Flights from Jacksonville to Nantucket

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Jacksonville and Nantucket airports and terminals

Airports in Jacksonville FL, US

Jacksonville
  • 1

    Jacksonville Airport (JAX)

    Distance from City Center: 12.2 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Nantucket MA, US

Nantucket
  • 1

    New Bedford Airport (EWB)

    Distance from City Center: 52 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Memorial Airport (ACK)

    Distance from City Center: 2.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Martha's Vineyard Airport (MVY)

    Distance from City Center: 27.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 4

    Barnstable Airport (HYA)

    Distance from City Center: 27.4 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Nantucket Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/443/343443/2631759-Nantucket-Inn-Hotel-Exterior-4-LP.jpg
1 Miller Ln Map
3.9 / 5 8 reviews
From
$290

Discover Affordable Nantucket. Your Nantucket vacation starts with one of our plump comfy guest rooms - and includes a complete Moms Breakfast use of the islands only indoor swimming pool all... More

From
$290
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/346/234346/2631759-Jared-Coffin-House-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
29 Broad Street Map
4.2 / 5 18 reviews
From
$260

The Jared Coffin House brings home the true essence of Nantucket lodging. You will find the charm of the past complimented by modern day comforts. Guest rooms have been recently updated and most... More

From
$260

Jacksonville to Nantucket Intro 46

Score low fares on flights from Jacksonville to Nantucket with Orbitz. We make it easier than ever to find cheap Jacksonville to Nantucket flights with our cutting-edge mobile tools and mobile website.

Book Discount Flights From Jacksonville to Nantucket in Minutes

If you are looking for low cost Jacksonville to Nantucket flights, just skip all of the other so-called bargain travel sites, because Orbitz offers guaranteed low fares. That means you don't have to constantly scan multiple sites and hover like a vulture at your computer, hoping to score better deals through last-minute sales.

Find Bargain Jacksonville to Nantucket Flights With Our Convenient Tools

You benefit from more than just cheap flights from Jacksonville to Nantucket. Orbitz is a convenient one-stop trip planner. Research weather, attractions, and transportation options for Nantucket to help you plan your trip and decide what to pack and where to go.

Booking domestic or international air fare and accommodations with Orbitz is a snap. Use your iPad, iPhone or Android device to find discount flights from Jacksonville to Nantucket even while on the move, and sign up for instant email and text alerts to stay up-to-date on any delays affecting your flight. Or access m.orbitz.com via your mobile device’s Web browser.

Earn Miles through Orbitz for Your Frequent Flyer Program

You don't have to give up frequent flyer points to take advantage of our low fares. Add your frequent flyer number when you book your Jacksonville to Nantucket flights to receive credit for your trip.

Flight schedule for flights from Jacksonville to Nantucket on Sat, Sep 5, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

JAX 7:20 AM

Arriving

ACK 11:36 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4503/AA4986
Aircraft E70/CR7 Flight time 4hr 16min

Departing

JAX 7:20 AM

Arriving

ACK 11:36 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4503/US4986
Aircraft E70/CR7 Flight time 4hr 16min

Departing

JAX 7:20 AM

Arriving

ACK 11:36 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4503/AA4986
Aircraft E70/CR7 Flight time 4hr 16min

Departing

JAX 7:20 AM

Arriving

ACK 11:36 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US4503/US4986
Aircraft E70/CR7 Flight time 4hr 16min

Departing

JAX 6:00 AM

Arriving

ACK 12:09 PM
jetBlue/jetBlue
B61678/B61191
Aircraft 320/E90 Flight time 6hr 9min

Departing

JAX 10:50 AM

Arriving

ACK 4:00 PM
jetBlue/jetBlue
B6678/B62091
Aircraft 320/E90 Flight time 5hr 10min

Departing

JAX 11:50 AM

Arriving

ACK 4:25 PM
jetBlue/Cape Air
B61210/9K5311
Aircraft E90/CNA Flight time 4hr 35min

Departing

JAX 11:50 AM

Arriving

ACK 4:30 PM
jetBlue/Cape Air
B61210/9K5131
Aircraft E90/CNA Flight time 4hr 40min

Departing

JAX 11:50 AM

Arriving

ACK 5:00 PM
jetBlue/Cape Air
B61210/9K5371
Aircraft E90/CNA Flight time 5hr 10min

Departing

JAX 11:50 AM

Arriving

ACK 6:05 PM
jetBlue/Cape Air
B61210/9K5351
Aircraft E90/CNA Flight time 6hr 15min