Flights from Houston to Panama City

Selected fares from Houston to Panama City

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
HOU ECP Sat, Apr 11 - Wed, Apr 15 $282
HOU ECP Thu, Jul 30 - Sun, Aug 2 $359

Houston and Panama City airports and terminals

Airports in Houston TX, US

map of airports in Houston
  • 1

    George Bush Airport (IAH)

    Distance from City Center: 17.8 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from IAH to ECP

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal B United Airlines
  • 2

    Hobby Airport (HOU)

    Distance from City Center: 13.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Panama City FL, US

map of airports in Panama City
  • 1

    Northwest Florida Beaches International (ECP)

    Distance from City Center: 14.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from HOU to ECP

    Carriers
    United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
$282
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Houston to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 10 Houston (IAH) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $324
Earn $3.24
Return Mon, Apr 13 Panama City (ECP) Houston (IAH) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Houston to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 11 Houston (IAH) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $282
Earn $2.82
Return Wed, Apr 15 Panama City (ECP) Houston (IAH) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Houston to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Houston (HOU) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $375
Earn $3.75
Return Mon, May 18 Panama City (ECP) Houston (HOU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Houston to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 16 Houston (IAH) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $296
Earn $2.96
Return Thu, May 21 Panama City (ECP) Houston (IAH) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in May from Houston to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 30 Houston (IAH) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $360
Earn $3.60
Return Sat, Jun 6 Panama City (ECP) Houston (IAH) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Houston to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 18 Houston (HOU) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $491
Earn $4.91
Return Sun, Jun 21 Panama City (ECP) Houston (HOU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Houston to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 24 Houston (IAH) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $316
Earn $3.16
Return Mon, Jun 29 Panama City (ECP) Houston (IAH) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Houston to Panama City Intro 29

For the best available deals on flights from Houston to Panama City, look no further than Orbitz. Offering the perfect packages with cutting-edge mobile tools, Orbitz is your ideal destination.

One Stop Travel Shop

Not only is Orbitz the best source for great deals on flights from Houston to Panama City, we offer the complete package. From guaranteed low prices on hotels, car rentals and activities, simply decide what you want and Orbitz will put together the complete vacation package.

Searching Anywhere

Booking Houston to Panama City flights is simple, wherever you are. Book on your computer and the Orbitz Display Matrix gives all your deals and discounts on flights from Houston to Panama City, showing your great savings. Or if you are on the move, use m.orbitz.com on your mobile browser to find exclusive Houston to Panama City flights for mobile users.

Worry-free Travel Planning

Orbitz is the best place for Houston to Panama City flights at guaranteed low prices, we also take the stress out of your flight details. With our free alerts service you can quickly find out your gate number or flight delays via email or text – perfect if you are in a rush.

Miles Better

If you frequently travel on flights from Houston to Panama City, it’s easy to rack up your air miles. Just add your frequent flyer number when booking your flights and we will do the rest. Orbitz will even store your number in your profile to automatically add on your miles each time you book.

Interesting facts about flights from Houston to Panama City

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Houston to Panama City today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 49m.
    • United Airlines flight 4402 (11:45 AM GMT, Embraer RJ135/RJ140/RJ145) is today's earliest available flight from Houston to Panama City.
    • United Airlines flight 4574 (7:00 PM GMT, Embraer RJ135/RJ140/RJ145) is today's latest available flight from Houston to Panama City.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Houston to Panama City (United Airlines flight 4402, Embraer RJ135/RJ140/RJ145) takes 1h 49m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Houston to Panama City (United Airlines flight 4402, Embraer RJ135/RJ140/RJ145) takes 1h 49m.
    • Flights from George Bush Airport (IAH), Hobby Airport (HOU) to Northwest Florida Beaches International (ECP) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Houston to Panama City on Fri, Mar 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2460/DL1733 HOU 6:45 AM ECP 10:53 AM 717/M88 4hr 8min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4895/DL1733 IAH 6:00 AM ECP 10:53 AM CR9/M88 4hr 53min
United Airlines UA4472 IAH 11:45 AM ECP 1:37 PM ERJ 1hr 52min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL850/DL2506 HOU 8:15 AM ECP 1:48 PM 319/717 5hr 33min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1940/DL2506 IAH 8:30 AM ECP 1:48 PM M88/717 5hr 18min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA5232/DL2506 IAH 9:15 AM ECP 1:48 PM CR7/717 4hr 33min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1391/DL1403 HOU 12:30 PM ECP 5:00 PM 717/319 4hr 30min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA5171/DL1403 IAH 11:35 AM ECP 5:00 PM CR7/319 5hr 25min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1363/DL2431 HOU 2:55 PM ECP 7:42 PM 717/717 4hr 47min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1675/DL2431 IAH 1:55 PM ECP 7:42 PM M88/717 5hr 47min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA5230/DL2431 IAH 2:30 PM ECP 7:42 PM CR7/717 5hr 12min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA5234/DL2431 IAH 3:30 PM ECP 7:42 PM CR7/717 4hr 12min
United Airlines UA4574 IAH 7:00 PM ECP 8:52 PM ERJ 1hr 52min