Flights from Invercargill to Christchurch

Selected fares from Invercargill to Christchurch

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

IVC

Arrival:

CHC

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 29 - Fri, Oct 30

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Invercargill and Christchurch airports and terminals

Airports in Invercargill , NZ

Invercargill

Airports in Christchurch , NZ

Christchurch

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Christchurch Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/157/339157/2631759-Sudima-Christchurch-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Corner Memorial Avenue & Orchard Road Map
3.4 / 5 12 reviews
  • Book Now & Save 10%
  • Book Now & Save 10%
From
$98

...***Sudima Christchurch Airport will begin a $20M redevelopment upgrade taking effect from the 1st of September 2013 with an anticipated end date of July 2015. .... More

From
$98
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/871/440871/2631759-Airport-Lodge-Motel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
105 Roydvale Avenue, Burnside Map
3.7 / 5 10 reviews
From
$90

...Experience quiet, comfortable and affordable accommodation conveniently situated off the flight path and within 5 minutes drive of Christchurch International Airport.... Airport Lodge Motel... More

From
$90

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Invercargill to Christchurch

Leave
Thu, Oct 29
Invercargill
(IVC)
Christchurch
(CHC)
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
Return
Fri, Oct 30
Christchurch
(CHC)
Invercargill
(IVC)
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
Earn $3.03

Invercargill to Christchurch Intro 31

If it is not enough that we have guaranteed low prices for Invercargill to Christchurch flights, Orbitz can also integrate your hotel and car rental needs into the package. This ensures your trip goes smoothly and you get the best possible bargain.

Save Big On Hotels With Our Summer Hotel Sale When Booking Invercargill to Christchurch Flights

We will get you bargain air tickets for Invercargill to Christchurch flights and can save you even more with our Summer Hotel sale. You can get a discount of up to 40% when you book a hotel along with your bargain flight from Orbitz.

If You Are Going To The Beach We Can Save You Even More

When you are arranging budget flights from Invercargill to Christchurch, you can save even more by staying near a beach. Orbitz Beach Hotel Deals will allow you to get as much as half off the price of an already cheap hotel. Saving money has never been this fun.

Plan A Spontaneous Trip Using Our Top Hotel and Flight Destinations

Want to know where other people are staying after flights from Invercargill to Christchurch? We not only recommend top destinations, but will tell you the most popular places to stay after {origin.name} to Christchurch flights.

Use Orbitz.com For Up To The Minute Hot Deals

Budget deals on flights from Invercargill to Christchurch are constantly changing. You can get up-to-the-minute updates on the hottest deals on discount tickets and hotels on our website.

Interesting facts about flights from Invercargill to Christchurch

    • 9 direct flights are operating from Invercargill to Christchurch today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 15m.
    • Air New Zealand flight 5060 (6:55 AM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's earliest available flight from Invercargill to Christchurch.
    • Air New Zealand flight 5010 (6:15 PM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's latest available flight from Invercargill to Christchurch.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Invercargill to Christchurch (Air New Zealand flight 5004, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 1h 15m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Invercargill to Christchurch (Air New Zealand flight 5004, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 1h 15m.
    • Flights from Invercargill Airport (IVC) to Christchurch International Airport (CHC) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Invercargill to Christchurch on Tue, Sep 1, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

IVC 6:55 AM

Arriving

CHC 8:10 AM
Air New Zealand
NZ8056
Aircraft DH3 Flight time 1hr 15min

Departing

IVC 7:35 AM

Arriving

CHC 8:50 AM
Air New Zealand
NZ8078
Aircraft DH3 Flight time 1hr 15min

Departing

IVC 10:50 AM

Arriving

CHC 12:05 PM
Air New Zealand
NZ5004
Aircraft AT7 Flight time 1hr 15min

Departing

IVC 11:50 AM

Arriving

CHC 1:05 PM
Air New Zealand
NZ5062
Aircraft AT7 Flight time 1hr 15min

Departing

IVC 2:00 PM

Arriving

CHC 3:15 PM
Air New Zealand
NZ5006
Aircraft AT7 Flight time 1hr 15min

Departing

IVC 4:05 PM

Arriving

CHC 5:20 PM
Air New Zealand
NZ5008
Aircraft AT7 Flight time 1hr 15min

Departing

IVC 6:15 PM

Arriving

CHC 7:30 PM
Air New Zealand
NZ5010
Aircraft AT7 Flight time 1hr 15min