join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Jacksonville to Newburgh Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Jacksonville to Newburgh

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
JAX SWF Fri, Jan 23 - Mon, Jan 26 $260
JAX SWF Fri, Jan 23 - Mon, Jan 26 $316
JAX SWF Wed, Aug 19 - Tue, Aug 25 $341
JAX SWF Thu, Mar 5 - Mon, Mar 9 $493

Jacksonville and Newburgh airports and terminals

Airports in Jacksonville FL, US
map of airports in Jacksonville
  • 1

    Jacksonville Airport (JAX)

    Distance from City Center: 12.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Newburgh NY, US
map of airports in Newburgh
  • 1

    Danbury Airport (DXR)

    Distance from City Center: 42.8 miles

  • 2

    Westchester County Airport (HPN)

    Distance from City Center: 34.3 miles

  • 3

    Stewart (SWF)

    Distance from City Center: 4.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23
$260
24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Newburgh Airport Hotels

Hotel only $125

Homewood Suites by Hilton Newburgh-Stewart Airport

3 stars
4.5 / 5 18 reviews

180 Breunig Rd. Map

Free hot breakfast and high speed internet access

...Discover a Home Away from Home at this Newburgh-Stewart Airport Hotel.... More

Hotel only $127

Courtyard by Marriott Newburgh Stewart Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 6 reviews

4 Governor Drive Map

Rate includes breakfast

The Courtyard Newburgh Stewart Airport complements the way you travel with modern amenities and convenient services.... More

Hotel only $109

Comfort Inn Stewart International Airport

2 stars
3.3 / 5 8 reviews

5 Lakeside Rd. Map

...Free shuttle service is available to nearby Stewart International Airport.... More

Hotel only $48

Howard Johnson Inn - Newburgh

2 stars
2.8 / 5 68 reviews

95 Route 17K Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Take the family to this Howard Johnson Inn - Newburgh ideally located in the heart of the beautiful Hudson Valley near Stewart International Airport and West Point.... More

Hotel only $56

Days Inn Newburgh West Point/Stewart Intl Airport

2 stars
3.4 / 5 74 reviews

915 Union Ave I-84 Map

Interstate exits for I-87 and I-84 are under construction. Please note the following directions-- I-87 NYS Thruway exit 17, merge onto Route 300 South. Or I-84 exit 7B, Route 300 South. Stay on... More

Hotel only $50

Super 8 Newburgh - West Point Stewart Intl Airport

2 stars
3.0 / 5 50 reviews

1287 Route 300 Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Airport Shuttle.... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Jacksonville to Newburgh

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 23 Jacksonville (JAX) Newburgh (SWF) Delta Air Lines $260
Earn $2.60
Return Mon, Jan 26 Newburgh (SWF) Jacksonville (JAX) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Jacksonville to Newburgh

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 23 Jacksonville (JAX) Newburgh (SWF) Delta Air Lines $260
Earn $2.60
Return Mon, Jan 26 Newburgh (SWF) Jacksonville (JAX) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Jacksonville to Newburgh

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 5 Jacksonville (JAX) Newburgh (SWF) Delta Air Lines $267
Earn $2.67
Return Mon, Mar 9 Newburgh (SWF) Jacksonville (JAX) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Jacksonville to Newburgh

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 5 Jacksonville (JAX) Newburgh (SWF) Delta Air Lines $267
Earn $2.67
Return Mon, Mar 9 Newburgh (SWF) Jacksonville (JAX) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Jacksonville to Newburgh Intro 18

When you’re searching for Jacksonville to Newburgh flights for your family vacation, check out the guaranteed low prices at Orbitz. If you are looking for the best prices on hotels too, you’ll be sure to find great deals to suit your budget. You’ll also benefit from the following features:

Suitable Schedules

Orbitz simplifies the process of finding and booking budget flights from Jacksonville to Newburgh. Since we monitor hundreds of flight fares, you can compare several flights from a range of different airlines to find the best fares and most suitable departure and arrival times. Mix and match your departure and return flight for even more discounts and travel flexibility.

Mobile Apps

Taking a lunch break or waiting to pick up the kids? Orbitz’s cutting-edge mobile tools will help you search for cheap Jacksonville to Newburgh flights anywhere you are. Get exclusive mobile deals on flights, hotels, vacation packages, and cruises too.

Flight Alerts

Orbitz won’t leave you wondering whether your flight will take off on time. We can send you free alerts about your flights from Jacksonville to Newburgh to your mobile phone and email. Whether your flights from Jacksonville to Newburgh are running just a few minutes to a few hours late, we will let you know.

Miles and Points

If you travel regularly, you can still earn miles and points when you book qualifying Jacksonville to Newburgh flights. Enter your frequent flyer number with your reservation to see the miles rack up.

Flight schedule for flights from Jacksonville to Newburgh on Sat, Dec 27, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
jetBlue/jetBlue B61015/B6536 JAX 8:00 AM SWF 3:01 PM E90/E90 7hr 1min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4516/AA4881 JAX 12:45 PM SWF 4:38 PM E75/DH3 3hr 53min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4516/US6011 JAX 12:45 PM SWF 4:38 PM E75/DH8 3hr 53min
US Airways/American Airlines US5937/AA4881 JAX 12:45 PM SWF 4:38 PM E75/DH3 3hr 53min
US Airways/US Airways US5937/US6011 JAX 12:45 PM SWF 4:38 PM E75/DH8 3hr 53min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4406/AA4865 JAX 5:00 PM SWF 9:56 PM E70/DH3 4hr 56min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4406/US6246 JAX 5:00 PM SWF 9:56 PM E70/DH8 4hr 56min
US Airways/American Airlines US5686/AA4865 JAX 5:00 PM SWF 9:56 PM E70/DH3 4hr 56min
US Airways/US Airways US5686/US6246 JAX 5:00 PM SWF 9:56 PM E70/DH8 4hr 56min