Flights from Indianapolis to London

Indianapolis and London airports and terminals

Airports in Indianapolis IN, US

map of airports in Indianapolis
  • 1

    Indianapolis Airport (IND)

    Distance from City Center: 6.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in London ON, CA

map of airports in London
  • 1

    London International (YXU)

    Distance from City Center: 6.2 miles

  • 2

    Kitchener-Waterloo Reg (YKF)

    Distance from City Center: 55.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured London Airport Hotels

Hotel only $41

Knights Inn London Airport

2 stars
2.4 / 5 8 reviews

1739 Dundas St E Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...This hotel is located just five minutes from downtown and London International Airport.... The Knights Inn London Airport hotel is centrally located within walking distance to restaurants and... More

Hotel only $67

Holiday Inn Express & Suites LONDON DOWNTOWN

3 stars
3.7 / 5 7 reviews

374 Dundas Street Map

...Less than 14 km from the London International Airport and 5 km from Parkwood Hospital and the University of Western Ontario, this hotel is also near Victoria Park, Centennial Hall, Museum... More

Hotel only $79

Hilton London Ontario

3 stars
3.9 / 5 15 reviews

300 King Street Map

...This London, ON hotel is located just 15 km from the London International Airport (YXU), three blocks from Via Rail Station, the Greyhound Bus Terminal, and minutes from the 401 Highway.... More

Hotel only $91

Ivey Spencer Leadership Center

3 stars
4.0 / 5 4 reviews

551 Windermere Road Map

Located in London Ontario- Spencer Leadership Centre is situated on 30 parkland acres near the heart of the city centre and is just 15 minutes from London International Airport.... More

Hotel only $76

Staybridge Suites LONDON

3 stars
4.7 / 5 3 reviews

824 Exeter Road Map

...The Staybridge Suites Hotel is located near highways 402 & 401 @ Exeter Road; 10 minutes from London International Airport.... More

Indianapolis to London Intro 25

The perfect trip begins with Orbitz. From booking your flights from Indianapolis to London to finding the best hotels, Orbitz has got it covered.

Stress-free Searching

With an easy to use system, Orbitz takes the stress and expense out of travel. Not only does Orbitz match your Indianapolis to London flights to your ideal hotel, the Display Matrix shows your deals and discounts, including free nights and other savings.

Be One Step Ahead

Need to know what is going on at the airport before you get there? With Orbitz’s free alerts service, you can quickly find out about any booking changes, or flight from Indianapolis to London disruptions, saving you hours of wasted time. And if you are being picked up at the airport after your Indianapolis to London flights, have alerts sent straight to your contact’s mobile phone or email.

Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

Find the best price on flights from Indianapolis to London with Orbitz’s mobile apps for iPhone and Android. Use m.orbitz.com on your mobile browser to check your gate, baggage allowance and delays, or find exclusive deals on hotels only available to mobile users.

We Work, you Rest and Play

Not only does booking with us ensure guaranteed low prices, but Orbitz does the hard work, leaving you to relax. Just tell us what you want, from Indianapolis to London flights, to great deals on hotels and car rental, and activities and tours, and we will do all the rest.

Flight schedule for flights from Indianapolis to London on Sun, Mar 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/Air Canada AA3094/AC4066 IND 12:15 PM YXU 4:55 PM ER4/CRJ 4hr 40min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA3094/UA5508 IND 12:15 PM YXU 4:55 PM ER4/CRJ 4hr 40min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC3484/AC4066 IND 1:45 PM YXU 4:55 PM ERJ/CRJ 3hr 10min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC3001/AC4066 IND 11:30 AM YXU 4:55 PM ERJ/CRJ 5hr 25min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC3649/AC4066 IND 12:25 PM YXU 4:55 PM ERJ/CRJ 4hr 30min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6125/UA5508 IND 1:45 PM YXU 4:55 PM ERJ/CRJ 3hr 10min
United Airlines/Air Canada UA6135/AC4066 IND 11:30 AM YXU 4:55 PM ERJ/CRJ 5hr 25min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6135/UA5508 IND 11:30 AM YXU 4:55 PM ERJ/CRJ 5hr 25min
United Airlines/Air Canada UA6053/AC4066 IND 12:25 PM YXU 4:55 PM ERJ/CRJ 4hr 30min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6053/UA5508 IND 12:25 PM YXU 4:55 PM ERJ/CRJ 4hr 30min
US Airways/Air Canada US3693/AC4066 IND 12:15 PM YXU 4:55 PM ER4/CRJ 4hr 40min
US Airways/United Airlines US3693/UA5508 IND 12:15 PM YXU 4:55 PM ER4/CRJ 4hr 40min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC7312/AC7719 IND 2:55 PM YXU 6:42 PM CRJ/DH1 3hr 47min