Flights from Houston to Cali

Selected fares from Houston to Cali

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

HOU

Arrival:

CLO

Travel dates

Tue, Aug 25 - Wed, Sep 2

Round-trip

Departure:

HOU

Arrival:

CLO

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 24 - Tue, Sep 29

Round-trip

Departure:

HOU

Arrival:

CLO

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 15 - Mon, Sep 28

Round-trip

Departure:

HOU

Arrival:

CLO

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 15 - Mon, Sep 28

Round-trip

Departure:

HOU

Arrival:

CLO

Travel dates

Mon, Jan 11 - Mon, Jan 25

Round-trip

Departure:

HOU

Arrival:

CLO

Travel dates

Tue, Feb 23 - Tue, Mar 8

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23

Leaving Wed, Sep 23

Returning options:

24
Thu, Sep 24

Leaving Thu, Sep 24

Returning options:

25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Houston and Cali airports and terminals

Airports in Houston TX, US

Houston
  • 1

    George Bush Airport (IAH)

    Distance from City Center: 17.8 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Hobby Airport (HOU)

    Distance from City Center: 13.1 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Cali , CO

Cali
  • 1

    Alfonso B. Aragon (CLO)

    Distance from City Center: 5.9 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Cali Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/587/80587/69481597-Four-Points-by-Sheraton-Cali-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Cali 18 North No. 4 N-08 Map
3.7 / 5 10 reviews
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
From
$69

Ready for Business. Four Points by Sheraton Cali is located in the north of Cali, close to financial, commercial, and industrial areas, as well as fantastic restaurants. We are near companies such... More

From
$69
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/749/83749/2631759-InterContinental-CALI-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avenida Colombia # 2-72,P.O. Box 7457 Map
4.2 / 5 10 reviews
From
$105

Find your city escape at this Cali hotel with spectacular views of Cali River. Situated in the downtown district, the hotel is well appointed for business or leisure, with 18 meeting rooms and an... More

From
$105
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/942/234942/2241284-Torre-de-Cali-Plaza-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avenida De Las Americas 18n -26 Map
4.1 / 5 23 reviews
  • 15% off 5 nights or more
  • 15% off 5 nights or more
From
$49

...Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport is 10 miles away.... More

From
$49

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Houston to Cali

Leave
Wed, Sep 23
Houston
(IAH)
Cali
(CLO)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Tue, Sep 29
Cali
(CLO)
Houston
(IAH)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $7.58

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Houston to Cali

Leave
Sat, Oct 24
Houston
(IAH)
Cali
(CLO)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Mon, Oct 26
Cali
(CLO)
Houston
(IAH)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $7.67

Best one-week trip in October from Houston to Cali

Leave
Wed, Oct 21
Houston
(IAH)
Cali
(CLO)
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
Return
Wed, Oct 28
Cali
(CLO)
Houston
(IAH)
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
Earn $9.24

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Houston to Cali

Leave
Mon, Nov 30
Houston
(IAH)
Cali
(CLO)
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
Return
Mon, Jan 18
Cali
(CLO)
Houston
(IAH)
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
Earn $9.24

Flying from Houston to Cali

George Bush Intercontinental Airport

Booking flights from Houston is easy if you use the services offered on Orbitz.com. George Bush Intercontinental Airport is the main airport that serves those traveling in and out of the city. Named after George H. W. Bush, this airport serves tens of millions of travelers yearly and was the 10th busiest airport in the United States in 2011. Airlines that service this airport include American Airlines, British Airways, Delta, Air Canada and Air France. Find low-cost tickets to destinations around the world on Orbitz.com.

Houston Airport Parking

Parking at George Bush Intercontinental Airport costs $17 per day, and you can purchase airport parking tickets in advance on Orbitz.com. However, if you are planning a long trip, this cost can add up. There are many companies that offer off-site parking to Houston travelers at cheaper rates. Ramada, which is approximately four miles from the airport, charges travelers $25 per week for parking and offers shuttle services to and from the airport. Park 'N Fly is located approximately three miles from the airport and charges $7 daily for parking, and Rocket Parking is located just over four miles from the airport, charging $5.50 per day.

Ground Transportation in Houston

The Houston Metropolitan Transit Authority has a bus and rail system that will get Houston residents to and from the airport. The airport has courtesy vans that will pick travelers up from locations that are within a five mile radius of the airport. Taxis are also available throughout the city and are the quickest option for those who choose not to drive or take public transportation. If you are arriving in Houston and need transportation, you can find great deals on rental cars on Orbitz.com. Customers can check out the latest sales to find bargain prices.

Airport Dining Facilities

George Bush Intercontinental Airport has a variety of restaurants that you can enjoy while waiting for your flight. Urban Crave, Cat Cora's Kitchen and Harlon's BBQ offer southern-style dishes. There are also many restaurant chains at this airport, including Schlotzky's Deli, Chili's and Popeye's Chicken. Book your flights from Houston using Orbitz.com and arrive at the airport early enough to relax and enjoy a fine meal.

Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport

If you're looking for cheap flights to Cali, use Orbitz.com. You don't need to scour the Internet for sales on flights. Orbitz.com searches flights arriving in Cali to find low-cost options. The Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport is located on Palmira, approximately 17 miles from the center of Cali. The airport is the busiest in Colombia. Twelve airlines serve the airport, including Copa Airlines, American Airlines and TACA Airlines.

Transportation from the Airport

The cheapest way to get into Cali is via bus; tickets cost $2.25. Two taxicab companies, Asotaba and Expreso Siglo XXI, serve the airport as well. Cab fare into Cali costs approximately $25. The airport houses three rental car companies: Hertz, Avis and Localiza Rent a Car. If you would like to have your own transportation during your vacation, you can purchase your flight and rental car together in a package deal from Orbitz.com.

Climate in Cali

During the summer months, the highs in Cali range from the low to mid-90s, and the lows range from the mid- to high 60s. Winter highs are in the 80s, and lows remain around the mid-60s. The rainy seasons run from March to May and from October to November. If you want the best weather during your vacation, use Orbitz.com to book your trip during either the winter or summer months.

Highlights and Attractions

You can shop for local goods at Parque Artesania. Located on Loma de la Cruz, the artisan market features a variety of authentic handmade goods from the Amazon and southern Andes. Iglesia de la Ermita and Museo Arqueologico La Merced are also popular attractions. Orbitz.com does more than find cheap flights to Cali; you can use the website to plan your entire vacation itinerary.

Flight schedule for flights from Houston to Cali on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Avianca/Avianca
AV425/AV367

Departing

IAH 5:32 PM

Arriving

CLO 12:25 AM
Flight time 6hr 53min Aircraft E90/E90
Avianca/Avianca
AV2247/AV8417

Departing

IAH 3:40 PM

Arriving

CLO 1:05 AM
Flight time 9hr 25min Aircraft 752/AT7
United Airlines/Avianca
UA1007/AV8417

Departing

IAH 3:40 PM

Arriving

CLO 1:05 AM
Flight time 9hr 25min Aircraft 752/AT7
Avianca/Avianca
AV2249/AV8413

Departing

IAH 11:59 PM

Arriving

CLO 7:43 AM
Flight time 7hr 44min Aircraft 752/320
United Airlines/Avianca
UA1009/AV8413

Departing

IAH 11:59 PM

Arriving

CLO 7:43 AM
Flight time 7hr 44min Aircraft 752/320
Avianca/Avianca
AV2249/AV9203

Departing

IAH 11:59 PM

Arriving

CLO 8:28 AM
Flight time 8hr 29min Aircraft 752/320
United Airlines/Avianca
UA1009/AV9203

Departing

IAH 11:59 PM

Arriving

CLO 8:28 AM
Flight time 8hr 29min Aircraft 752/320
Avianca/LAN Airlines
AV2249/LA3053

Departing

IAH 11:59 PM

Arriving

CLO 8:36 AM
Flight time 8hr 37min Aircraft 752/320
United Airlines/LAN Airlines
UA1009/LA3053

Departing

IAH 11:59 PM

Arriving

CLO 8:36 AM
Flight time 8hr 37min Aircraft 752/320
Avianca/Avianca
AV2249/AV9239

Departing

IAH 11:59 PM

Arriving

CLO 8:53 AM
Flight time 8hr 54min Aircraft 752/320
United Airlines/Avianca
UA1009/AV9239

Departing

IAH 11:59 PM

Arriving

CLO 8:53 AM
Flight time 8hr 54min Aircraft 752/320
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA1009/UA6672

Departing

IAH 11:59 PM

Arriving

CLO 8:53 AM
Flight time 8hr 54min Aircraft 752/320
Avianca/Avianca
AV2249/AV9231

Departing

IAH 11:59 PM

Arriving

CLO 9:27 AM
Flight time 9hr 28min Aircraft 752/320