Flights from Houston to Rochester

Selected fares from Houston to Rochester

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

HOU

Arrival:

RST

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 5 - Wed, Sep 9

Round-trip

Departure:

HOU

Arrival:

RST

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 5 - Wed, Sep 9

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Houston and Rochester airports and terminals

Airports in Houston TX, US

Houston
  • 1

    George Bush Airport (IAH)

    Distance from City Center: 17.8 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Hobby Airport (HOU)

    Distance from City Center: 13.1 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Rochester MN, US

Rochester
  • 1

    Rochester International Airport (RST)

    Distance from City Center: 8.1 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Rochester Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/981/668981/2631759-AmericInn-Rochester-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
7320 Airport View Drive SW Map
Not yet reviewed

Our southern Rochester location provides easy access to the Mayo Clinic, Rochester International Airport, The International Event Center, and many other attractions.... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/343/287343/2631759-Comfort-Suites-Rochester-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
4141 Maine Avenue SE Map
4.2 / 5 6 reviews
From
$79

...Close to Rochester attractions and Rochester Airport. More

From
$79
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/401/1260401/2631759-La-Quinta-Inn-Suites-Rochester-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
4353 Canal Place SE Map
4.5 / 5 4 reviews
From
$94

...Our four story hotel is fully handicap accessible and we are conveniently located just 5 miles from the Rochester International Airport, as well as the prestigious Mayo Clinic.... More

From
$94
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/078/319078/69481597-Days-Inn-Suites-Rochester-South-Other-2-LP.jpg
3595 Commercial Drive SW Map
4.0 / 5 2 reviews
  • Save 30% on your stay
  • Save 30% on your stay
From
$48

...This location is just five miles from Rochester International Airport, and there are many restaurants within one and two miles.... More

From
$48
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/519/33519/2631759-Extended-Stay-America-Rochester-South-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
55 Wood Lake Dr. Southeast Map
3.2 / 5 30 reviews
From
$74

At Extended Stay America, guests find a friendly home away from home, whether for a day, a week or a month. Each of our 98 spacious suites offers a fully equipped kitchen, free WiFi, and a flat... More

From
$74

Houston to Rochester Intro 1

Orbitz has your best deals on Houston to Rochester flights. From guaranteed low prices to cutting-edge mobile tools, the perfect trip begins on Orbitz.
Get Orbitz On the Go for Flights from Houston to Rochester
Use our mobile apps for Android and iPhone to find the best price on flights from Houston to Rochester. Check your flight status, gate and baggage claim details, and book exclusive mobile deals on hotels — even on the same day.

Rack Up Miles While Flying for Cheaper

Earn miles or points toward your frequent flyer program on select Houston to Rochester flights. When you book your flight on Orbitz, simply add your qualifying frequent flyer number where prompted. You can also store your airline frequent flyer or loyalty program numbers in your Orbitz account profile to automatically add them to your future reservations.

Worry Less With Flight Alerts

Orbitz is the best source for booking flights from Houston to Rochester. But we also keep you updated about flight delays, booking changes, or service disruptions with free alerts. Get alerts on Houston to Rochester flights sent to your email or via voice or text to your mobile phone. We can also send the alerts to up to 6 other email addresses or phone numbers, which is helpful if you are being picked up at the airport.

Budget Travel Planning Made Easy

It's easy to find discount air tickets for flights from Houston to Rochester on Orbitz. Mix and match airlines for your departing and your returning flights to find the lowest fares and the best schedule.

Flight schedule for flights from Houston to Rochester on Fri, Sep 4, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

IAH 8:00 AM

Arriving

RST 1:48 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4280/AA3438
Aircraft E75/ER4 Flight time 5hr 48min

Departing

IAH 8:00 AM

Arriving

RST 1:48 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4280/US3438
Aircraft E75/ER4 Flight time 5hr 48min

Departing

IAH 7:15 AM

Arriving

RST 1:48 PM
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA638/AA3438
Aircraft 763/ER4 Flight time 6hr 33min

Departing

IAH 7:15 AM

Arriving

RST 1:48 PM
United Airlines/US Airways
UA638/US3438
Aircraft 763/ER4 Flight time 6hr 33min

Departing

IAH 8:00 AM

Arriving

RST 1:48 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4280/AA3438
Aircraft E75/ER4 Flight time 5hr 48min

Departing

IAH 8:00 AM

Arriving

RST 1:48 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US4280/US3438
Aircraft E75/ER4 Flight time 5hr 48min

Departing

IAH 8:20 AM

Arriving

RST 3:25 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1940/DL5269
Aircraft M88/CR7 Flight time 7hr 5min

Departing

IAH 8:55 AM

Arriving

RST 3:25 PM
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines
UA3745/DL5269
Aircraft E7W/CR7 Flight time 6hr 30min

Departing

IAH 1:30 PM

Arriving

RST 6:36 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4288/AA3419
Aircraft E75/ERD Flight time 5hr 6min

Departing

IAH 1:30 PM

Arriving

RST 6:36 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4288/US3419
Aircraft E75/ERD Flight time 5hr 6min

Departing

IAH 12:50 PM

Arriving

RST 6:36 PM
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA566/AA3419
Aircraft 319/ERD Flight time 5hr 46min

Departing

IAH 12:50 PM

Arriving

RST 6:36 PM
United Airlines/US Airways
UA566/US3419
Aircraft 319/ERD Flight time 5hr 46min

Departing

IAH 1:30 PM

Arriving

RST 6:36 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4288/AA3419
Aircraft E75/ERD Flight time 5hr 6min