join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Jaipur to Pune Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Jaipur and Pune airports and terminals

Airports in Jaipur , IN
map of airports in Jaipur
  • 1

    Sanganeer (JAI)

    Distance from City Center: 6.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Pune , IN
map of airports in Pune
  • 1

    Lohegaon airport (PNQ)

    Distance from City Center: 6.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11
$277
12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Pune Airport Hotels

Hotel only $56

Hotel Sagar Plaza

2 stars
Not yet reviewed

1 Bund Garden Road Map

...A mere twenty minutes drive from Lohegaon International airport.... More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Jaipur to Pune

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jan 11 Jaipur (JAI) Pune (PNQ) Air India $277
Earn $2.77
Return Mon, Jan 12 Pune (PNQ) Jaipur (JAI) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Pune

Jaipur International Airport

The Orbitz.com website can find flights from Jaipur to any destination. Orbitz.com searches numerous flights for deals on air travel, so you can purchase an air ticket that fits your budget. The Jaipur International Airport is located in Sanganer, approximately eight miles from the center of Jaipur. It's the only airport in the state of Rajasthan. Eight airlines service the airport: Jet Airways, Kingfisher Airlines, Go Air, Air India, Spice Jet, Indigo, Air Arabia and Oman Air.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to leave your car at the airport while you travel, the airport offers a couple of different parking options. You can park in the premium parking lot for 120 Indian rupees (approximately $2) per four hours or the regular parking lot for 60 Indian rupees ($1) per four hours. You can also take a taxi to the airport. Cab fares vary depending on the time of day. The ride from the city to the airport could cost up to 250 Indian Rupees ($5).

Dining at the Airport

If you want to grab a meal before your flight, there is a restaurant located in the departures area in the Terminal 1 building. There's also a snack bar in the visitors area, and a vending machine that serves cold drinks in the security area. The Terminal 2 building also has a cold drinks vending machine. Orbitz.com does more than find flights from Jaipur. Orbitz.com has all the tools you need to plan your entire trip. This gives you plenty of time to grab a meal or snack before you board your plane.

Airports in Pune

Travelers bound for Pune will arrive at Pune International Airport. The airport offers both domestic and international flights and is situated approximately six miles from the downtown area. Several airlines service the airport, including IndiGo, Jet Airways, Lufthansa, SpiceJet, Air India Express, and GoAir. Travelers can search for cheap flights to Pune using Orbitz.com.

Transportation in Pune

Visitors arriving in Pune have several transportation options to take them from the airport to their hotel, including taxis, buses, and rickshaws. Rickshaws are typically metered in the same way as taxicabs. Travelers should expect to pay Rs. 11.00 for the first kilometer with subsequent rates based upon distance. Visitors can also make car hire arrangements in advance on Orbitz.com.

Weather Information in Pune

The best time to visit Pune is between November and February. During the day, temperatures may reach the low 80s and fall to around 50 degrees at night. Visitors planning to travel between the months of June and October should expect potentially heavy rainfall as this is the monsoon season. During the summer months from March to May, temperatures may reach 100 degrees during the day.

Destination Highlights in Pune

There are numerous sights that should not be missed while visiting Pune, including the Agha Khan Palace and Bund Garden with its beautiful riverside views and native tropical birds. Visitors may also wish to see Chatushrungi Mata Temple, one of the most ancient and revered temples in the city of Pune. Other notable attractions include the Gandhi National Memorial. Travelers planning a trip to Pune can quickly find cheap flights to Pune by searching several airlines on Orbitz.com for the best deals.

Flight schedule for flights from Jaipur to Pune on Mon, Dec 29, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W2250/9W795 JAI 9:15 AM PNQ 2:40 PM AT7/738 5hr 25min
Jet Airways/Air India 9W2262/AI849 JAI 12:00 PM PNQ 6:00 PM AT7/321 6hr 0min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W720/9W363 JAI 7:00 PM PNQ 11:45 PM 738/738 4hr 45min