join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Hong Kong to Manila Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Hong Kong to Manila

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
HKG MNL Mon, Mar 2 - Tue, Mar 10 $188
HKG MNL Mon, Mar 2 - Tue, Mar 10 $365
HKG MNL Tue, Feb 10 - Sun, Feb 15 $369
HKG MNL Mon, Mar 2 - Tue, Mar 10 $426
HKG MNL Mon, Mar 2 - Tue, Mar 10 $444
HKG MNL Mon, Mar 2 - Tue, Mar 10 $539
HKG MNL Wed, Feb 11 - Sun, Feb 22 $542
HKG MNL Mon, Mar 2 - Tue, Mar 10 $577
HKG MNL Fri, Mar 27 - Sun, Apr 5 $771
HKG MNL Mon, Mar 2 - Tue, Mar 10 $831
HKG MNL Fri, Apr 10 - Tue, May 5 $875
HKG MNL Fri, Feb 6 - Sat, Feb 14 $876
HKG MNL Mon, Mar 16 - Sun, Mar 22 $1,111
HKG MNL Mon, Feb 2 - Thu, Feb 19 $1,606
HKG MNL Fri, Apr 3 - Mon, Apr 6 $1,646
HKG MNL Wed, Mar 18 - Wed, Mar 25 $1,866
HKG MNL Sat, Dec 20 - Wed, Dec 31 $2,178
HKG MNL Mon, Dec 22 - Thu, Dec 25 $2,221
HKG MNL Tue, Feb 3 - Fri, Feb 6 $3,994
HKG MNL Wed, Feb 11 - Sun, Feb 22 $7,117

Hong Kong and Manila airports and terminals

Airports in Hong Kong , HK
map of airports in Hong Kong
  • 1

    Hong Kong Airport (HKG)

    Distance from City Center: 16.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from HKG to MNL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Cathay Pacific
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Manila , PH
map of airports in Manila
  • 1

    Ninoy Aquino Int'l Airport (MNL)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from HKG to MNL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Cathay Pacific
    Terminal 3 Cathay Pacific
Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Hong Kong to Manila

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5
$188
6
$188
7
$188
8
$188
9
$188
10
$188
11
$188
12
$188
13
$188
14 15
$188
16
$188
17
$188
18
$188
19
$188
20
$188
21
$188
22
$188
23
$188
24
$188
25
$188
26
$188
27
$188
28
$188
29
$188
30
$188
31
$188

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Manila Airport Hotels

Hotel only $157

Manila Marriott Hotel

5 stars
4.4 / 5 9 reviews

No 10 Newport Boulevard, Newport City Complex, Pas Map

Rate includes breakfast

...Conveniently located across from Ninoy Aquino International Airport Terminal 3 in Newport City, the property features spectacular accommodations and is just 15 minutes from the Makati Business... More

Hotel only $59

Resorts World Remington Hotel

3 stars
3.4 / 5 29 reviews

No. 1 Jasmine Drive, Newport Blvd., Newport City Map

Includes Fun Vouchers, Discount on Gaming Packages

...24/7 free airport shuttle service every hour, on the hour.... More

Hotel only $33

Nichols Airport Hotel

2 stars
3.7 / 5 12 reviews

484 Quirino Avenue, Baclaran (near Tambo) Map

Book 14 Days In Advance & Save 20%

Value for money, cleanliness and comfort are the main reasons why Nichols Airport Hotel is the hotel of choice by local and foreign tourists.... More

Hotel only $64

The Mabuhay Manor

3 stars
1.3 / 5 3 reviews

2933 Ortigas St cor FB Harrison St Map

Warm. Familiar. Welcoming. Expect nothing but the best trademark Filipino Hospitality that you look forward tobeing away from home for so long only at The Mabuhay Manor, Pasay City.Our comfortable... More

Hotel only $46

Copacabana Apartment Hotel

3 stars
3.2 / 5 5 reviews

264 Epifanio Delos Santos Avenue, Pasay Map

When spending holidays in Metro Manila, any traveler would want to be cared for by the best. And you can experience such in Pasay City, Philippines, home to one of the leaders in the serviced... More

Copacabana Apartment Hotel

2 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

264 Edsa Extension Map

...Copa Suites Manila is located five traffic-free minutes 4 km from Ninoy Aquino International Airport * along EDSA next to The Casino Filipino * Heritage Hotel and across Roxas Boulevard from SM... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Hong Kong to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 30 Hong Kong (HKG) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $188
Earn $1.88
Return Sun, Feb 1 Manila (MNL) Hong Kong (HKG) Philippine Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Hong Kong to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 15 Hong Kong (HKG) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $188
Earn $1.88
Return Sat, Feb 21 Manila (MNL) Hong Kong (HKG) Philippine Airlines

Best one-week trip in January from Hong Kong to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 29 Hong Kong (HKG) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $188
Earn $1.88
Return Thu, Feb 5 Manila (MNL) Hong Kong (HKG) Philippine Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Hong Kong to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 5 Hong Kong (HKG) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $188
Earn $1.88
Return Sun, Feb 8 Manila (MNL) Hong Kong (HKG) Philippine Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Hong Kong to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 26 Hong Kong (HKG) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $188
Earn $1.88
Return Sat, Mar 14 Manila (MNL) Hong Kong (HKG) Philippine Airlines

Best one-week trip in February from Hong Kong to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Feb 23 Hong Kong (HKG) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $188
Earn $1.88
Return Mon, Mar 2 Manila (MNL) Hong Kong (HKG) Philippine Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Hong Kong to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 5 Hong Kong (HKG) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $188
Earn $1.88
Return Sun, Mar 8 Manila (MNL) Hong Kong (HKG) Philippine Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Hong Kong to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 4 Hong Kong (HKG) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $188
Earn $1.88
Return Tue, Mar 10 Manila (MNL) Hong Kong (HKG) Philippine Airlines

Best one-week trip in March from Hong Kong to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 6 Hong Kong (HKG) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $188
Earn $1.88
Return Fri, Mar 13 Manila (MNL) Hong Kong (HKG) Philippine Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Traveling from Hong Kong to Manila

Discover discounts on flights from Hong Kong to Manila with Orbitz.com and enjoy your vacation to the fullest. Both cities are quite busy, with the ultrapopulated Hong Kong serving as a major financial center and Manila functioning as the main seaport for the Philippines. The hustle and bustle of Manila is balanced with its rich arts, museums, and culture, making it perfect for escaping everyday life.

Departing from Hong Kong

Travelers flying out of the city use Hong Kong International Airport, located 21 miles from downtown. Buses, taxis, and coaches provide transportation to the airport, with the Airport Express offering a direct route to and from the center of the business district for added convenience. Daily, long-term, and monthly parking options are available for those driving their own vehicles. For a quick bite, visit any of the various bars, restaurants, and coffee shops at the airport.

Staying in Manila

Visitors of Manila will land at Ninoy Aquino International Airport or Clark International Airport. Ninoy Aquino International is located 9 miles south of Manila, while Clark International is located 56 miles north. Transportation from Clark International to Manila includes shuttle services, taxis, buses, and rental cars. For traveling out of Ninoy Aquino International, taxis and buses are available at the airport. When in Manila, visit any of the stunning landmarks, including Intramuros and Plaza San Luis. The unique cuisine of the city is also a must-try, with Bola Bola, Dimsum, and Kalingking featured on many menus. Manila experiences humid conditions year-round, with temperatures hovering in the high 80s and 90s. Be sure to dress for the heat, as being outdoors can sometimes be uncomfortable. The most rainfall occurs from June to October, so packing a rain jacket and an umbrella is a must.

Planning Travels with Ease

Utilize handy tools to help explore travel options from Hong Kong to Manila and pick from the ones that suit your needs at Orbitz.com. Planning ahead allows you to take the stress out of traveling and enjoy your upcoming vacation.

Interesting facts about flights from Hong Kong to Manila

    • 7 direct flights are operating from Hong Kong to Manila today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 4m.
    • Cathay Pacific flight 907 (1:50 AM GMT, Boeing 777-300ER) is today's earliest available flight from Hong Kong to Manila.
    • Cathay Pacific flight 905 (4:05 PM GMT, Boeing 777-300) is today's latest available flight from Hong Kong to Manila.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Hong Kong to Manila (Cathay Pacific flight 905, Boeing 777-300) takes 2h 0m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Hong Kong to Manila (Cathay Pacific flight 901, Boeing 777-300) takes 2h 10m.
    • Flights from Hong Kong Airport (HKG) to Ninoy Aquino Int'l Airport (MNL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Hong Kong to Manila on Fri, Dec 19, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Cathay Pacific CX905 HKG 10:05 PM MNL 12:05 AM 744 2hr 0min
Philippine Airlines PR311 HKG 10:05 PM MNL 12:10 AM 321 2hr 5min
Cathay Pacific CX907 HKG 7:50 AM MNL 9:50 AM 77W 2hr 0min
Philippine Airlines PR313 HKG 7:50 AM MNL 9:55 AM 321 2hr 5min
Cathay Pacific CX901 HKG 9:00 AM MNL 11:10 AM 333 2hr 10min
Philippine Airlines PR301 HKG 11:15 AM MNL 1:30 PM 330 2hr 15min
Philippine Airlines PR319 HKG 1:15 PM MNL 3:25 PM 321 2hr 10min
EVA Air/China Airlines BR828/CI703 HKG 7:30 AM MNL 3:50 PM 321/333 8hr 20min
EVA Air/China Airlines BR2898/CI703 HKG 9:05 AM MNL 3:50 PM 333/333 6hr 45min
EVA Air/China Airlines BR892/CI703 HKG 9:50 AM MNL 3:50 PM 77W/333 6hr 0min
China Airlines/China Airlines CI904/CI703 HKG 11:05 AM MNL 3:50 PM 744/333 4hr 45min
Cathay Pacific/China Airlines CX450/CI703 HKG 10:10 AM MNL 3:50 PM 773/333 5hr 40min
Cathay Pacific/China Airlines CX494/CI703 HKG 10:35 AM MNL 3:50 PM 333/333 5hr 15min