Flights from Hartford to Jacksonville

Selected fares from Hartford to Jacksonville

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

HFD

Arrival:

JAX

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 16 - Tue, Sep 22

Round-trip

Departure:

HFD

Arrival:

JAX

Travel dates

Tue, Feb 2 - Tue, Feb 9

Round-trip

Departure:

HFD

Arrival:

JAX

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 16 - Tue, Sep 22

Round-trip

Departure:

HFD

Arrival:

JAX

Travel dates

Tue, Feb 2 - Tue, Feb 9

Round-trip

Departure:

HFD

Arrival:

JAX

Travel dates

Mon, Oct 5 - Thu, Oct 15

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16

Leaving Wed, Sep 16

Returning options:

17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Hartford and Jacksonville airports and terminals

Airports in Hartford CT, US

Hartford
  • 1

    Danbury Airport (DXR)

    Distance from City Center: 47.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    New Haven Airport (HVN)

    Distance from City Center: 36.3 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Bradley International (BDL)

    Distance from City Center: 11.2 miles

    Carriers

  • 4

    Worcester Airport (ORH)

    Distance from City Center: 54.4 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Jacksonville FL, US

Jacksonville
  • 1

    Jacksonville Airport (JAX)

    Distance from City Center: 12.2 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Jacksonville Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/921/822921/69481597-Jacksonville-Airport-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2101 Dixie Clipper Rd Map
3.8 / 5 5 reviews

...THE CLOSEST HOTEL TO THE JACKSONVILLE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT.... The Jacksonville Airport Hotel makes traveling to JAX easy, productive and stress-free.... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/658/209658/2631759-Hampton-Inn-Suites-Jacksonville-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
13551 Airport Court Map
4.4 / 5 29 reviews
  • Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
  • Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
From
$75

where small town charm meets urban chic...welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites Jacksonville-Airport.You'll discover vast areas of unspoiled natural wilderness when you visit our comfortable hotel in... More

From
$75
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/216/79216/2631759-Quality-Inn-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1351 Airport Road Map
3.6 / 5 16 reviews
From
$64

Home of the Jacksonville Jaguars, we are only 0.5 mile from the Jacksonville Airport.... More

From
$64
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/406/30406/2631759-Residence-Inn-by-Marriott-Jacksonville-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1310 Airport Road Map
3.3 / 5 3 reviews
From
$85

Welcome to Residence Inn Jacksonville Airport, a modern choice among hotels in Jacksonville, FL for business, leisure and extended stays.... More

From
$85
From
$80

Ideally located off of I-95 near the Jacksonville International Airport and cruise port terminal, the Fairfield Inn & Suites Jacksonville Airport is ideal for business or leisure travel.... More

From
$80

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Hartford to Jacksonville

Leave
Sat, Sep 12
Hartford
(BDL)
Jacksonville
(JAX)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Mon, Sep 14
Jacksonville
(JAX)
Hartford
(BDL)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $2.32

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Hartford to Jacksonville

Leave
Wed, Sep 16
Hartford
(BDL)
Jacksonville
(JAX)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Tue, Sep 22
Jacksonville
(JAX)
Hartford
(BDL)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $2.21

Best one-week trip in September from Hartford to Jacksonville

Leave
Wed, Sep 16
Hartford
(BDL)
Jacksonville
(JAX)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Wed, Sep 23
Jacksonville
(JAX)
Hartford
(BDL)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $2.21

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Hartford to Jacksonville

Leave
Sat, Sep 12
Hartford
(BDL)
Jacksonville
(JAX)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Mon, Sep 14
Jacksonville
(JAX)
Hartford
(BDL)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $2.32

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Hartford to Jacksonville

Leave
Wed, Oct 14
Hartford
(BDL)
Jacksonville
(JAX)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Thu, Oct 15
Jacksonville
(JAX)
Hartford
(BDL)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $2.32

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Hartford to Jacksonville

Leave
Mon, Nov 23
Hartford
(BDL)
Jacksonville
(JAX)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Tue, Dec 1
Jacksonville
(JAX)
Hartford
(BDL)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $2.62

Best one-week trip in November from Hartford to Jacksonville

Leave
Tue, Nov 24
Hartford
(BDL)
Jacksonville
(JAX)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Tue, Dec 1
Jacksonville
(JAX)
Hartford
(BDL)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.48

Flights to Jacksonville

Flights from Hartford

Hartford provides travelers with an unforgettable opportunity to view many of the historic landmarks of early America. Flying on cheap flights from Hartford with Orbitz.com lets you depart from the Bradley International Airport, located approximately 15 miles from the city center. The airport, at 11 Schoephoester Road in Windsor Locks, Connecticut, offers flights to destinations throughout North and Central America. Airlines available include Air Canada, Delta and United Airlines.

Parking at the Airport

Short-term parking is available near the main terminal check-in locations. Parking fees for short-term garages begin at $3 for the first half hour and increase to $6.75 for one and a half hours. Each additional hour costs $1.50. Long-term parking garages are located farther from the main terminals and cost up to $8 per day.

Hartford Airport Transportation

Transportation options for trips to the airport include taxis, limo services, private rental cars, or local buses operated by CTTransit. Bus service begins at $3.75 and takes approximately 45 minutes for express service from the city's center. Taxi fees vary by destination and company rates, but typically cost approximately $45 for the 25-minute trip to the city's downtown area. Rental car rates start at $19.95 per day, not including taxes and fees. Car travel between the airport and downtown also takes approximately 25 minutes. Let Orbitz.com help you book a rental car or find accommodations that suit your departure needs.

Dining Options at the Airport

Dining options at the airport include standard newspaper kiosks and fast food fare alongside restaurants specializing in sit-down meals drawn from a variety of backgrounds. Boston Pizza serves up gourmet pizza dishes and pastas, and Lock's Landing provides quality local seafood products for hungry travelers. Edy's Ice Cream and LavAzza Coffee and Pastry provide quick food on the go when you're waiting for cheap flights from Hartford.

Information on Jacksonville Airport

Information on Jacksonville Airport

Jacksonville International Airport is only 14km from Jacksonville city centre, and Route 1-95 will take you to the airport road in Northern Florida from central Jacksonville, Georgia or St Augustine. Fourteen major and regional airlines operate from the airport, including Delta Airlines flying to Heathrow. The airport handles 200 arrival and departure flights daily. Orbitz.com can arrange cheap flights to Jacksonville through the many airlines operating at the airport.

Jacksonville Airports Parking and Transportation

A courtesy waiting lot is located outside the Administration building as you approach the main terminal upon arrival after your cheap flights to Jacksonville that allows passenger pick up. Long-term and short-term parking for transportation services is adjacent to the luggage reclaim area on the lower terminal building level; this include areas for taxis, limousines and car hire companies. A free shuttle bus links the main system with the economy parking lots. Orbitz.com lets you make arrangements in advance with these services for transport to downtown Jacksonville where you can join the rail system at the Amtrak Railway Station. The airport is officially served by Gator City Taxis, and the Express Shuttle is the dedicated minibus service that can take you to any location in Florida and Southern Georgia.

Airport Restaurants and Entertainment Scene

Orbitz.com provides you with a guide for navigating the main terminal of Jacksonville International Airport, including its large courtyard on the upper level that contains a number of bars, restaurants, coffee shops and snack bars, as well as a performance stage for local bands. You will also reap additional benefits from your cheap flights to Jacksonville by visiting the massage parlour, art gallery, luxury gift shops, video game arcade and a PGA golf shop.

Flight schedule for flights from Hartford to Jacksonville on Sun, Aug 30, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

BDL 6:35 PM

Arriving

JAX 12:30 AM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1724/DL696
Aircraft M88/M90 Flight time 5hr 55min

Departing

BDL 6:00 AM

Arriving

JAX 10:50 AM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1065/DL1258
Aircraft M88/757 Flight time 4hr 50min

Departing

BDL 6:10 AM

Arriving

JAX 10:59 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4688/AA3902
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 4hr 49min

Departing

BDL 6:10 AM

Arriving

JAX 10:59 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4688/US3902
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 4hr 49min

Departing

BDL 6:10 AM

Arriving

JAX 10:59 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4688/AA3902
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 4hr 49min

Departing

BDL 6:10 AM

Arriving

JAX 10:59 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US4688/US3902
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 4hr 49min

Departing

BDL 6:10 AM

Arriving

JAX 12:10 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4688/AA4027
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 6hr 0min

Departing

BDL 6:10 AM

Arriving

JAX 12:10 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4688/US4027
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 6hr 0min

Departing

BDL 8:00 AM

Arriving

JAX 12:10 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4651/AA4027
Aircraft E70/CRJ Flight time 4hr 10min

Departing

BDL 8:00 AM

Arriving

JAX 12:10 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4651/US4027
Aircraft E70/CRJ Flight time 4hr 10min

Departing

BDL 6:10 AM

Arriving

JAX 12:10 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4688/AA4027
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 6hr 0min

Departing

BDL 6:10 AM

Arriving

JAX 12:10 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US4688/US4027
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 6hr 0min

Departing

BDL 8:00 AM

Arriving

JAX 12:10 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4651/AA4027
Aircraft E70/CRJ Flight time 4hr 10min