Flights from Hilo (Big Island of Hawaii) to Hoolehua

Selected fares from Hilo (Big Island of Hawaii) to Hoolehua

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

ITO

Arrival:

MKK

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 8 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8

Leaving Thu, Oct 8

Returning options:

9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Hilo (Big Island of Hawaii) and Hoolehua airports and terminals

Airports in Hilo (Big Island of Hawaii) HI, US

Hilo (Big Island of Hawaii)
  • 1

    Hilo International Airport (ITO)

    Distance from City Center: 2.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Keahole Airport (KOA)

    Distance from City Center: 60.7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Hoolehua HI, US

Hoolehua
  • 1

    Lanai City Airport (LNY)

    Distance from City Center: 28.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Kalaupapa Airport (LUP)

    Distance from City Center: 9.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Molokai Airport (MKK)

    Distance from City Center: 1.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 4

    Kapalua Airport (JHM)

    Distance from City Center: 31.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 5

    Kahului Airport (OGG)

    Distance from City Center: 47.7 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Hoolehua Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/194/192194/2631759-Castle-Molokai-Shores-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Kamehameha Highway, Star Route Map
3.4 / 5 12 reviews
  • Book Now and Save 30%
  • Book Now and Save 30%
From
$174

Centrally located in the town of Kaunakakai, Caslte Molokai Shores keeps you close to the local markets and shopping boutiques while still giving you a peaceful place to come home to.... More

From
$174
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/201/1322201/2241284-Kepuhi-Beach-Resort-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.JPG
1171 Kaluakoi Road Map
Not yet reviewed
  • Last Minute Sale - Save 5%
  • Last Minute Sale - Save 5%
From
$133

Located in the Kaluakoi Resort area on the west coast of Molokai, where pristine beaches bring to mind the Hawaii of long ago.... More

From
$133

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Hilo (Big Island of Hawaii) to Hoolehua

Leave
Thu, Oct 8
Hilo (Big Island of Hawaii)
(ITO)
Hoolehua
(MKK)
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
Return
Mon, Oct 19
Hoolehua
(MKK)
Hilo (Big Island of Hawaii)
(ITO)
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
Earn $4.28

Flights to Hoolehua

Hilo International Airport

When you book cheap flights from Hilo with Orbitz.com, you can rest assured that you have all the information you need to make the right decision. Hilo International Airport is the main commercial airport serving Hilo and the Big Island of Hawaii. The airport is located near Hilo Bay and is only a few minutes' drive from anywhere in the city. Mesa Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines and United Airlines all provide services to the airport. United Airlines offers direct flights to both Los Angeles and San Francisco. The airport was once known as General Lyman Field before the state legislature approved a renaming in 1989.

Parking at the Airport

Hilo International Airport provides convenient public parking for short and medium periods. The hourly rate is $2, while 24-hour parking costs $10. No weekly or monthly rates are available. Parking lot attendants can accept cash or credit but not checks. If you arrive by taxi or shuttle, you'll be dropped off at the front of the terminal.

Ground Transportation to the Airport

Taxis are available for the short trip from Hilo to the airport. Currently, there is no public transit option. Several rental car companies also have offices at the airport, and Orbitz.com can help you book a car rental along with your flight. The drive from downtown Hilo takes five to ten minutes, depending on the time of day.

Restaurants at the Airport

The main restaurant at the airport is open from 5:30 a.m. until 7 p.m. You can also stop by the bar from a drink before your flight. Scheduling cheap flights from Hilo through Orbitz.com takes much of the worry out of your business trip or vacation, allowing you to sit back and enjoy the experience.

Molokai Airport Information

If you are planning your dream vacation to Hoolehua, you will likely arrive in town at the Molokai Airport. Located seven miles northwest of Kaunakakai and less than three miles from Hoolehua, it's conveniently located near some of the top attractions. Finding cheap flights to Hoolehua is sometimes difficult because so many other travelers fly into the airport. Orbitz.com has deals available on flights through carriers like Pacific Wings and Island Air.

Car Rentals and Taxis

Transportation from the airport is easy, thanks to rental car companies and taxis. Alamo is the only car rental agency in this area. Midnite Taxi and Hele Mai Taxi provide cab service for travelers, and you can arrange for the taxi to pick you up when your flight lands.

Hoolehua Weather Conditions

Before you buy an air ticket, look at annual weather reports to determine when you want to visit. The winter sees temperatures in the low 60s, while the summer temperatures can rise to the mid-80s. With around 275 days of sunshine every year, you will likely not see any rain on your trip.

Hoolehua Hotspots for Travelers

Phallic Rock and Purdy's Natural Macadamia Nuts are two of the more popular attractions available on Hoolehua. Purdy's Natural Macadamia Nuts even offers tours of its plants and fields. Check Orbitz.com to find cheap flights to Hoolehua. You can find prices to fit any travel budget.

Flight schedule for flights from Hilo (Big Island of Hawaii) to Hoolehua on Sun, Sep 6, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

ITO 8:49 AM

Arriving

MKK 12:40 PM
Hawaiian Airlines/Hawaiian Airlines
HA121/HA614
Aircraft 717/ATR Flight time 3hr 51min

Departing

ITO 9:25 AM

Arriving

MKK 12:40 PM
Hawaiian Airlines/Hawaiian Airlines
HA341/HA614
Aircraft 717/ATR Flight time 3hr 15min

Departing

ITO 9:25 AM

Arriving

MKK 12:40 PM
US Airways/Hawaiian Airlines
US7759/HA614
Aircraft 717/ATR Flight time 3hr 15min

Departing

ITO 3:00 PM

Arriving

MKK 6:08 PM
Hawaiian Airlines/Hawaiian Airlines
HA291/HA618
Aircraft 717/ATR Flight time 3hr 8min

Departing

ITO 3:00 PM

Arriving

MKK 6:08 PM
US Airways/Hawaiian Airlines
US7745/HA618
Aircraft 717/ATR Flight time 3hr 8min