join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Hastings to Auckland Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Hastings to Auckland

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
NPE AKL Thu, Jan 1 - Sun, Jan 4 $363

Hastings and Auckland airports and terminals

Airports in Hastings , NZ
map of airports in Napier-Hastings
  • 1

    Hawkes Bay (NPE)

    Distance from City Center: 11.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from NPE to AKL

    Carriers
    Air New Zealand
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Auckland , NZ
map of airports in Auckland
  • 1

    Auckland Airport (AKL)

    Distance from City Center: 11.2 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from NPE to AKL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal D Air New Zealand
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
$363
2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Auckland Airport Hotels

Hotel only $145

Novotel Auckland Airport

4 stars
4.3 / 5 19 reviews

Auckland International Airport Map

Rate includes breakfast

Conveniently located beside Auckland International Terminal and 30 minutes to the city centre, Novotel Auckland Airport provides the perfect accommodation solution for guests travelling in and out... More

Hotel only $63

Ibis Budget Auckland Airport

3 stars
2.9 / 5 17 reviews

2 Leonard Isitt Drive Map

...This hotel is perfect for passengers with early morning departure flights, late arrivals or transit passengers needing great value accommodation directly at the Airport.... Ibis Budget Auckland... More

Hotel only $88

Sudima Auckland Airport

4 stars
4.0 / 5 6 reviews

18 Airpark Drive, Mangere Map

FREE Parking & Internet!

...Standard Rooms are ideal for a short stopover or a more economic option, while Executive Rooms offer the next level of accommodation and Suite offers a lounge for your comfort.... Comfort,... More

Hotel only $80

Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport

3 stars
3.9 / 5 36 reviews

14 Airpark Drive Map

FREE Wifi

...Clean, midscale hotel with outdoor pool next to Auckland Airport.... More

Hotel only $87

Jet Park Airport Hotel Auckland

4 stars
4.0 / 5 19 reviews

63 Westney Road Map

FREE Parking & Airport Shuttle

Only 7 minutes from Auckland Airport Jet Park is a 4.5 star Hotel offering excellent value and many inclusions in their 167 spacious rooms set over 3 floors.... More

Hotel only $74

Oakwood Manor Auckland Airport Motor Lodge

3 stars
2.5 / 5 4 reviews

610 Massey Road Map

If you are looking for a Motor Lodge near Auckland Golf courses or accommodation close to a New Zealand vineyard, the Oakwood Manor Motor Lodge is perfect spot. It is an ultimate place for guests... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Hastings to Auckland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 1 Hastings (NPE) Auckland (AKL) Air New Zealand $363
Earn $3.63
Return Sun, Jan 4 Auckland (AKL) Hastings (NPE) Air New Zealand

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Hastings to Auckland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 1 Hastings (NPE) Auckland (AKL) Air New Zealand $363
Earn $3.63
Return Sun, Jan 4 Auckland (AKL) Hastings (NPE) Air New Zealand
Back to menu Return to top

Hastings to Auckland Intro 36

If you have been putting off a well-deserved vacation due to a tight budget, now is the time to visit Orbitz.com. We offer you huge savings on Hastings to Auckland flights, great hotel rooms, and stellar vacation packages. Let Orbitz show you how to cheaply plan the perfect trip.

Guaranteed low prices on flights from Hastings to Auckland

Low fares, discounted rates, great deals, and special promotions—all of these can be found through Orbitz. Get cheap fares on Hastings to Auckland flights and amazing deals on luxury hotels. You can even accumulate loyalty or frequent flyer miles or points on qualifying flights from Hastings to Auckland so you can earn flight rewards on your favorite airlines.

Mobile planning for flights from Hastings to Auckland

Worried about unexpected flight delays or other travel disruptions on your Hastings to Auckland flights? You can opt to receive free alerts sent to you and six of your contacts via email, voicemail, or text. The Orbitz mobile app also lets you access up-to-date flight information from your iPhone, iPad, and mobile Android devices. Our mobile technology let you check baggage claim and gate details, view your itinerary for your flights from Hastings to Auckland, and book exclusive hotel deals—even on the same day.

Take advantage of low fares on Hastings to Auckland flights and vacation packages

Orbitz has the best prices available on flights from Hastings to Auckland. Take advantage of our low fare sales and discounts and begin to plan your next trip. We also give you great savings on hotels, car rentals, and vacation packages.

Interesting facts about flights from Hastings to Auckland

    • 10 direct flights are operating from Hastings to Auckland today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 5m.
    • Air New Zealand flight 5284 (12:55 AM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's earliest available flight from Hastings to Auckland.
    • Air New Zealand flight 5208 (2:50 PM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's latest available flight from Hastings to Auckland.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Hastings to Auckland (Air New Zealand flight 5204, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 1h 5m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Hastings to Auckland (Air New Zealand flight 5204, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 1h 5m.
    • Flights from Hawkes Bay (NPE) to Auckland Airport (AKL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Hastings to Auckland on Mon, Dec 22, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air New Zealand NZ5210 NPE 8:10 AM AKL 9:15 AM AT7 1hr 5min
Air New Zealand NZ8406 NPE 9:55 AM AKL 11:00 AM DH3 1hr 5min
Air New Zealand NZ5202 NPE 11:30 AM AKL 12:35 PM AT7 1hr 5min
Air New Zealand NZ5282 NPE 4:10 PM AKL 5:15 PM AT7 1hr 5min
Air New Zealand NZ5204 NPE 6:05 PM AKL 7:10 PM AT7 1hr 5min