Flights from Indianapolis to Buffalo

Selected fares from Indianapolis to Buffalo

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

IND

Arrival:

BUF

Travel dates

Thu, Aug 13 - Mon, Aug 17

Round-trip

Departure:

IND

Arrival:

BUF

Travel dates

Thu, Aug 13 - Mon, Aug 17

Round-trip

Departure:

IND

Arrival:

BUF

Travel dates

Thu, Aug 13 - Mon, Aug 17

Round-trip

Departure:

IND

Arrival:

BUF

Travel dates

Thu, Aug 13 - Mon, Aug 17

Round-trip

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15

Leaving Sat, Aug 15

Returning options:

16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Indianapolis and Buffalo airports and terminals

Airports in Indianapolis IN, US

Indianapolis
  • 1

    Indianapolis Airport (IND)

    Distance from City Center: 6.2 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Buffalo NY, US

Buffalo
  • 1

    Buffalo Niagara Int'l (BUF)

    Distance from City Center: 8.4 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Niagara Falls International (IAG)

    Distance from City Center: 15.6 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Buffalo Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/314/126314/2631759-Hilton-Garden-Inn-Buffalo-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
4201 Genesee Street Map
3.9 / 5 27 reviews
  • Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access
  • Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access
From
$107

The Hilton Garden Inn Buffalo Airport hotel and banquet facility is located directly across from the Buffalo Niagara International Airport, 10 miles from downtown Buffalo, New York and 20 miles... More

From
$107
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/053/30053/2631759-Quality-Inn-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
4217 Genesee St. Map
2.4 / 5 12 reviews
From
$60

...Complimentary 24 hour airport shuttle.... Niagara Falls and Casino Niagara 25 minutes.... More

From
$60
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/461/16461/69481597-Days-Hotel-Buffalo-Airport-Other-2-LP.jpg
4345 Genesee Street/I-90 Map
3.5 / 5 42 reviews
From
$84

Conveniently located across the street from the Buffalo Niagara International Airport, easy access off and on the I-90.... More

From
$84
http://www.tnetnoc.comnull
4219 Genesee Street Map
Not yet reviewed
  • Save 25 % on your stay
  • Save 25 % on your stay

Celebrate your style at Aloft Buffalo Airport, a hip new hotel with easy access to downtowns lovely lakeside locale, arty attractions, and Niagara Falls.... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/981/698981/2631759-Courtyard-Buffalo-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
4243 Genesee Street Map
4.0 / 5 9 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$111

The Courtyard® by Marriott Buffalo Airport provides greater flexibility and choices for our guests.... More

From
$111

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Indianapolis to Buffalo

Leave
Thu, Aug 13
Indianapolis
(IND)
Buffalo
(BUF)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Mon, Aug 17
Buffalo
(BUF)
Indianapolis
(IND)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.42

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Indianapolis to Buffalo

Leave
Sat, Aug 15
Indianapolis
(IND)
Buffalo
(BUF)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Tue, Aug 18
Buffalo
(BUF)
Indianapolis
(IND)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $3.40

Flights to Buffalo

Indianapolis International Airport

Indianapolis International Airport is located 16 miles from downtown Indianapolis on Weir Cook Memorial Drive. Eleven airlines serve the airport, including Vision, US Airways, Delta, Southwest and United. Orbitz.com allows users to search a variety of different airlines at once to locate cheap flights from Indianapolis.

Parking at the Airport

There are several different options for parking at Indianapolis International Airport. The cell phone lot is available for drop-off and pick up. It is a small lot, and someone must remain with the vehicle at all times. Valet parking is available for an additional charge, which is perfect for those in a hurry. Self-parking is available at the parking garage, which is used for short-term parking. Long-term and economy parking are available, and fees on all lots are charged by the hour or by the day. Shuttle services are available free to and from the parking lots.

Transportation to the Airport

Orbitz.com can assist in locating inexpensive car rental services both to and from the airport. Taxi services offer metered services and may require a drop-off fee. Limos are available for rental by the hour or by the day, and the public bus system offers transportation to the airport for a flat fee. The airport provides complementary shuttle services to and from many hotels in the area for free.

Restaurants at Indianapolis International Airport

Travelers may wish to eat or grab a cup of coffee before they board their planes. Café Patachou offers a variety of breakfast items as well as a selection of coffees. Cooper Moon Coffee also serves a selection of gourmet coffees and bakery items, and Starbucks has blended coffees and baked goods. Orbitz.com can help individuals who are on a budget locate flights from Indianapolis.

Cheap Flights to Buffalo

Travelers make their way to Buffalo, NY, for a number of reasons. Whatever those reasons might be, Orbitz.com can help you find the best deals on cheap flights to Buffalo. Buffalo Niagara International Airport (BNIA) is the major airport in this area and is located at 4200 Genesee Street in Cheektowaga, NY, which is approximately 10 miles from downtown. There are 110 daily flights that pass through BNIA. Orbitz.com allows you to look at the airfares of multiple flights at once to help make your travel plans a breeze.

Transportation From BNIA

Travelers have a variety of transportation options to get from the airport. Orbitz.com can assist you with booking a shuttle bus or rental car to take you to your destination after landing. The airport is serviced by rental car companies, such as Alamo, Hertz, Dollar, National and others. Taxis, limousines or public transportation are also available from the airport.

Buffalo Weather Information

Buffalo is known for its cold and snowy winters and warm and sunny summers. Temperatures are typically mild during the spring and fall months.

Buffalo's Major Attractions

The city has several popular major attractions, with Niagara Falls being the favorite. Buffalo also has a number of galleries, parks, landmarks and other attractions. Let Orbitz.com help you locate cheap flights to Buffalo.

Flight schedule for flights from Indianapolis to Buffalo on Sat, Aug 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
American Airlines/United Airlines
AA4295/UA3453

Departing

IND 6:00 AM

Arriving

BUF 10:10 AM
Flight time 4hr 10min Aircraft E75/E70
US Airways/United Airlines
US4295/UA3453

Departing

IND 6:00 AM

Arriving

BUF 10:10 AM
Flight time 4hr 10min Aircraft E75/E70
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4295/AA3099

Departing

IND 6:00 AM

Arriving

BUF 11:16 AM
Flight time 5hr 16min Aircraft E75/CR7
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4295/US3099

Departing

IND 6:00 AM

Arriving

BUF 11:16 AM
Flight time 5hr 16min Aircraft E75/CR7
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4301/AA3099

Departing

IND 7:08 AM

Arriving

BUF 11:16 AM
Flight time 4hr 8min Aircraft E75/CR7
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4301/US3099

Departing

IND 7:08 AM

Arriving

BUF 11:16 AM
Flight time 4hr 8min Aircraft E75/CR7
US Airways/American Airlines
US4295/AA3099

Departing

IND 6:00 AM

Arriving

BUF 11:16 AM
Flight time 5hr 16min Aircraft E75/CR7
US Airways/US Airways
US4295/US3099

Departing

IND 6:00 AM

Arriving

BUF 11:16 AM
Flight time 5hr 16min Aircraft E75/CR7
US Airways/American Airlines
US4301/AA3099

Departing

IND 7:08 AM

Arriving

BUF 11:16 AM
Flight time 4hr 8min Aircraft E75/CR7
US Airways/US Airways
US4301/US3099

Departing

IND 7:08 AM

Arriving

BUF 11:16 AM
Flight time 4hr 8min Aircraft E75/CR7
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL3923/DL6190

Departing

IND 10:10 AM

Arriving

BUF 1:42 PM
Flight time 3hr 32min Aircraft CR9/CR7
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA4162/AA3377

Departing

IND 10:03 AM

Arriving

BUF 2:49 PM
Flight time 4hr 46min Aircraft ERJ/ER4
United Airlines/US Airways
UA4162/US3377

Departing

IND 10:03 AM

Arriving

BUF 2:49 PM
Flight time 4hr 46min Aircraft ERJ/ER4