Flights from Jacksonville to Bimini

Selected fares from Jacksonville to Bimini

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

JAX

Arrival:

BIM

Travel dates

Sun, Mar 13 - Sun, Mar 20

Round-trip

Departure:

JAX

Arrival:

BIM

Travel dates

Sun, Mar 13 - Sun, Mar 20

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Jacksonville and Bimini airports and terminals

Airports in Jacksonville FL, US

Jacksonville
  • 1

    Jacksonville Airport (JAX)

    Distance from City Center: 12.2 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Bimini , BS

Bimini
  • 1

    Bimini Island International Airport (BIM)

    Distance from City Center: 5.3 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Bimini Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/221/900221/2631759-Bimini-Big-Game-Club-Resort-amp-Marina-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Kings Highway Map
2.8 / 5 5 reviews
From
$148

...Once here you're on island time, and everyone is just fine with that. More

From
$148
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/594/208594/2241284-Resort-World-Bimini-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
North Bimini Map
3.0 / 5 7 reviews
  • UP TO US$450 RESORT CREDIT
  • UP TO US$450 RESORT CREDIT
From
$159

Resorts World Bimini is a 750-acre luxury Caribbean beachfront resort and casino, located on North Bimini Island, Bahamas and two miles from South Bimini Airport (BIM).... More

From
$159

Jacksonville to Bimini Intro 41

Finding cheap flights from Jacksonville to Bimini need never be a problem again when you put your faith in Orbitz, the online leader in discounted travel arrangements. You’ll get guaranteed low prices every time you book and be able to choose from a great selection of hotels, flight, cruises, and more.

Orbitz deals in bargains

You can have total confidence in Orbitz to help you find spectacular deals on Jacksonville to Bimini flights at bargain prices. We also display quality accommodations at unbelievable rates, leaving you with spare cash for a little extra indulgence in Bimini.

Mix flights for a perfect schedule

Orbitz helps you find that low fare time and again whether you are looking at domestic or international tickets for leisure or business. Our extensive search capabilities let you select alternative airlines for your departure and return on your flights from Jacksonville to Bimini to give you the best deals that suit your schedule.

Cutting-edge mobile apps

Finding budget flights from Jacksonville to Bimini is easier with cutting-edge mobile tools as our app that allows you to check flight availabilities on the move using your smartphone or tablet. We can even send you free alerts to your email and mobile phone to inform you of any delays to your Jacksonville to Bimini flights.

Orbitz adds value to your search for bargain Jacksonville to Bimini flights

If value is what you are after, let Orbitz take care of you. Your low cost Jacksonville to Bimini flights along with our great bargains on hotels and car rentals will make your trip all the more memorable.

Flight schedule for flights from Jacksonville to Bimini on Thu, Sep 3, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

JAX 10:05 AM

Arriving

BIM 1:52 PM
Silver Airways/United Airlines
3M109/UA3110
Aircraft SF3/SF3 Flight time 3hr 47min

Departing

JAX 7:40 AM

Arriving

BIM 1:52 PM
Silver Airways/United Airlines
3M121/UA3110
Aircraft SF3/SF3 Flight time 6hr 12min

Departing

JAX 10:00 AM

Arriving

BIM 1:52 PM
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA3125/UA3110
Aircraft SF3/SF3 Flight time 3hr 52min