join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Helena to Phoenix Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Helena to Phoenix

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
HLN PHX Tue, Apr 21 - Thu, Apr 23 $220
HLN PHX Thu, Feb 19 - Fri, Feb 20 $253
HLN PHX Tue, Feb 17 - Sat, Feb 21 $397

Helena and Phoenix airports and terminals

Airports in Helena MT, US
map of airports in Helena
  • 1

    Helena Airport (HLN)

    Distance from City Center: 1.9 miles

  • 2

    Butte Airport (BTM)

    Distance from City Center: 49.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Phoenix AZ, US
map of airports in Phoenix
  • 1

    Sky Harbor Airport (PHX)

    Distance from City Center: 3.9 miles

  • 2

    Mesa Gateway Airport (AZA)

    Distance from City Center: 25.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9
$249
10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19
$249
20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Phoenix Airport Hotels

Hotel only $32

Econo Lodge Airport

2 stars
3.4 / 5 135 reviews

3037 E. Van Buren Street Map

...Courtesy Airport Shuttle available 24 hours.... Sky Harbor International Airport.... More

Hotel only $77

Holiday Inn Express & Suites PHOENIX AIRPORT

3 stars
4.1 / 5 64 reviews

3401 E. University Drive & I-10 Map

...Welcome to our Contemporary Phoenix Hotel Come experience a memorable stay at one of the finest hotels near the Phoenix airport.... The Holiday Inn Express® Hotel & Suites Phoenix-Airport is... More

Hotel only $86

Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 59 reviews

3422 E. Elwood St Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...Our full service hotel is located just south of Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport and one block off of Interstate 10 with easy access to all points in the Valley of the Sun.... The Hilton... More

Hotel only $80

BEST WESTERN Airport Inn

3 stars
3.3 / 5 50 reviews

2425 S 24th Street Map

Save 15% on your stay

...Welcome to the BEST WESTERN Airport Inn!.... We are conveniently located 1 mile south of Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport and 1 mile away from the Car Rental Center.... More

Hotel only $41

Days Inn Airport - Phoenix

1 star
2.5 / 5 40 reviews

2900 E. Van Buren Street Map

The Days Inn Phoenix Airport offers a complementary 24 Hr Airport Shuttle to and from Sky Harbor International Airport.... More

Hotel only $80

Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix Airport North

3 stars
4.1 / 5 58 reviews

3838 East Van Buren Street Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...New airport hotel with first-class style and amenities.... Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport (1 mi/1.6 km).... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Helena to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 26 Helena (HLN) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $320
Earn $3.20
Return Mon, Mar 2 Phoenix (PHX) Helena (HLN) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Helena to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 19 Helena (HLN) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $249
Earn $2.49
Return Fri, Feb 20 Phoenix (PHX) Helena (HLN) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Helena to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 13 Helena (HLN) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $354
Earn $3.54
Return Mon, Mar 16 Phoenix (PHX) Helena (HLN) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Helena to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 13 Helena (HLN) Phoenix (PHX) Alaska Airlines $286
Earn $2.86
Return Tue, Mar 17 Phoenix (PHX) Helena (HLN) Alaska Airlines

Best one-week trip in March from Helena to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 7 Helena (HLN) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $427
Earn $4.27
Return Sat, Mar 14 Phoenix (PHX) Helena (HLN) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Helena to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 21 Helena (HLN) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $220
Earn $2.20
Return Thu, Apr 23 Phoenix (PHX) Helena (HLN) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Phoenix

Helena Regional Airport

The Helena Regional Airport is located on Skyway Drive, approximately one mile from downtown Helena. Four airlines service the airport-Alaska Airlines, Delta Airlines, United Airlines and Silver Airways. Orbitz.com can help you find domestic or international flights from Helena quickly. The website searches all flights available to find you a ticket with a low fare. Because all available flights are displayed, you can easily select a flight that fits your travel needs and budget.

Parking and Transportation

The airport has long-term parking available in the lots north of the terminal. Long-term parking costs $3 per day or $15 per week. If you don't want to leave your car at the airport during your trip, you can take a taxicab to the terminal. Capitol Taxi is the only cab company that services the airport, and you will need to call the company to arrange transportation. If you need access to a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, you can use the Orbitz.com website to reserve a rental car.

Dining at the Airport

If you need to grab a bite to eat before your flight, you can stop by Captain Jack's Restaurant for a meal. There is also a snack bar inside the passenger security area of the terminal. Because Orbitz.com handles all of your travel details, including booking flights from Helena, you don't have to worry about anything when you arrive at the airport. This gives you plenty of time to eat before you board your plane.

Phoenix Airport Information

Travelers to the Phoenix-Scottsdale area fly into the Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport. When you purchase tickets on cheap flights to Phoenix via Orbitz.com, you will be able to choose from all of the major domestic and international airlines that service the airport. The airport is located less than six miles east of the downtown area, so it's just a quick trip down Highway 10.

Ground Transportation in Phoenix

The most economical way to get into the city is via the Phoenix Airport Shuttle, which will drop you off by the Washington Metro Light Rail stop. There are three cab companies that can take you to downtown Phoenix or wherever you need to go, and rates are standard across all companies. Expect to pay $5 for the first mile, $2.30 for each additional mile and $23 for each hour you are delayed in traffic. If you use Orbitz.com to purchase your air tickets, consider adding on a rental car for ultimate mobility while you are in the area.

Phoenix Area Weather Information

Phoenix winters are mild, with temperatures in the 40s, 50s and 60s, but you will find that summers there can be brutal. While nights may be as low as the mid-70s, daytime temperatures often exceed 100 degrees Fahrenheit. Pack plenty of light-colored, lightweight clothing, and schedule your outdoor activities for early morning or late afternoon.

What to Do in Phoenix

Phoenix and the nearby city of Scottsdale are centers of arts and culture, and they also offer plenty of activities for outdoor enthusiasts. While you are in the Phoenix area, be sure to visit Camelback Mountain, take the Thursday evening art walk in Scottsdale, visit one of more than 100 art galleries, visit the Phoenix Zoo or drive along the Apache Trail. No matter what you choose to do during your stay in Phoenix, remember to use Orbitz.com the next time you want to purchase cheap flights to Phoenix.

Flight schedule for flights from Helena to Phoenix on Thu, Jan 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4654/DL2067 HLN 6:20 AM PHX 10:14 AM CRJ/757 3hr 54min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5616/UA210 HLN 7:10 AM PHX 1:52 PM CRJ/320 6hr 42min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5616/UA3032 HLN 7:10 AM PHX 1:58 PM CRJ/BEH 6hr 48min
Alaska Airlines/Delta Air Lines AS2319/DL4741 HLN 6:00 AM PHX 2:00 PM DH4/CR9 8hr 0min
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2319/AA7095 HLN 6:00 AM PHX 2:14 PM DH4/737 8hr 14min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2319/AS656 HLN 6:00 AM PHX 2:14 PM DH4/739 8hr 14min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4473/DL4761 HLN 1:00 PM PHX 6:37 PM CRJ/CR9 5hr 37min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL4473/AA572 HLN 1:00 PM PHX 6:52 PM CRJ/321 5hr 52min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL4473/US572 HLN 1:00 PM PHX 6:52 PM CRJ/321 5hr 52min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4468/DL2080 HLN 5:40 PM PHX 9:35 PM CRJ/320 3hr 55min
Alaska Airlines/Delta Air Lines AS2326/DL4819 HLN 4:20 PM PHX 9:42 PM DH4/CR7 5hr 22min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL4468/AA651 HLN 5:40 PM PHX 9:57 PM CRJ/321 4hr 17min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL4468/US651 HLN 5:40 PM PHX 9:57 PM CRJ/321 4hr 17min