Flights from Honolulu to Kapalua

Selected fares from Honolulu to Kapalua

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
HNL JHM Mon, May 18 - Fri, May 22 $147

Honolulu and Kapalua airports and terminals

Airports in Honolulu HI, US

map of airports in Honolulu
  • 1

    Honolulu Intl Airport (HNL)

    Distance from City Center: 7.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kapalua HI, US

map of airports in Kapalua
  • 1

    Kahului Airport (OGG)

    Distance from City Center: 16.9 miles

  • 2

    Kapalua Airport (JHM)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
$147
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Kapalua Airport Hotels

Hotel only $169

Aston Kaanapali Shores

4 stars
4.0 / 5 458 reviews

3445 Honoapiilani Road Map

Save With Already Reduced Non-Refundable Rates

You will be welcomed, Polynesian-style, in the open-air lobby of the Aston Kaanapali Shore Resort, situated on the tropical Kaanapali Beach. Suites are beautifully furnished in relaxing neutral... More

Hotel only $155

Kahana Beach

3 stars
3.7 / 5 22 reviews

4221 Lower Honoapiilani Hwy Map

The Kahana Beach Resort blends tradition with excitement to reflect the beauty of Hawaii as it was. Discover the golden sand beach and pristine waters that invite you to sail, swim, or snorkel.... More

Hotel only $262

Sands of Kahana

3 stars
3.5 / 5 4 reviews

4299 Lower Honoapiilani Hwy Map

Accommodations at this Kahana area resort feature 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms with full kitchens, dining areas, living rooms, and lanais. Sands of Kahana offers an onsite restaurant, poolside bar, outdoor... More

Hotel only $135

Outrigger Royal Kahana

3 stars
3.9 / 5 192 reviews

4365 Lower Honapilani Road Map

No Resort Fees

Outrigger Royal Kahana in Lahaina is a collection of studio and condo-style suites in Maui, Hawaii. Molokai and Lanai islands, as well as a seasonal glimpse of native whales, provide the views, and... More

Kahana Reef - Maui Condo & Home

2 stars
4.3 / 5 24 reviews

4471 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Map

No Resort or Cleaning Fees

...Kapalua West Maui Airport (1.2 mi/2 km).... Kahului Airport (29.9 mi/48.1 km) Attractions.... More

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Honolulu to Kapalua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 6 Honolulu (JRF) Kapalua (JHM) Mokulele Airlines $147
Earn $1.47
Return Mon, Jun 8 Kapalua (JHM) Honolulu (JRF) Mokulele Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Honolulu to Kapalua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 6 Honolulu (JRF) Kapalua (JHM) Mokulele Airlines $147
Earn $1.47
Return Mon, Jun 8 Kapalua (JHM) Honolulu (JRF) Mokulele Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Honolulu to Kapalua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 24 Honolulu (HNL) Kapalua (JHM) Mokulele Airlines $158
Earn $1.58
Return Sun, Jul 26 Kapalua (JHM) Honolulu (HNL) Mokulele Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Honolulu to Kapalua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 3 Honolulu (HNL) Kapalua (JHM) Mokulele Airlines $158
Earn $1.58
Return Fri, Jul 10 Kapalua (JHM) Honolulu (HNL) Mokulele Airlines

Best one-week trip in July from Honolulu to Kapalua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 3 Honolulu (HNL) Kapalua (JHM) Mokulele Airlines $158
Earn $1.58
Return Fri, Jul 10 Kapalua (JHM) Honolulu (HNL) Mokulele Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Honolulu to Kapalua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Aug 7 Honolulu (HNL) Kapalua (JHM) Mokulele Airlines $158
Earn $1.58
Return Tue, Aug 18 Kapalua (JHM) Honolulu (HNL) Mokulele Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flying from Honolulu to Kapalua

For those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of Hawaii's largest city, a quick flight from Honolulu to Kapalua is a convenient option. The flight takes less than an hour, so it is ideal for both business and pleasure travelers. With Orbitz.com, you can find discount flights from Honolulu to Kapalua during any month of the year.

Honolulu, Hawaii

The Honolulu Airport is located about 6 miles outside of the city, just off Interstate H1. If you are staying in Waikiki, the Airport Waikiki Express runs from the area hotels every half-hour. The fare is $9 for a one-way ticket and $15 for a round-trip ride. From elsewhere in the city, you can take city buses 19 and 20, which cost $2.25 per person. If you are driving to the airport, parking is available for $13 per day.

About Kapalua

Kapalua is a resort community located on the island of Maui. With its spectacular seaside location, the resort offers white-sand beaches, a world-class golf course and numerous entertainment options for guests. The weather in Kapalua is comfortable and consistent year-round. Temperatures rarely rise above 90 degrees Fahrenheit, and the sun is almost always shining. The Kapalua Airport is located about 4 miles south of the resort on Highway 30. If you are staying at the Kapalua Resort, you can take advantage of the free shuttle service from the airport. If you plan to drive during your stay, rental cars are available at the airport from Alamo, Avis, Budget, Dollar and Hertz. Several companies provide taxi service from the terminal to points around Maui as well.

Traveling from Honolulu to Kapalua

With regular departures from Honolulu to Kapalua, you will have no trouble finding an option that fits your schedule. Whether you are heading to Kapalua for a business trip or a resort getaway, Orbitz.com can help you find the best deals on domestic and international flights.

Flight schedule for flights from Honolulu to Kapalua on Wed, May 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Mokulele Airlines MW1792 HNL 6:40 AM JHM 7:25 AM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1784 HNL 8:05 AM JHM 8:50 AM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1794 HNL 8:45 AM JHM 9:30 AM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1718 HNL 9:30 AM JHM 10:15 AM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1780 HNL 10:30 AM JHM 11:15 AM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1796 HNL 12:40 PM JHM 1:25 PM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines/Mokulele Airlines MW1732/MW1754 HNL 12:45 PM JHM 2:30 PM CNA/CNA 1hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1782 HNL 2:15 PM JHM 3:00 PM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1786 HNL 3:50 PM JHM 4:35 PM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1778 HNL 4:30 PM JHM 5:15 PM CNA 0hr 45min
Mokulele Airlines MW1798 HNL 4:40 PM JHM 5:25 PM CNA 0hr 45min