in Kagoshima , JP

Kagoshima

Airports in Tokyo , JP

Tokyo
  • 1

    Haneda airport (HND)

    Distance from City Center: 8.7 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from KOJ to HND

    Terminal

    Carriers

    Terminal D1
    Japan Airlines
    Terminal D2
    All Nippon Airways
  • 2

    Narita Airport (NRT)

    Distance from City Center: 35.4 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Tokyo Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/570/350570/69481597-Haneda-Excel-Hotel-Tokyu-Other-27-LP.jpg
3-4-2 HANEDA-KUKO Map
4.0 / 5 0 reviews
From
$223

...Haneda Excel Hotel Tokyu is the ideal choice for guests flying out of Haneda Airport, efficiently linked to all parts of Tokyo by Japan's public transportation systems.... Haneda Excel Hotel... More

From
$223
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/072/139072/2631759-Hotel-JAL-City-Haneda-Tokyo-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
4-11 HANEDA ASAHI CHO Map
Not yet reviewed
From
$144

Hotel JAL City Haneda Tokyo offers great deals on luxury hotel accommodations that provide a profoundly relaxing time for both business and leisure travelers.... More

From
$144
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/544/267544/2631759-ANA-Crowne-Plaza-Hotel-Narita-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
68 Horinouchi,Narita-shi Map
4.1 / 5 15 reviews
From
$78

...Ideally located just 10 minutes by complimentary shuttle bus from Tokyo's Narita International Airport, Crowne Plaza ANA Narita provides the perfect choice for your accommodation, close to the... More

From
$78
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/568/95568/2631759-Hilton-Tokyo-Narita-Airport-hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
456 Kosuge Map
3.8 / 5 30 reviews
  • 72 Hour Sale - Rate includes 50% off, Breakfast
  • 72 Hour Sale - Rate includes 50% off, Breakfast
From
$93

It's just 10 minutes by free shuttle to Narita Airport and 1 hour to central Tokyo from the Hilton Tokyo Narita Airport hotel.... More

From
$93
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/506/22506/2631759-Radisson-Hotel-Narita-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
650-35 Nanae, Tomisato-Shi Map
4.1 / 5 42 reviews
  • Rate includes Breakfast for 2
  • Rate includes Breakfast for 2
From
$79

...The hotel runs 20 times daily complimentary shuttle bus transportation to the airport, direct bus service to Tokyo station runs 16 times daily and schedule complimentary shuttle service to... More

From
$79

Flights to Tokyo

Kagoshima Airport Information

Don't spend any more time looking for flights from Kagoshima. Let Orbitz.com do the work for you. In seconds, the site will find great deals on bargain tickets for domestic and international flights from the Kagoshima Airport. The airport is about 18 miles from downtown Kagoshima. Kagoshima Airport hosts more than 10 airlines, including Air New Zealand, China Airlines, Japan Airlines, and Korean Air.

Kagoshima Airport Parking

If you would like to leave your car at the Kagoshima Airport, you may park for up to two hours for free. Between two and 10 hours, the rate is about $1.50 per hour for normal vehicles. Between 10 and 24 hours, the rate is about $10 total. If you plan to leave your car for more than 24 hours, the rate is about $1.50 for every three hours.

Transportation to Kagoshima Airport

If you plan to use other transportation to reach the airport, there are several options. Several city buses stop at the airport, but the fastest bus is the Kami Kedana, which runs directly to and from the airport. It generally takes about 30 minutes, and the fare is about $15. Alternatively, you may wish to take a taxi from Kagoshima Central Station, though this can be as expensive as $130.

Restaurant Options in Kagoshima Airport

If you are making an international departure, you may wish to stop by the Sky Shop before you leave. It is both a shop and a café where you can relax and grab a bite to eat before your flight. There is also free Wi-Fi throughout the airport to keep you connected while you wait. Check out Orbitz.com today to get bargain deals on flights from Kagoshima.

Airports in Tokyo

Instead of spending hours looking for cheap flights to Tokyo, you can use the Orbitz.com website and cut your planning time in half. Orbitz.com helps you find the best flights to Tokyo, including flights from airports near the city. Depending on where you fly from, you will either use the Haneda Airport or the Narita International Airport. The Narita International Airport works with United Airlines, American Airlines, and most other international flights. Haneda Airport only handles flights within Japan. Haneda Airport is approximately nine miles from Tokyo, while Narita is around 30 miles from the city.

Transportation From Tokyo Airports

If you want to travel like a local, you can use the urban railway system, which is the public transportation system in Tokyo. This is a low-cost alternative to rental cars and taxis. Renting a car might cost you $30 or more per day, while taking a taxi can cost $10 or more for a single ride. The railway system runs on a series of loops that take you through the city and drop you within walking distance of your hotel.

The Weather in Tokyo

Tokyo is a fairly humid city and has warmer temperatures year-round. The city sees a small amount of snow and temperatures in the high 20s or low 30s during the winter. If you visit in the summer, expect high humidity and temperatures settling around the high 70s.

Popular Tourist Attractions

More than 400 million people visit Tokyo every year for the Tokyo National Museum, the Tokyo Tower, Tsukiji Fish Market, and the Imperial Palace. Some tourists come for the festivals, including the Kachiya Festival, which honors a warrior who paused in the middle of battle for a short prayer. No matter why you decide to visit the city, you can find sales and discounts through Orbitz.com. When you find cheap flights to Tokyo, you can save hundreds on your trip.

Interesting facts about flights from Kagoshima to Tokyo

    • 19 direct flights are operating from Kagoshima to Tokyo today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 42m.
    • All Nippon Airways flight 3772 (7:35 AM GMT, Boeing 737 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Kagoshima to Tokyo.
    • All Nippon Airways flight 3782 (8:35 PM GMT, Boeing 737 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Kagoshima to Tokyo.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Kagoshima to Tokyo (Japan Airlines flight 640, Boeing 767-300 Passenger) takes 1h 40m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Kagoshima to Tokyo (All Nippon Airways flight 628, Boeing 787 (All Series) Dreamliner Jet) takes 1h 50m.
    • Flights from Kagoshima Airport (KOJ) to Haneda airport (HND), Narita Airport (NRT) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Kagoshima to Tokyo on Fri, Sep 4, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

KOJ 7:35 AM

Arriving

HND 9:15 AM
All Nippon Airways
NH3772
Aircraft 737 Flight time 1hr 40min

Departing

KOJ 7:40 AM

Arriving

HND 9:20 AM
Japan Airlines
JL640
Aircraft 767 Flight time 1hr 40min

Departing

KOJ 8:10 AM

Arriving

HND 9:55 AM
All Nippon Airways
NH620
Aircraft 767 Flight time 1hr 45min

Departing

KOJ 8:00 AM

Arriving

HND 10:40 AM
Japan Airlines/Japan Airlines
JL2400/JL110
Aircraft E70/767 Flight time 2hr 40min

Departing

KOJ 7:35 AM

Arriving

HND 10:40 AM
All Nippon Airways/Japan Airlines
NH542/JL110
Aircraft 738/767 Flight time 3hr 5min

Departing

KOJ 9:20 AM

Arriving

HND 11:00 AM
Japan Airlines
JL642
Aircraft 73H Flight time 1hr 40min

Departing

KOJ 8:00 AM

Arriving

HND 11:15 AM
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways
JL2400/NH20
Aircraft E70/772 Flight time 3hr 15min

Departing

KOJ 7:35 AM

Arriving

HND 11:15 AM
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways
NH542/NH20
Aircraft 738/772 Flight time 3hr 40min

Departing

KOJ 9:45 AM

Arriving

HND 11:30 AM
All Nippon Airways
NH622
Aircraft 738 Flight time 1hr 45min

Departing

KOJ 8:00 AM

Arriving

HND 11:40 AM
Japan Airlines/Japan Airlines
JL2400/JL112
Aircraft E70/767 Flight time 3hr 40min

Departing

KOJ 7:35 AM

Arriving

HND 11:40 AM
All Nippon Airways/Japan Airlines
NH542/JL112
Aircraft 738/767 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

KOJ 8:00 AM

Arriving

HND 12:15 PM
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways
JL2400/NH22
Aircraft E70/738 Flight time 4hr 15min

Departing

KOJ 7:35 AM

Arriving

HND 12:15 PM
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways
NH542/NH22
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 4hr 40min