By clicking, I agree to the terms

Honolulu to Hoolehua Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Honolulu to Hoolehua

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
HNL MKK Fri, Dec 26 - Thu, Jan 1 $104
HNL MKK Wed, Dec 24 - Wed, Dec 31 $157

Honolulu and Hoolehua airports and terminals

Airports in Honolulu HI, US
map of airports in Honolulu
  • 1

    Honolulu Intl Airport (HNL)

    Distance from City Center: 7.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from HNL to MKK

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal Z Hawaiian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Hoolehua HI, US
map of airports in Hoolehua
  • 1

    Lanai City Airport (LNY)

    Distance from City Center: 28.9 miles

  • 2

    Kalaupapa Airport (LUP)

    Distance from City Center: 9.6 miles

  • 3

    Molokai (MKK)

    Distance from City Center: 1.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from HNL to MKK

    Carriers
    Hawaiian Airlines
  • 4

    Kapalua Airport (JHM)

    Distance from City Center: 31.9 miles

  • 5

    Kahului Airport (OGG)

    Distance from City Center: 47.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
$104
3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Hoolehua Airport Hotels

Hotel only $174

Castle Molokai Shores

3 stars
3.4 / 5 12 reviews

Kamehameha Highway, Star Route Map

Book Now and Save 30%

Centrally located in the town of Kaunakakai, Caslte Molokai Shores keeps you close to the local markets and shopping boutiques while still giving you a peaceful place to come home to.... More

Hotel only $159

Aqua Hotel Molokai

3 stars
2.8 / 5 5 reviews

Kamehameha V Hwy Map

Book Now and Save 30%

...Located on Kamiloloa Beach and styled after a Polynesian village, Aqua Hotel Molokai offers an authentic Hawaiian island experience that transcends the hectic world.... More

Hotel only $133

Kepuhi Beach Resort

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

1171 Kaluakoi Road Map

Last Minute Sale - Save 5%

Located in the Kaluakoi Resort area on the west coast of Molokai, where pristine beaches bring to mind the Hawaii of long ago.... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Honolulu to Hoolehua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 2 Honolulu (HNL) Hoolehua (MKK) Mokulele Airlines $104
Earn $1.04
Return Sat, Jan 3 Hoolehua (MKK) Honolulu (HNL) Mokulele Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Honolulu to Hoolehua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 2 Honolulu (HNL) Hoolehua (MKK) Mokulele Airlines $104
Earn $1.04
Return Sat, Jan 3 Hoolehua (MKK) Honolulu (HNL) Mokulele Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Honolulu to Hoolehua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Feb 25 Honolulu (HNL) Hoolehua (MKK) Mokulele Airlines $110
Earn $1.10
Return Thu, Mar 5 Hoolehua (MKK) Honolulu (HNL) Mokulele Airlines

Best one-week trip in February from Honolulu to Hoolehua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 19 Honolulu (HNL) Hoolehua (MKK) Mokulele Airlines $110
Earn $1.10
Return Thu, Feb 26 Hoolehua (MKK) Honolulu (HNL) Mokulele Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Honolulu to Hoolehua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 19 Honolulu (HNL) Hoolehua (MKK) Mokulele Airlines $110
Earn $1.10
Return Sun, Mar 22 Hoolehua (MKK) Honolulu (HNL) Mokulele Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Honolulu to Hoolehua

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 19 Honolulu (HNL) Hoolehua (MKK) Mokulele Airlines $110
Earn $1.10
Return Sun, Mar 22 Hoolehua (MKK) Honolulu (HNL) Mokulele Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Hoolehua

Flights from Honolulu

The city of Honolulu provides a gateway to the beautiful Hawaiian Islands. Flights from Honolulu are available through Orbitz.com and depart from the Honolulu International Airport, which is located 3 miles from the city center. The airport services international flights to parts of North America, Australia and Asia as well as short flights to nearby islands. The location, at 300 Rogers Boulevard, serves as the central hub for Hawaiian Airlines. Other airlines at this location include Alaska Air, United and Delta, as well as their travel partners.

Parking at the Airport

Hourly parking is available at several garages and lots at the airport. Parking locations closer to the airport provide short-term parking, while long-term options are located a distance from the terminals. Long-term parking prices begin at $12 per day for two days or more, with a minimum fee of $24. The parking system uses an automated check-in ticket setup.

Honolulu Airport Transportation

Options for transportation to the Honolulu airport include taxi service and a local express shuttle bus. The Airport Waikiki Express provides shuttle service to the Waikiki district for $9 one way or $15 round trip. The city also offers bus service to most parts of Honolulu from the airport for $2.50 per adult and $1.25 per child. Taxi fees vary greatly based on destination. Let Orbitz.com help you find the best transportation options from hotels and nearby attractions prior to your arrival at the airport.

Dining Options at the Airport

Hawaiian-style cuisine is available throughout the airport. Many small restaurants, including Lanai Chicken and Stinger Ray's, dot provide traditional Hawaiian cuisine alongside traditional American fare. Food courts in the Central Lobby offer Chinese food, burgers, pizza and yogurt to travelers preparing for their flights from Hawaii.

Molokai Airport Information

If you are planning your dream vacation to Hoolehua, you will likely arrive in town at the Molokai Airport. Located seven miles northwest of Kaunakakai and less than three miles from Hoolehua, it's conveniently located near some of the top attractions. Finding cheap flights to Hoolehua is sometimes difficult because so many other travelers fly into the airport. Orbitz.com has deals available on flights through carriers like Pacific Wings and Island Air.

Car Rentals and Taxis

Transportation from the airport is easy, thanks to rental car companies and taxis. Alamo is the only car rental agency in this area. Midnite Taxi and Hele Mai Taxi provide cab service for travelers, and you can arrange for the taxi to pick you up when your flight lands.

Hoolehua Weather Conditions

Before you buy an air ticket, look at annual weather reports to determine when you want to visit. The winter sees temperatures in the low 60s, while the summer temperatures can rise to the mid-80s. With around 275 days of sunshine every year, you will likely not see any rain on your trip.

Hoolehua Hotspots for Travelers

Phallic Rock and Purdy's Natural Macadamia Nuts are two of the more popular attractions available on Hoolehua. Purdy's Natural Macadamia Nuts even offers tours of its plants and fields. Check Orbitz.com to find cheap flights to Hoolehua. You can find prices to fit any travel budget.

Interesting facts about flights from Honolulu to Hoolehua

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Honolulu to Hoolehua today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 0h 28m.
    • Hawaiian Airlines flight 610 (12:00 AM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR42-500) is today's earliest available flight from Honolulu to Hoolehua.
    • Hawaiian Airlines flight 618 (11:40 AM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR42-500) is today's latest available flight from Honolulu to Hoolehua.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Honolulu to Hoolehua (Hawaiian Airlines flight 614, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR42-500) takes 0h 28m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Honolulu to Hoolehua (Hawaiian Airlines flight 610, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR42-500) takes 0h 30m.
    • Flights from Honolulu Intl Airport (HNL) to Kahului Airport (OGG), Kalaupapa Airport (LUP), Kapalua Airport (JHM), Lanai City Airport (LNY), Molokai (MKK) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Honolulu to Hoolehua on Sun, Dec 21, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Hawaiian Airlines HA610 HNL 6:00 AM MKK 6:30 AM AT5 0hr 30min
Mokulele Airlines MW1700 HNL 6:10 AM MKK 6:45 AM CNA 0hr 35min
Hawaiian Airlines/Hawaiian Airlines HA622/HA631 HNL 6:25 AM MKK 7:35 AM AT5/AT5 1hr 10min
Mokulele Airlines MW1532 JRF 7:00 AM MKK 7:35 AM CNA 0hr 35min
Mokulele Airlines MW1710 HNL 8:15 AM MKK 8:50 AM CNA 0hr 35min
Mokulele Airlines MW2042 HNL 8:50 AM MKK 9:25 AM CNA 0hr 35min
Mokulele Airlines MW1734 HNL 9:50 AM MKK 10:25 AM CNA 0hr 35min
Mokulele Airlines MW1704 HNL 10:50 AM MKK 11:25 AM CNA 0hr 35min
Hawaiian Airlines HA614 HNL 12:30 PM MKK 12:58 PM AT5 0hr 28min
Mokulele Airlines MW1732 HNL 12:35 PM MKK 1:10 PM CNA 0hr 35min
Mokulele Airlines/Mokulele Airlines MW1754/MW1741 JRF 12:45 PM MKK 2:50 PM CNA/CNA 2hr 5min
Mokulele Airlines MW1726 JRF 2:30 PM MKK 3:05 PM CNA 0hr 35min
Mokulele Airlines MW1706 HNL 2:55 PM MKK 3:30 PM CNA 0hr 35min