Flights from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid

Selected fares from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

XRY

Arrival:

MAD

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 29 - Fri, Oct 2

Round-trip

Departure:

XRY

Arrival:

MAD

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 30 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Jerez De La Frontera and Madrid airports and terminals

Airports in Jerez De La Frontera , ES

Jerez De La Frontera
  • 1

    North Front Airport (GIB)

    Distance from City Center: 57.4 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Algeciras Airport (AEI)

    Distance from City Center: 51.7 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Jerez de la Frontera Airport (XRY)

    Distance from City Center: 5.8 miles

Airports in Madrid , ES

Madrid

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Madrid Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/815/35815/2631759-BEST-WESTERN-Hotel-Villa-De-Barajas-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avda De Logrono 331 Map
3.0 / 5 2 reviews
From
$70

At the airport area, the BEST WESTERN Hotel Villa de Barajas is a comfortable airport hotel next to the trade fair centre.... More

From
$70
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/517/37517/2631759-Tryp-Alameda-Aeropuerto-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Avda. De Logrono, 100 Map
3.8 / 5 12 reviews
  • Book Now & Save 15% - Non Refundable
  • Book Now & Save 15% - Non Refundable
From
$74

...hotel has been especially designed for business people and is located in a residential area close to the International Airport Madrid - Barajas, the Juan Carlos I trade fair and exhibition... More

From
$74
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/698/43698/2631759-Melia-Barajas-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avda. De Logrono, 305 Map
4.1 / 5 20 reviews
  • Stay 3 Nights & Save 30% - Non Refundable
  • Stay 3 Nights & Save 30% - Non Refundable
From
$77

This elegant hotel with outdoor pool, fine-dining restaurant, and free 24h airport shuttle is at 1.5 km from Barajas airport.... More

From
$77
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/987/51987/2241284-Be-Smart-Madrid-Diana-Aeropuerto-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.JPG
Galeon, 27 Map
3.6 / 5 21 reviews
From
$47

Be Live City Airport Madrid Diana is a 5-minute drive from Barajas Airport and offers guests a 24-hour free shuttle service.... More

From
$47
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/922/58922/2241284-Petit-Palace-Madrid-Aeropuerto-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
C/Galeon n 25 Map
3.5 / 5 19 reviews
  • Free breakfast included
  • Free breakfast included
From
$41

The Hotel Petit Palace Madrid Aeropuerto is 5 minutes from Madrid-Barajas airport.... More

From
$41

Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid Intro 15

For the best travel experience from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid domestic and international travelers everywhere choose Orbitz for guaranteed low prices and cutting-edge mobile tools.

Convenient Low-Cost Travel

Orbitz makes it simple to book discount flights from Jerez De La Frontera to {destination.name} without compromising your schedule. You can always find deals on domestic flights from a location near you. You may find the best deals to fit your schedule by mixing and matching airlines to get you from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid.

Access Orbitz On The Move

You can access Orbitz anywhere at anytime for travel from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid using the latest technology. Via your mobile phone you can track any changes to your flight status, gate and baggage claim details, and with Orbitz’s full-service mobile apps for iPhone and Android you can view these trip details anytime anywhere. You can also get fare alerts and travel updates to keep you informed of the cheapest flights from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid.

Earn Rewards on Your Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid Flights

At Orbitz you can benefit from low cost travel and have your loyalty rewarded on certain types of Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid flights. All you need to do is enter you frequent flyer number when booking and rack up your rewards through Orbitz online on the Traveler Information page for use on future flights. You can even add your frequent flyer number to an existing reservation to start the ball rolling.

Interesting facts about flights from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid

    • 5 direct flights are operating from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 10m.
    • Iberia flight 8501 (6:55 AM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 1000 (Jet 100-104)) is today's earliest available flight from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid.
    • Iberia flight 8509 (9:10 PM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 900) is today's latest available flight from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid (Iberia flight 8501, Canadair Regional Jet 1000 (Jet 100-104)) takes 1h 10m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid (Iberia flight 8501, Canadair Regional Jet 1000 (Jet 100-104)) takes 1h 10m.
    • Flights from Algeciras Airport (AEI), Jerez de la Frontera Airport (XRY), North Front (GIB) to Barajas Airport (MAD) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Jerez De La Frontera to Madrid on Thu, Sep 3, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

XRY 6:55 AM

Arriving

MAD 8:05 AM
Iberia
IB8501
Aircraft CRK Flight time 1hr 10min

Departing

XRY 10:25 AM

Arriving

MAD 11:35 AM
Iberia
IB8517
Aircraft CR9 Flight time 1hr 10min

Departing

XRY 1:35 PM

Arriving

MAD 2:45 PM
Iberia
IB8505
Aircraft CRK Flight time 1hr 10min

Departing

XRY 5:45 PM

Arriving

MAD 6:55 PM
Iberia
IB8507
Aircraft CRK Flight time 1hr 10min

Departing

XRY 9:05 PM

Arriving

MAD 10:15 PM
Iberia
IB8509
Aircraft CR2 Flight time 1hr 10min